Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $105,713,218
Budget: $70,000,000
Profit: + $35,713,218
Movie Details
Tag Line: One giant leap into the unknown
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 10, 2018
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 21m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , DreamWorks Pictures , Perfect World Pictures , Temple Hill Entertainment , dentsu , Fuji Television Network
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Steven Spielberg
Adam Merims
Josh Singer
|
Casting |
Francine Maisler
|
|
Producer |
Wyck Godfrey
Marty Bowen
Damien Chazelle
Isaac Klausner
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kathy Driscoll
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jeffrey Harlacker
James R. Hansen
|
|
Publicist |
Lon Haber
Kate Cavendish
|
|
Extras Casting |
Rose Locke
|
|
Associate Producer |
Kevin Elam
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Steve Cainas
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Ashley Hallford
|
|
Production Secretary |
Douglas Settles
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Mary Zophres
|
Costume Supervisor |
Donna O'Neal
|
|
Tailor |
Fontella Boone
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Donald Mowat
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jerry DeCarlo
Wyatt Belton
Jay Ferrara
Victor Paz
|
|
Key Costumer |
Leigh Bell
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Marie Larkin
|
|
Seamstress |
Synithia Cochran
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Kaylee Swisher
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Katelyn Barton
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Stephanie Logan
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Thomas Valentine
Eric Sundahl
Benjamin Nowicki
Justin O'Neal Miller
Rory Bruen
Erik Osusky
|
Production Design |
Nathan Crowley
|
|
Set Decoration |
Kathy Lucas
|
|
Leadman |
Richard Blake Wester
Jameson Buston
|
|
Set Designer |
Sarah Contant
Andrew Birdzell
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
John Moredock
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Bruce DiValerio
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jenne Lee
|
|
Property Master |
Jonathan R. Hodges
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Jim Magdaleno
Danelle Davenport
|
|
Sculptor |
David Tye
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Riley 'Sean' Jones
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Phillis Lehmer
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Philip Ginolfi
|
|
Greensman |
Luke Castleberry
Ethan Kitchens
Kenneth Miles
|
|
Sound | ADR Editor |
Galen Goodpaster
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Mildred Iatrou
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Lee Gilmore
Nia Hansen
Phil Barrie
|
|
Sound Designer |
Ai-Ling Lee
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Susan Dawes
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Justin Hurwitz
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Jason Ruder
|
|
Foley Editor |
Matthew Harrison
Mark Pappas
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Mary H. Ellis
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jeff Gomillion
Thomas J. O'Connell
James Bowman
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Richard Duarte
Jack Cucci
|
|
Music Editor |
Lena Glikson
|
|
Music Arranger |
Tom Brown
|
|
Camera | Aerial Director of Photography |
Dylan Goss
|
Director of Photography |
Linus Sandgren
|
|
Camera Operator |
Bill McClelland
Davon Slininger
|
|
Still Photographer |
Daniel C. McFadden
|
|
Key Grip |
Anthony Cady
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ross Jones
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Andy Hoehn
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Jorge Sánchez
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Melissa Fisher
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Frankie Zamora
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Paul E. Woods
|
|
Directing | Director |
Damien Chazelle
|
First Assistant Director |
Scott Robertson
|
|
Second Unit Director |
James M. Churchman
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sheila Waldron
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Spencer Taylor
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Andrew Stahl
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Nick Brandon
James M. Churchman
|
Pilot |
Steve Hinton
Frédéric North
Ben Skorstad
|
|
Dialect Coach |
William Conacher
Elisa Carlson
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Danielle Couture
Carla Bailey
Jodi Diodati
Michele Dobbs
Kevin Welborn
|
|
Stunts |
Adam Hart
Dean Bailey
Robert Nagle
John Gilbert
Allan Padelford
Molly Miller
Ryan Green
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Robert Nagle
Allan Padelford
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Rachael M. Roth
|
|
Propmaker |
Anthony Beddington
Zachary Bothwell
Wyman Heath
Duane Hitt
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Abigail Hilton
|
|
Set Medic |
Daniel Vice
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
J.D. Schwalm
|
Visual Effects |
Ian Hunter
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Tim McGovern
Paul Lambert
Tristan Myles
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Tom Cross
|
Additional Editing |
Harry Yoon
|
|
Additional Editor |
John To
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Eric Kench
Phillip Trujillo
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jennifer Stellema
Derek Drouin
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Josh Singer
|
Book |
James R. Hansen
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Stephen Crowley
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Steve Zigler
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Michael J. Davis
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Drew S. Holden
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment