Ratings

TMDB Rating 7
IMDB Rating 7.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 87%

Financials

Revenue: $105,702,570

Budget: $70,000,000

Profit: + $35,702,570


Movie Details

Tag Line: One giant leap into the unknown

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Oct 10, 2018

Rating:

Run Time: 2h 21m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: DreamWorks Pictures , Universal Pictures , Amblin Entertainment , Temple Hill Entertainment , Phantasma Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A look at the life of the astronaut, Neil Armstrong, and the legendary space mission that led him to become the first man to walk on the Moon on July 20, 1969.


Main Cast

Ryan Gosling

Ryan Gosling

Neil Armstrong

Age : 41 | Popularity : 26%

Claire Foy

Claire Foy

Janet Shearon

Age : 38 | Popularity : 46%

Jason Clarke

Jason Clarke

Ed White

Age : 53 | Popularity : 24%

Kyle Chandler

Kyle Chandler

Deke Slayton

Age : 56 | Popularity : 16%

Corey Stoll

Corey Stoll

Buzz Aldrin

Age : 46 | Popularity : 9%

Patrick Fugit

Patrick Fugit

Elliot See

Age : 39 | Popularity : 7%

Christopher Abbott

Christopher Abbott

David Scott

Age : 36 | Popularity : 29%

Ciarán Hinds

Ciarán Hinds

Robert R. Gilruth

Age : 69 | Popularity : 29%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Adam Merims
Adam Merims
Josh Singer
Josh Singer
Casting
Francine Maisler
Francine Maisler
Producer
Wyck Godfrey
Wyck Godfrey
Marty Bowen
Marty Bowen
Damien Chazelle
Damien Chazelle
Isaac Klausner
Isaac Klausner
Casting Associate
Kathy Driscoll
Kathy Driscoll
Co-Producer
Jeffrey Harlacker
Jeffrey Harlacker
James R. Hansen
James R. Hansen
Publicist
Lon Haber
Lon Haber
Kate Cavendish
Kate Cavendish
Extras Casting
Rose Locke
Rose Locke
Associate Producer
Kevin Elam
Kevin Elam
Production Coordinator
Steve Cainas
Steve Cainas
Casting Assistant
Ashley Hallford
Ashley Hallford
Production Secretary
Douglas Settles
Douglas Settles
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Mary Zophres
Mary Zophres
Costume Supervisor
Donna O'Neal
Donna O'Neal
Tailor
Fontella Boone
Fontella Boone
Makeup Department Head
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Hairstylist
Jerry DeCarlo
Jerry DeCarlo
Wyatt Belton
Wyatt Belton
Jay Ferrara
Jay Ferrara
Victor Paz
Victor Paz
Key Costumer
Leigh Bell
Leigh Bell
Hair Department Head
Marie Larkin
Marie Larkin
Seamstress
Synithia Cochran
Synithia Cochran
Makeup Artist
Kaylee Swisher
Kaylee Swisher
Key Makeup Artist
Katelyn Barton
Katelyn Barton
Costume Coordinator
Stephanie Logan
Stephanie Logan
Art Art Direction
Thomas Valentine
Thomas Valentine
Eric Sundahl
Eric Sundahl
Benjamin Nowicki
Benjamin Nowicki
Justin O'Neal Miller
Justin O'Neal Miller
Rory Bruen
Rory Bruen
Erik Osusky
Erik Osusky
Production Design
Nathan Crowley
Nathan Crowley
Set Decoration
Kathy Lucas
Kathy Lucas
Leadman
Richard Blake Wester
Richard Blake Wester
Jameson Buston
Jameson Buston
Set Designer
Sarah Contant
Sarah Contant
Andrew Birdzell
Andrew Birdzell
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
John Moredock
John Moredock
Construction Coordinator
Bruce DiValerio
Bruce DiValerio
Assistant Art Director
Jenne Lee
Jenne Lee
Property Master
Jonathan R. Hodges
Jonathan R. Hodges
Storyboard Artist
Jim Magdaleno
Jim Magdaleno
Danelle Davenport
Danelle Davenport
Sculptor
David Tye
David Tye
Assistant Property Master
Riley 'Sean' Jones
Riley 'Sean' Jones
Graphic Designer
Phillis Lehmer
Phillis Lehmer
Construction Foreman
Philip Ginolfi
Philip Ginolfi
Greensman
Luke Castleberry
Luke Castleberry
Ethan Kitchens
Ethan Kitchens
Kenneth Miles
Kenneth Miles
Sound ADR Editor
Galen Goodpaster
Galen Goodpaster
Supervising Sound Editor
Mildred Iatrou
Mildred Iatrou
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore
Lee Gilmore
Nia Hansen
Nia Hansen
Phil Barrie
Phil Barrie
Sound Designer
Ai-Ling Lee
Ai-Ling Lee
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Susan Dawes
Susan Dawes
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor
Jon Taylor
Original Music Composer
Justin Hurwitz
Justin Hurwitz
Supervising Music Editor
Jason Ruder
Jason Ruder
Foley Editor
Matthew Harrison
Matthew Harrison
Mark Pappas
Mark Pappas
Sound Mixer
Mary H. Ellis
Mary H. Ellis
ADR Mixer
Jeff Gomillion
Jeff Gomillion
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
James Bowman
James Bowman
Foley Mixer
Richard Duarte
Richard Duarte
Jack Cucci
Jack Cucci
Music Editor
Lena Glikson
Lena Glikson
Camera Aerial Director of Photography
Dylan Goss
Dylan Goss
Director of Photography
Linus Sandgren
Linus Sandgren
Camera Operator
Bill McClelland
Bill McClelland
Davon Slininger
Davon Slininger
Still Photographer
Daniel C. McFadden
Daniel C. McFadden
Key Grip
Anthony Cady
Anthony Cady
Dolly Grip
Ross Jones
Ross Jones
First Assistant "B" Camera
Andy Hoehn
Andy Hoehn
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jorge Sánchez
Jorge Sánchez
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Melissa Fisher
Melissa Fisher
Best Boy Grip
Frankie Zamora
Frankie Zamora
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Paul E. Woods
Paul E. Woods
Directing Director
Damien Chazelle
Damien Chazelle
First Assistant Director
Scott Robertson
Scott Robertson
Second Unit Director
James M. Churchman
James M. Churchman
Script Supervisor
Sheila Waldron
Sheila Waldron
Second Second Assistant Director
Spencer Taylor
Spencer Taylor
Second Assistant Director
Andrew Stahl
Andrew Stahl
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Nick Brandon
Nick Brandon
James M. Churchman
James M. Churchman
Pilot
Steve Hinton
Steve Hinton
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Ben Skorstad
Ben Skorstad
Dialect Coach
William Conacher
William Conacher
Elisa Carlson
Elisa Carlson
Scenic Artist
Danielle Couture
Danielle Couture
Carla Bailey
Carla Bailey
Jodi Diodati
Jodi Diodati
Michele Dobbs
Michele Dobbs
Kevin Welborn
Kevin Welborn
Stunts
Dean Bailey
Dean Bailey
Robert Nagle
Robert Nagle
John Gilbert
John Gilbert
Allan Padelford
Allan Padelford
Molly Miller
Molly Miller
Adam Hart
Adam Hart
Ryan Green
Ryan Green
Stunt Driver
Robert Nagle
Robert Nagle
Allan Padelford
Allan Padelford
Unit Publicist
Rachael M. Roth
Rachael M. Roth
Propmaker
Anthony Beddington
Anthony Beddington
Zachary Bothwell
Zachary Bothwell
Wyman Heath
Wyman Heath
Duane Hitt
Duane Hitt
Studio Teacher
Abigail Hilton
Abigail Hilton
Set Medic
Daniel Vice
Daniel Vice
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
J.D. Schwalm
J.D. Schwalm
Visual Effects
Ian Hunter
Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim McGovern
Tim McGovern
Paul Lambert
Paul Lambert
Tristan Myles
Tristan Myles
Editing Editor
Tom Cross
Tom Cross
Additional Editing
Harry Yoon
Harry Yoon
Additional Editor
John To
John To
Assistant Editor
Eric Kench
Eric Kench
Phillip Trujillo
Phillip Trujillo
First Assistant Editor
Jennifer Stellema
Jennifer Stellema
Derek Drouin
Derek Drouin
Writing Screenplay
Josh Singer
Josh Singer
Book
James R. Hansen
James R. Hansen
Lighting Gaffer
Stephen Crowley
Stephen Crowley
Rigging Gaffer
Steve Zigler
Steve Zigler
Best Boy Electric
Michael J. Davis
Michael J. Davis
Rigging Grip
Drew S. Holden
Drew S. Holden
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment