Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $173,469,516
Budget: $140,000,000
Profit: + $33,469,516
Movie Details
Tag Line: Who will save you from yourself?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Oct 2, 2019
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 57m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: China , Colombia , Hungary , United States of America
Production Companies: Skydance Media , Jerry Bruckheimer Films , Alibaba Pictures Group , Fosun Pictures , Paramount , Gobierno de Colombia , Hungarian National Film Fund
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Avy Kaufman
Zsolt Csutak
|
Producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer
Don Murphy
Dana Goldberg
Don Granger
David Ellison
|
|
Executive Producer |
Mike Stenson
Chad Oman
Brian Bell
|
|
Production Consultant |
Frank Murray
Jarin Rossiter
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jon Goracy
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez
Russell Bartlett
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Debbie Kim
Chris S. Bryant
|
|
Production Secretary |
Viktor de Hegyessy
Grant Prater
Alan Searcy
Julian OrdoÑez
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dion Beebe
|
Camera Operator |
Daniele Massaccesi
Michael Fuchs
Micky Froehlich
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ben Rothstein
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Pete Romano
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Chad Rivetti
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Dane Bjerno
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Patrick McArdle
|
|
Key Grip |
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Donald Reynolds Jr.
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Mike Moad
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
János Kovács
Shannon Summers
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Calum Clarkson
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Maninder K. Saini
Qais Karadsheh
|
|
Directing | Director |
Ang Lee
|
First Assistant Director |
Jeff J.J. Authors
Darrin Brown
Tamás Vass
Vincent Giarratano
Ben Lanning
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Dug Rotstein
Gabriella Winkler
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Christian Labarta
Joe Landry
Luke Crawford
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Stephen Turselli
George Lambert
|
|
Assistant Director |
Gábor Hegedüs Hege
Ferenc Tóth
András Hornek
András Hárskúti
Lõcsei Márton
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Adam Bocknek
Karen Young
Ana María Cabrera
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Hajós Péter
Hajnalka Vajay
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Jorge Abril
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Tim Squyres
|
Supervising Editor |
Debajit Barman
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Blake Gingerich
|
|
Colorist |
Marcy Robinson
|
|
Color Assistant |
Alan Louis Gordon
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Andrew Leven
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Eugene Gearty
Philip Stockton
|
ADR Mixer |
David Boulton
Greg Crawford
Mark DeSimone
Michael Miller
Dave Wilson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ron Bartlett
Doug Hemphill
|
|
Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Craig Kyllonen
Samuel Miille
Joseph Winterbotham
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Lorne Balfe
|
|
Foley Mixer |
George A. Lara
|
|
Foley Editor |
Frank Kern
|
|
ADR Editor |
Kenton Jakub
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Allan Zaleski
Michael Gilbert
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Justine Baker
Jiho Kim
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Ed Novick
|
|
Music Editor |
E. Gedney Webb
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mark Goodermote
János Csáki Jr.
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Mark Friedberg
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Sharon Smith Holley
Kent Blocher
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
J.J. Perry
Brad Martin
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Zoltán Schrammel
Mark Epstein
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Michael Singer
|
|
Stunts |
Noon Orsatti
Daniel Hargrave
Dave Lovano
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Alessandro Saponi
Andrew Roberts
Stephen Tong
|
|
Armorer |
Howard Fannon
Virle S. Reid
Péter Szántó
|
|
Software Engineer |
Jamie McCarter
Niall Lenihan
Martin A. Loga
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Daniel F. Malone
|
|
Additional Script Supervisor |
Hajar Mainl
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Jorge Luis German
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Victor J. Zolfo
Zsuzsanna Sipos
|
Art Direction |
Robert Cowper
Karl Probert
John Collins
Diana Trujillo
Bence Erdélyi
Gergely Rieger
Lissette Schettini
|
|
Property Master |
Robin L. Miller
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Tom Reta
|
|
Production Design |
Guy Hendrix Dyas
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Thomas A. Morris Jr.
Arturo Campos
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Andrew Rogers
Gordon Tanner
Luis Barvalopez
Zsolt Ilia
|
|
Set Designer |
C. Scott Baker
Jane Wuu
Ron Mason
Daniela Medeiros
Claudia Paipa Rodriguez
|
|
Set Dresser |
Kenneth Bryant
Gregg Perez
Robert Davis
Jordan Foster
Krisztián Kondora
Diego Quecano
Keith Stiegelbauer
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Dean Sherriff
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Sara Ghaffar
Veronika Szücs
|
|
Set Dressing Buyer |
Mary Stacy
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Sandra Doyle Carmola
Kristof Pataricza
Borbála Debreczeni
Cser Kinga
Hilary Noxon
Laura Victoria Álvarez Giordanelli
|
|
Construction Manager |
Akos Menyhart
Balazs Kovacs
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Szilvia Szisza Toth
|
|
Title Designer |
Yuanchen Jiang
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Carolina Lee Chan
Zsolt Várhelyi
Shaun Young
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
David Benioff
Billy Ray
Darren Lemke
|
Story |
David Benioff
Darren Lemke
|
|
Visual Effects | Compositing Supervisor |
Scott Chambers
Miles Lauridsen
Ben Warner
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Colleen Murphy
Katherine Soares
Jennifer Ramos
Balaji Sreedharan
|
|
Matte Painter |
Einar Martinsen
Cory Bedwell
Gábor Szügyi
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mangesh Palkrit
Guy Williams
Bryan Hirota
Viktor Müller
Bill Westenhofer
Darwin Go
Sheldon Stopsack
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Julie Orosz
Karen M. Murphy
Lenka Líkařová
Matthew Dravitzki
Chris McClintock
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Paul Story
Eric Petey
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Mark Hawker
Gábor Kiszelly
Devin Maggio
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Melyssa Forget Turcotte
Kristen Drewski
Malinda McGuire
Jane Simons
Dóra Sárközi
Samira Khan
Erin Hewitt
Kelly Louise Evans
|
|
3D Generalist |
Babak Bina
Daniel Perez
Sebastian Knoll
Ondrej Ondracek
|
|
Animation |
Mark Stanger
Elard Meneses
|
|
Modeling |
Shamus Baker
Woohyuck Eric Lee
Damien Lam
|
|
VFX Editor |
Tom McHattie
Kaya Herman
|
|
Senior Animator |
Vincent Caudeville
Anneka Fris
|
|
Modelling Supervisor |
Marco Revelant
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Evan Fraser
Bhanu Varma
|
|
3D Artist |
Marco De Rossi
Vendula Gresova
|
|
Pipeline Technical Director |
David Zeng
Hamed Hematyar
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Chris Williams
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Fidel Baldovino
|
|
Visual Effects |
Joe Howes
|
|
VFX Artist |
Meow Nutjaree Wannasri
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Petr Harmacek
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist |
Pierce Austin
Brendon Heath
Javier Johan Romero
|
Costume Design |
Suttirat Anne Larlarb
Cristina Spiridakis
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Judy Murdock
Aisling Nairn
Caroline Monge
Judit Farkas-Arful
|
|
Costumer |
Michael Anzalone
Giselle Guevara
Carolina Serna
Lisa Gardner
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Todd Kleitsch
Luisa Abel
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Susan J. Wright
Pashelle L. Latino
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Miia Kovero
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kelvin R. Trahan
|
|
Principal Costumer |
Dóra Papp
Júlia Kiss
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
LuAndra Whitehurst
|
|
Set Costumer |
Kara Talley
Sara Matonis
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Mariah Fidalgo
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Shaquanta Green
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Allison Cirbus
Cristina Spiridakis
Moria Sine Clinton
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Jenny Arango
Juliana Osorio
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Catherine Vidos
|
|
Tailor |
Bethany Itterly
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Leslie Bellamy
Demitria Lyles
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Jarred Waldron
|
Lighting Technician |
T.Ryan Dodson
Mark Carlile
Jamie Baglio
Joseph Mason
Jeff LaBaume
Louis Rendemonti
John Paul Palmer
Joshua D. Quick
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Damon Marcellino
Jeff Wallace
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Harrison Palmer
Beau Bellanich
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Edward J. Cox
Antal Berger
|
|
Electrician |
Jack McCollum
Béla Rácz
László Bánszki
Adam Horne
Czinder Máté
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment