Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $378,800,000
Budget: $55,000,000
Profit: + $323,800,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Every fairy tale has a dark side.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 8, 2017
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 58m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Japan , United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Michael De Luca Productions , dentsu , Fuji Television Network , Perfect World Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Fifty Shades Darker
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When a wounded Christian Grey tries to entice a cautious Ana Steele back into his life, she demands a new arrangement before she will give him another chance. As the two begin to build trust and find stability, shadowy figures from Christian’s past start to circle the couple, determined to destroy their hopes for a future together.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Danny Elfman
|
Music Editor |
Bill Abbott
Angie Rubin
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dane A. Davis
Stephanie Flack
|
|
Orchestrator |
Steve Bartek
Edgardo Simone
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Eliza Pollack Zebert
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor
Oleg Kulchytskyi
|
|
Foley |
Alyson Dee Moore
Christopher Alba
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Matt Cavanaugh
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jeff Gomillion
|
|
Boom Operator |
Tony Wyman
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Hillary Holmes
|
|
Music Arranger |
Tom Brown
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
John Schwartzman
|
Camera Operator |
Ian Fox
Ronald Hersey
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Michael Kelem
Phil Pastuhov
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Roger Vernon
|
|
Still Photographer |
Doane Gregory
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Taylor Matheson
Doug Lavender
Tyler Woeste
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Sasha Proctor
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Jared Slater
|
|
Key Grip |
Kim Olsen
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Dan Gorval
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Richard Francis-Bruce
|
Digital Intermediate |
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Annie Johnson
|
|
Colorist |
Stefan Sonnenfeld
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jennifer Spenelli
|
|
Production | Producer |
Michael De Luca
Marcus Viscidi
Dana Brunetti
E.L. James
|
Casting |
Laray Mayfield
Julie Schubert
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Barbara Kelly
|
|
Researcher |
Mickael Abbate
|
|
Casting Associate |
Brittani Ward
|
|
Extras Casting |
Andrea Brown
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Mary Prendergast
|
|
Production Accountant |
Danny Ostir
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kathleen Whelan
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Nelson Coates
|
Construction Coordinator |
Doug Hardwick
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Jeremy Stanbridge
|
|
Set Decoration |
Carolyn A. Loucks
|
|
Art Direction |
Peter Bodnarus
|
|
Property Master |
David Dowling
|
|
Set Designer |
Jim Ramsay
Jay Mitchell
|
|
Greensman |
Dylan Dowd
Adriaan Wagner
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Shannon Murphy
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Tara Arnett
|
|
Draughtsman |
Kyle White
|
|
Title Designer |
Garson Yu
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Melina Neufeld
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Spencer Louttit
D. Martin Myatt
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Loree Cameron
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Jan Holmsten
|
|
Set Dresser |
Scott Holburn
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Shay Cunliffe
|
Costume Supervisor |
Katie Saunders
Shelly Shaw
Janice MacIsaac
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Evelyne Noraz
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jennifer Popochock
Amber Kemper
Akemi Hart
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Deja Marie Iannone
Renee Dombrosky
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Karin Nosella
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Phuong Chau
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Ren Boggio
Tara R. Hinecker
Lana S. Krause
|
|
Set Costumer |
Kimberlee Iblings
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Megan Harkness
|
|
Directing | Director |
James Foley
|
Second Unit Director |
Scott J. Ateah
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Paul Barry
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Anna Rane
Suze Dunbar
Sandra Montgomery
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Karin Behrenz
Philip Nee Nee
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Amanda Petura
Kameron Bodaly
|
|
Crew | Stunt Driver |
Guy Bews
Jeff Sanca
Janene Carleton
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Scott J. Ateah
Owen Walstrom
|
|
Stunt Double |
Fraser Corbett
Ryan Handley
Alice Naigeon
|
|
Stunts |
Lisa Chandler
Ryan Ennis
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Michael Buster
Kohli Calhoun
|
|
Driver |
David Greenbaum
Shilo Lavallee
Mike Witherington
Rick Wiley
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Zack Mazerolle
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Guy Adan
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Rick Rasmussen
|
|
Production Controller |
Donna Glasser-Hancock
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Graham Stumpf
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Bryan Litson
|
|
Pilot |
Frédéric North
Steve Gray
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Larry Tardif
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Niall Leonard
|
Novel |
E.L. James
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Alex Burdett
|
Lighting | Rigging Grip |
Scott Andrew Armstrong
Bryce Munro
Alex Reno
|
Lighting Technician |
Jesse Deacon
Randy A. Jablonka
Jeff Zwicker
Todd Kristianson
Brandon Sparkes
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
James M. Jackson
|
|
Electrician |
Frédéric Thurot
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Tom Mitaux
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Todd Turner
|
|
Department | Role | Name |