Person Details

Birthday: 1969-07-17 17:12:26

Aliases: Jason Clark

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Winton, Queensland, Australia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

An Australian film and television actor. Clarke has appeared in many TV series. He is best known as a TV actor for his role as Tommy Caffee on the television series Brotherhood. He has also appeared in many films, often as an antagonist.

Most Famous Work

Public Enemies
Average
7

Public Enemies

(2009) John 'Red' Hamilton
Terminator Genisys
Average
6

Terminator Genisys

(2015) John Connor
The Desperate Hour
Average
6

The Desperate Hour

(2022) Greg Minor
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Average
7
White House Down
Average
6

White House Down

(2013) Stenz
Everest
Average
7

Everest

(2015) Rob Hall
Lawless
Average
7

Lawless

(2012) Howard Bondurant
Death Race
Average
6

Death Race

(2008) Guard Ulrich

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 N/A
2022 Hatchet
Jerry West
Self
Greg Minor
2021 Rick Bowden
2020 Carl Henderson
2019 Grigory Potemkin
Self
Louis Creed
Lewis Morgan
Frank Zariakas
2018 Ed White
Ted Kennedy
Dr. Eric Price
2017 Henry McAllan
James
Reinhard Heydrich
2015 Rob Hall
John Connor
Anatoly Brodsky
Johnny
2014 Malcolm
Tom Lincoln
2013 Himself
Stenz
George Wilson
2012 Dan
Howard Bondurant
Frank
2011 Rule
Gordon O'Hara
Jarek Wysocki
2010 FBI Agent Doug Tate
Jack Schwietzer
2009 Self
John 'Red' Hamilton
2008 Julian Wright
Guard Ulrich
Howard Ferp
Andrew
2006 Tommy Caffee
2004 Fenris
2003 Himself
Tony Seaton (1973)
Slade
2002 Ray Jarvis
Constable Riggs
Ray Childress
2001 Chris
2000 Guy C
Mac
1999 Frank
Captain Jenek
Captain Jenek / Letchner
1998 Hank
Young Cop #1
1997 Robber 1
Guy #2
1994 Detective
N/A
1993 Rick 'Slick' Brooks
1984 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment