Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 5.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 26%

Financials

Revenue: $173,469,516

Budget: $138,000,000

Profit: + $35,469,516


Movie Details

Tag Line: Who will save you from yourself?

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Oct 2, 2019

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 57m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: China , United States of America

Production Companies: Skydance Media , Jerry Bruckheimer Films , Alibaba Pictures Group , Fosun Group Forever Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Henry Brogan is an elite 51-year-old assassin who's ready to call it quits after completing his 72nd job. His plans get turned upside down when he becomes the target of a mysterious operative who can seemingly predict his every move. To his horror, Brogan soon learns that the man who's trying to kill him is a younger, faster, cloned version of himself.


Main Cast

Will Smith

Will Smith

Henry Brogen / Junior

Age : 51 | Popularity : 100%

Mary Elizabeth Winstead

Mary Elizabeth Winstead

Danny Zakarweski

Age : 35 | Popularity : 42%

Clive Owen

Clive Owen

Clay Verris

Age : 55 | Popularity : 25%

Benedict Wong

Benedict Wong

Baron

Age : 49 | Popularity : 17%

Douglas Hodge

Douglas Hodge

Jack Willis

Age : 60 | Popularity : 8%

Linda Emond

Linda Emond

Janet Lassiter

Age : 61 | Popularity : 11%

Theodora Miranne

Theodora Miranne

Kitty (Jack's Girlfriend)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 6%

Justin James Boykin

Justin James Boykin

Connor (uncredited)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 14%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Avy Kaufman
Avy Kaufman
Zsolt Csutak
Zsolt Csutak
Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer
Jerry Bruckheimer
Don Murphy
Don Murphy
Dana Goldberg
Dana Goldberg
Don Granger
Don Granger
David Ellison
David Ellison
Executive Producer
Mike Stenson
Mike Stenson
Chad Oman
Chad Oman
Brian Bell
Brian Bell
Production Consultant
Frank Murray
Frank Murray
Jarin Rossiter
Jarin Rossiter
Travel Coordinator
Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez
Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez
Russell Bartlett
Russell Bartlett
Production Coordinator
Debbie Kim
Debbie Kim
Chris S. Bryant
Chris S. Bryant
Production Secretary
Viktor de Hegyessy
Viktor de Hegyessy
Grant Prater
Grant Prater
Alan Searcy
Alan Searcy
Julian OrdoÑez
Julian OrdoÑez
Camera Director of Photography
Dion Beebe
Dion Beebe
Camera Operator
Daniele Massaccesi
Daniele Massaccesi
Michael Fuchs
Michael Fuchs
Micky Froehlich
Micky Froehlich
Still Photographer
Ben Rothstein
Ben Rothstein
Underwater Director of Photography
Pete Romano
Pete Romano
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
First Assistant "A" Camera
Chad Rivetti
Chad Rivetti
Aerial Camera Technician
Dane Bjerno
Dane Bjerno
First Assistant Camera
Patrick McArdle
Patrick McArdle
Key Grip
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Donald Reynolds Jr.
Donald Reynolds Jr.
Dolly Grip
Mike Moad
Mike Moad
Best Boy Grip
János Kovács
János Kovács
Shannon Summers
Shannon Summers
Camera Production Assistant
Calum Clarkson
Calum Clarkson
Digital Imaging Technician
Maninder K. Saini
Maninder K. Saini
Qais Karadsheh
Qais Karadsheh
Directing Director
Ang Lee
Ang Lee
Script Supervisor
Dug Rotstein
Dug Rotstein
Gabriella Winkler
Gabriella Winkler
Editing Editor
Tim Squyres
Tim Squyres
Supervising Editor
Debajit Barman
Debajit Barman
Assistant Editor
Blake Gingerich
Blake Gingerich
Colorist
Marcy Robinson
Marcy Robinson
Color Assistant
Alan Louis Gordon
Alan Louis Gordon
First Assistant Editor
Andrew Leven
Andrew Leven
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Eugene Gearty
Eugene Gearty
Philip Stockton
Philip Stockton
ADR Mixer
David Boulton
David Boulton
Greg Crawford
Greg Crawford
Mark DeSimone
Mark DeSimone
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Dave Wilson
Dave Wilson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bartlett
Ron Bartlett
Doug Hemphill
Doug Hemphill
Foley Artist
Marko A. Costanzo
Marko A. Costanzo
Assistant Sound Editor
Craig Kyllonen
Craig Kyllonen
Samuel Miille
Samuel Miille
Joseph Winterbotham
Joseph Winterbotham
Original Music Composer
Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe
Foley Mixer
George A. Lara
George A. Lara
Foley Editor
Frank Kern
Frank Kern
ADR Editor
Kenton Jakub
Kenton Jakub
Sound Effects Editor
Allan Zaleski
Allan Zaleski
Michael Gilbert
Michael Gilbert
ADR Recordist
Justine Baker
Justine Baker
Jiho Kim
Jiho Kim
Sound Mixer
Ed Novick
Ed Novick
Music Editor
E. Gedney Webb
E. Gedney Webb
Boom Operator
Mark Goodermote
Mark Goodermote
János Csáki Jr.
János Csáki Jr.
Art Set Decoration
Victor J. Zolfo
Victor J. Zolfo
Zsuzsanna Sipos
Zsuzsanna Sipos
Art Direction
Robert Cowper
Robert Cowper
Karl Probert
Karl Probert
John Collins
John Collins
Diana Trujillo
Diana Trujillo
Bence Erdelyi
Bence Erdelyi
Gergely Rieger
Gergely Rieger
Lissette Schettini
Lissette Schettini
Property Master
Robin L. Miller
Robin L. Miller
Supervising Art Director
Tom Reta
Tom Reta
Production Design
Guy Hendrix Dyas
Guy Hendrix Dyas
Construction Coordinator
Thomas A. Morris Jr.
Thomas A. Morris Jr.
Arturo Campos
Arturo Campos
Graphic Designer
Andrew Rogers
Andrew Rogers
Gordon Tanner
Gordon Tanner
Luis Barvalopez
Luis Barvalopez
Zsolt Ilia
Zsolt Ilia
Set Designer
C. Scott Baker
C. Scott Baker
Jane Wuu
Jane Wuu
Ron Mason
Ron Mason
Daniela Medeiros
Daniela Medeiros
Claudia Paipa Rodriguez
Claudia Paipa Rodriguez
Set Dresser
Kenneth Bryant
Kenneth Bryant
Gregg Perez
Gregg Perez
Robert Davis
Robert Davis
Jordan Foster
Jordan Foster
Krisztián Kondora
Krisztián Kondora
Diego Quecano
Diego Quecano
Conceptual Design
Dean Sherriff
Dean Sherriff
Art Department Coordinator
Sara Ghaffar
Sara Ghaffar
Veronika Szücs
Veronika Szücs
Set Dressing Buyer
Mary Stacy
Mary Stacy
Assistant Art Director
Sandra Doyle Carmola
Sandra Doyle Carmola
Kristof Pataricza
Kristof Pataricza
Borbála Debreczeni
Borbála Debreczeni
Cser Kinga
Cser Kinga
Hilary Noxon
Hilary Noxon
Laura Victoria Alvarez Giordanelli
Laura Victoria Alvarez Giordanelli
Construction Manager
Akos Menyhart
Akos Menyhart
Balazs Kovacs
Balazs Kovacs
Set Decoration Buyer
Szilvia Szisza Toth
Szilvia Szisza Toth
Title Designer
Yuanchen Jiang
Yuanchen Jiang
Set Decorating Coordinator
Carolina Lee Chan
Carolina Lee Chan
Zsolt Várhelyi
Zsolt Várhelyi
Shaun Young
Shaun Young
Writing Screenplay
David Benioff
David Benioff
Billy Ray
Billy Ray
Darren Lemke
Darren Lemke
Story
David Benioff
David Benioff
Darren Lemke
Darren Lemke
Crew Visual Effects Editor
Sharon Smith Holley
Sharon Smith Holley
Kent Blocher
Kent Blocher
Stunt Coordinator
Brad Martin
Brad Martin
Techno Crane Operator
Zoltán Schrammel
Zoltán Schrammel
Mark Epstein
Mark Epstein
Unit Publicist
Michael Singer
Michael Singer
CG Supervisor
Alessandro Saponi
Alessandro Saponi
Andrew Roberts
Andrew Roberts
Stephen Tong
Stephen Tong
Armorer
Howard Fannon
Howard Fannon
Virle S. Reid
Virle S. Reid
Péter Szántó
Péter Szántó
Software Engineer
Jamie McCarter
Jamie McCarter
Niall Lenihan
Niall Lenihan
Martin A. Loga
Martin A. Loga
Marine Coordinator
Daniel F. Malone
Daniel F. Malone
Additional Script Supervisor
Hajar Mainl
Hajar Mainl
Video Assist Operator
Jorge Luis German
Jorge Luis German
Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor
Scott Chambers
Scott Chambers
Miles Lauridsen
Miles Lauridsen
Ben Warner
Ben Warner
Visual Effects Production Manager
Colleen Murphy
Colleen Murphy
Katherine Soares
Katherine Soares
Jennifer Ramos
Jennifer Ramos
Balaji Sreedharan
Balaji Sreedharan
Matte Painter
Einar Martinsen
Einar Martinsen
Cory Bedwell
Cory Bedwell
Gábor Szügyi
Gábor Szügyi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mangesh Palkrit
Mangesh Palkrit
Guy Williams
Guy Williams
Bryan Hirota
Bryan Hirota
Viktor Muller
Viktor Muller
Bill Westenhofer
Bill Westenhofer
Darwin Go
Darwin Go
Sheldon Stopsack
Sheldon Stopsack
Visual Effects Producer
Julie Orosz
Julie Orosz
Karen M. Murphy
Karen M. Murphy
Lenka Likarova
Lenka Likarova
Matthew Dravitzki
Matthew Dravitzki
Chris McClintock
Chris McClintock
Animation Supervisor
Paul Story
Paul Story
Eric Petey
Eric Petey
Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Hawker
Mark Hawker
Gabor Kiszelly
Gabor Kiszelly
Devin Maggio
Devin Maggio
Visual Effects Coordinator
Melyssa Forget Turcotte
Melyssa Forget Turcotte
Kristen Drewski
Kristen Drewski
Malinda McGuire
Malinda McGuire
Jane Simons
Jane Simons
Dóra Sárközi
Dóra Sárközi
Samira Khan
Samira Khan
Erin Hewitt
Erin Hewitt
Kelly Louise Evans
Kelly Louise Evans
3D Generalist
Babak Bina
Babak Bina
Daniel Perez
Daniel Perez
Sebastian Knoll
Sebastian Knoll
Ondrej Ondracek
Ondrej Ondracek
Animation
Mark Stanger
Mark Stanger
Elard Meneses
Elard Meneses
Modeling
Shamus Baker
Shamus Baker
Woohyuck Eric Lee
Woohyuck Eric Lee
Damien Lam
Damien Lam
VFX Editor
Tom McHattie
Tom McHattie
Kaya Herman
Kaya Herman
Senior Animator
Vincent Caudeville
Vincent Caudeville
Anneka Fris
Anneka Fris
Modelling Supervisor
Marco Revelant
Marco Revelant
Matchmove Supervisor
Evan Fraser
Evan Fraser
Bhanu Varma
Bhanu Varma
3D Artist
Marco De Rossi
Marco De Rossi
Vendula Gresova
Vendula Gresova
Pipeline Technical Director
David Zeng
David Zeng
Hamed Hematyar
Hamed Hematyar
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Chris Williams
Chris Williams
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Fidel Baldovino
Fidel Baldovino
Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Pierce Austin
Pierce Austin
Brendon Heath
Brendon Heath
Javier Johan Romero
Javier Johan Romero
Costume Design
Suttirat Anne Larlarb
Suttirat Anne Larlarb
Cristina Spiridakis
Cristina Spiridakis
Makeup Artist
Judy Murdock
Judy Murdock
Aisling Nairn
Aisling Nairn
Caroline Monge
Caroline Monge
Judit Farkas-Arful
Judit Farkas-Arful
Makeup Department Head
Todd Kleitsch
Todd Kleitsch
Luisa Abel
Luisa Abel
Costume Supervisor
Susan J. Wright
Susan J. Wright
Pashelle L. Latino
Pashelle L. Latino
Key Hair Stylist
Miia Kovero
Miia Kovero
Hair Department Head
Kelvin R. Trahan
Kelvin R. Trahan
Principal Costumer
Dóra Papp
Dóra Papp
Júlia Kiss
Júlia Kiss
Key Makeup Artist
LuAndra Whitehurst
LuAndra Whitehurst
Costumer
Giselle Guevara
Giselle Guevara
Carolina Serna
Carolina Serna
Lisa Gardner
Lisa Gardner
Michael Anzalone
Michael Anzalone
Set Costumer
Kara Talley
Kara Talley
Sara Matonis
Sara Matonis
Ager/Dyer
Mariah Fidalgo
Mariah Fidalgo
Assistant Costume Designer
Allison Cirbus
Allison Cirbus
Cristina Spiridakis
Cristina Spiridakis
Moria Sine Clinton
Moria Sine Clinton
Costume Assistant
Jenny Arango
Jenny Arango
Juliana Osorio
Juliana Osorio
Additional Hairstylist
Shaquanta Prescott
Shaquanta Prescott
Costume Coordinator
Catherine Vidos
Catherine Vidos
Tailor
Bethany Itterly
Bethany Itterly
Wardrobe Assistant
Leslie Bellamy
Leslie Bellamy
Demitria Lyles
Demitria Lyles
Lighting Gaffer
Jarred Waldron
Jarred Waldron
Lighting Technician
T.Ryan Dodson
T.Ryan Dodson
Mark Carlile
Mark Carlile
Jamie Baglio
Jamie Baglio
Joseph Mason
Joseph Mason
Jeff LaBaume
Jeff LaBaume
Louis Rendemonti
Louis Rendemonti
John Paul Palmer
John Paul Palmer
Joshua D. Quick
Joshua D. Quick
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Damon Marcellino
Damon Marcellino
Jeff Wallace
Jeff Wallace
Rigging Grip
Harrison Palmer
Harrison Palmer
Beau Bellanich
Beau Bellanich
Rigging Gaffer
Edward J. Cox
Edward J. Cox
Antal Berger
Antal Berger
Electrician
Jack McCollum
Jack McCollum
Béla Rácz
Béla Rácz
László Bánszki
László Bánszki
Adam Horne
Adam Horne
Czinder Máté
Czinder Máté
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment