Person Details

Birthday: 1969-12-29 00:36:24

Aliases: Jennifer Anne Ehle , 제니퍼 엘

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 47

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jennifer Ehle is an American stage, film and television actress, best known for her BAFTA winning role as Elizabeth Bennet in the 1995 miniseries Pride and Prejudice as well as for her supporting roles in feature films such as Zero Dark Thirty, The Ides of March, The King's Speech, and the Fifty Shades movie franchise. She's the daughter of British actress Rosemary Harris and American author John Ehle.

Most Famous Work

The Blacklist
Average
7

The Blacklist

(2013) Madeline Pratt
Fifty Shades of Grey
Average
6

Fifty Shades of Grey

(2015) Carla Wilks
Fifty Shades Freed
Average
7

Fifty Shades Freed

(2018) Carla
Contagion
Average
7

Contagion

(2011) Ally Hextall
Pride and Prejudice
Average
8

Pride and Prejudice

(1995) Elizabeth Bennet
Take Point
Average
7

Take Point

(2018) L'agent Mackenzie
RoboCop
Average
6

RoboCop

(2014) Liz Kline
Saint Maud
Average
7

Saint Maud

(2020) Amanda

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Anna
2020 Amanda
Patrice Comey
Judith
2019 Tina
Ada Murray
Margot
2018 L'agent Mackenzie
Josie
Dr. Lydia Marsh
Katherine O'Brien
Mrs. Thorson
Carla
2017 Kate
Morgue Doctor
2016 Vinnie Dickinson
Kathy Jardine
Elsa Conklin
2015 Isa Cryer
Geraldine Maltby
Madame De Montespan
Carla Wilks
2014 Kim
Carol
Liz Kline
2013 Madeline Pratt
2012 Jessica
Herself
2011 Cindy Morris
Anna Lindberg
Ally Hextall
Brooklyn Ice House Bartender
2010 Myrtle Logue
2009 Joan
2008 Abby Tierney
Lorainne Morrissey
2007 Laura Moores
Herself
2006 Alice Ferris
2005 Betsy Chase
2002 Christabel LaMotte
1999 Empress Zita of Austria
Valerie Sonnenschein
Sophie
1998 Sally
1997 Constance Lloyd Wilde
Melissa McKensie
Rosemary Leighton-Jones
1996 N/A
1995 herself
Elizabeth Bennet
1994 Emma Desneuves
Meryl
Cynthia Powell
1993 Tasmin
Tasmin
1992 Calypso
Empress Zita of Austria
1991 Phyllis Maitland
Penny McAllister
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment