Ratings

TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 14%

Financials

Revenue: $4,257,354

Budget: $4,000,000

Profit: + $257,354


Movie Details

Tag Line: Twelve outrageous guests. Four scandalous requests. And one lone bellhop, in his first day on the job, who's in for the wildest New year's Eve of his life.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Dec 9, 1995

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 38m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Miramax , A Band Apart


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

It's Ted the Bellhop's first night on the job...and the hotel's very unusual guests are about to place him in some outrageous predicaments. It seems that this evening's room service is serving up one unbelievable happening after another.


Main Cast

Tim Roth

Tim Roth

Ted the Bellhop

Age : 59 | Popularity : 19%

Jennifer Beals

Jennifer Beals

Angela

Age : 56 | Popularity : 16%

Antonio Banderas

Antonio Banderas

Man

Age : 59 | Popularity : 33%

Valeria Golino

Valeria Golino

Athena

Age : 54 | Popularity : 17%

David Proval

David Proval

Siegfried

Age : 78 | Popularity : 8%

Sammi Davis

Sammi Davis

Jezebel

Age : 55 | Popularity : 13%

Amanda de Cadenet

Amanda de Cadenet

Diana

Age : 48 | Popularity : 5%

Madonna

Madonna

Elspeth

Age : 61 | Popularity : 31%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Allison Anders
Allison Anders
Alexandre Rockwell
Alexandre Rockwell
Robert Rodriguez
Robert Rodriguez
Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino
First Assistant Director
Douglas Aarniokoski
Douglas Aarniokoski
Fernando Altschul
Fernando Altschul
Script Supervisor
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Second Assistant Director
Brian Bettwy
Brian Bettwy
Writing Writer
Allison Anders
Allison Anders
Alexandre Rockwell
Alexandre Rockwell
Robert Rodriguez
Robert Rodriguez
Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino
Production Executive Producer
Alexandre Rockwell
Alexandre Rockwell
Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino
Producer
Lawrence Bender
Lawrence Bender
Co-Producer
Heidi Vogel
Heidi Vogel
Paul Hellerman
Paul Hellerman
Scott Lambert
Scott Lambert
Production Manager
Paul Hellerman
Paul Hellerman
Casting
Russell Gray
Russell Gray
Casting Associate
Randi Hiller
Randi Hiller
Unit Production Manager
Debbie Hayn-Cass
Debbie Hayn-Cass
Production Supervisor
Debbie Hayn-Cass
Debbie Hayn-Cass
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Location Manager
Robert Earl Craft
Robert Earl Craft
Post Production Coordinator
Dawn Todd Curfman
Dawn Todd Curfman
Location Assistant
Kyle Oliver
Kyle Oliver
Production Accountant
Deborah Hebert
Deborah Hebert
Assistant Accountant
Heidrun M. Williams
Heidrun M. Williams
Assistant Production Coordinator
Susan Noonan-Gero
Susan Noonan-Gero
Editing Editor
Robert Rodriguez
Robert Rodriguez
Sally Menke
Sally Menke
Elena Maganini
Elena Maganini
Margaret Goodspeed
Margaret Goodspeed
First Assistant Editor
Erik C. Andersen
Erik C. Andersen
Bob Allen
Bob Allen
Color Timer
Mike Stanwick
Mike Stanwick
Negative Cutter
Theresa Repola Mohammed
Theresa Repola Mohammed
Assistant Editor
Jeff Ervin
Jeff Ervin
Sound Original Music Composer
Combustible Edison
Combustible Edison
Sound Designer
Lance Brown
Lance Brown
Music Producer
Mark Mothersbaugh
Mark Mothersbaugh
Music Supervisor
Karyn Rachtman
Karyn Rachtman
Sound Editor
Jay Nierenberg
Jay Nierenberg
First Assistant Sound Editor
Tim Tuchrello
Tim Tuchrello
ADR Editor
Zack Davis
Zack Davis
Supervising ADR Editor
Becky Sullivan
Becky Sullivan
Production Sound Mixer
Pawel Wdowczak
Pawel Wdowczak
Sound Effects Editor
Glenn Hoskinson
Glenn Hoskinson
Dolby Consultant
Thom 'Coach' Ehle
Thom 'Coach' Ehle
Music Editor
Denise Okimoto
Denise Okimoto
Supervising Sound Editor
Bruce Fortune
Bruce Fortune
Boom Operator
Paul Koronkiewicz
Paul Koronkiewicz
Foley Mixer
David Gertz
David Gertz
Music Coordinator
Kristen Becht
Kristen Becht
ADR Mixer
Christina Tucker
Christina Tucker
Second Assistant Sound
Vincent Cassaro
Vincent Cassaro
Art Production Design
Gary Frutkoff
Gary Frutkoff
Art Direction
Mayne Berke
Mayne Berke
Set Decoration
Sara Andrews
Sara Andrews
Title Designer
Wayne Fitzgerald
Wayne Fitzgerald
Construction Coordinator
Brian Markey
Brian Markey
Construction Foreman
Ray Maxwell
Ray Maxwell
Property Master
Lynda Reiss
Lynda Reiss
Art Department Coordinator
Marisol Jiménez
Marisol Jiménez
Painter
Carlos A. Chavez
Carlos A. Chavez
Lead Painter
Marc Gillson
Marc Gillson
Standby Painter
T.D. Donnelly
T.D. Donnelly
Swing
Joseph W. Grafmuller
Joseph W. Grafmuller
Graphic Designer
Martin Charles
Martin Charles
Assistant Decorator
Mary Patvaldnieks
Mary Patvaldnieks
Assistant Property Master
Andrew King
Andrew King
Camera Director of Photography
Guillermo Navarro
Guillermo Navarro
Andrzej Sekula
Andrzej Sekula
Phil Parmet
Phil Parmet
Rodrigo García
Rodrigo García
Steadicam Operator
Jonathan Brown
Jonathan Brown
First Assistant Camera
Ziad Doueiri
Ziad Doueiri
Key Grip
Rick Stribling
Rick Stribling
Second Assistant Camera
Bjørn Eivind Aarskog
Bjørn Eivind Aarskog
Grip
Elizabeth Bolden
Elizabeth Bolden
Assistant Camera
Gregory C. Smith
Gregory C. Smith
Best Boy Grip
James Irons
James Irons
Dolly Grip
Bob Ivanjack
Bob Ivanjack
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Mary Claire Hannan
Mary Claire Hannan
Susan L. Bertram
Susan L. Bertram
Key Hair Stylist
Ermahn Ospina
Ermahn Ospina
Assistant Makeup Artist
Toni G
Toni G
Costume Supervisor
Jacqueline Aronson
Jacqueline Aronson
Thomas G. Marquez
Thomas G. Marquez
Costumer
Mynka Draper
Mynka Draper
Hairstylist
Orlando
Orlando
Makeup Artist
Paul Starr
Paul Starr
Crew Creative Consultant
Chuck Jones
Chuck Jones
Intern
Tiffanie DeBartolo
Tiffanie DeBartolo
Transportation Coordinator
P. Gerald Knight
P. Gerald Knight
Special Sound Effects
Victor Iorillo
Victor Iorillo
Special Effects Coordinator
Paul Taglianetti
Paul Taglianetti
Unit Publicist
Nancy Willen
Nancy Willen
Driver
Darrell Dubovsky
Darrell Dubovsky
Carpenter
James C. Beeson
James C. Beeson
Choreographer
Sissy Boyd
Sissy Boyd
Craft Service
Derek Hurd
Derek Hurd
Post Production Assistant
Ben Parker
Ben Parker
Set Production Assistant
Ben Parker
Ben Parker
Security
Nick Roberts
Nick Roberts
Set Medic
Patrice Carbaugh
Patrice Carbaugh
Stand In
Michael Boyce Harris
Michael Boyce Harris
Transportation Captain
Dotti Thompson
Dotti Thompson
Studio Teachers
Jan D. Tys
Jan D. Tys
Special Effects Assistant
Christy Sumner
Christy Sumner
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Edgar Arellano
Edgar Arellano
Electrician
Marcel DeJure
Marcel DeJure
Gaffer
Chuck Smith
Chuck Smith
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment