Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $27,600,000
Budget: $10,000,000
Profit: + $17,600,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Every Dream Has A Beginning
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 29, 2005
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 58m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Switzerland , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Touchstone Pictures , Milkshake Films , Little Magic Films , Epsilon Motion Pictures , Toshiba Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Lawrence Bender
Peter Hargitay
|
Casting |
Lucinda Syson
Elaine Grainger
|
|
Producer |
Mark Huffam
Mike Jefferies
Matt Barrelle
|
|
Co-Producer |
Darryn Welch
Danny Stepper
Jo Burn
Chris Ouwinga
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jonathan Harris
Stevie Hargitay
Nicolas Gautier
Allen Hopkins
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Jo Burn
|
|
Location Manager |
Douglas Dresser
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Douglas Dresser
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Matthew Jenkins
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Kate Ringsell
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Carlos A. Aragon
|
|
Production Accountant |
Sue Bokobza
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Stephanie Dölker
|
|
Production Secretary |
Angela Goodwin
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Fry Martin
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Carrie Arnold
|
|
Production Assistant |
Ted Alvarez
|
|
Extras Casting |
Kristan Berona
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Samuel Bokebza
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Teresa L. Humphreys
|
|
Production Runner |
Ed Symon
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Graeme Revell
|
Sound Designer |
Tom Sayers
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Adam Daniel
|
|
Music Editor |
Peter Clarke
|
|
Music Programmer |
David E. Russo
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Peter Gleaves
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Seddon
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Larry Hopkins
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Simon Price
|
|
Foley Editor |
Christopher Ackland
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Francis Ward Lindsay
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark Heslop
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Susan French
|
|
Foley Artist |
Diane Greaves
|
|
Orchestrator |
John Bell
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kevin Hyde
|
|
Conductor |
Nick Ingman
|
|
Utility Sound |
Abel Schiro
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Steve Hancock
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jason Alexander
|
|
ADR Recordist |
James Bennett
|
|
Music Consultant |
Debra Baum
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Rudy Chung
|
|
ADR Editor |
Trudy Ashmore
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Laurence Dorman
|
Art Direction |
Stuart Rose
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Gavin Fitch
|
|
Dressing Prop |
David Cheesman
|
|
Property Master |
David Balfour
|
|
Greensman |
Ian Whiteford
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
James P. Meehan
|
|
Standby Painter |
Peter Edge
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Michelle Hosier
|
|
Location Scout |
Camilla Fox Lansley
|
|
Supervising Carpenter |
Shap McDonnell
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Chris Dickens
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Gavin Round
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Steve Farman
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Mark Neale
|
|
Colorist |
Adam Glasman
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Dick Clement
Ian La Frenais
Mike Jefferies
Adrian Butchart
|
Story |
Mike Jefferies
Adrian Butchart
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Paul Corbould
|
Digital Compositors |
Michael G. Bartlett
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Nelmes
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Kevin Spruce
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tim Keene
|
|
24 Frame Playback |
Matthew Morrissey
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Michael Bartlett
|
|
Directing | Director |
Danny Cannon
|
First Assistant Director |
Christopher Newman
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Angela Wharton
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Richard Goodwin
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Tom Glaisyer
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Robert 'Skid' Skidmore
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Michael Barrett
|
Steadicam Operator |
George Richmond
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Will Humphris
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Adam Dale
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jamie Hicks
|
|
Still Photographer |
Bruce Birmelin
|
|
Camera Loader |
Michael D. Alvarez
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael J. Coo
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael Brennan
|
|
Focus Puller |
Chris Bain
|
|
Grip |
John P. Cleveland
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Amy H. Abrams
|
|
Additional Grip |
Gary Smith
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Craig Kohtala
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Tom Taylor
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Lindsay Pugh
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jane English
|
|
Hair Designer |
Sian Richards
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Sian Richards
|
|
Wardrobe Master |
Brendan Handscombe
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Charlotte Parker
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
June Brickman
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Matthew Kern Atzenhoffer
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Nancy Collini
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Charlotte Child
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Tara McDonald
|
|
Hairstylist |
Tara McDonald
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Dena Fayne
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Mitch Baylock
|
|
Makeup Trainee |
Vienna McMahon
|
|
Crew | Craft Service |
Michael Kehoe
|
Dialogue Coach |
William Conacher
|
|
Stand In |
Philip Ball
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David Schmalz
|
|
Propmaker |
Duncan McDevitt
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Tony Auger
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Kathy Sykes
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Don Poole
|
|
Pilot |
Marc Wolff
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Heidi Freeman
Kerry Downing
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Seth Hansen
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Anthony Smith
|
|
Driver |
Fabian Arroyo
|
|
Legal Services |
Brianna Becker
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Ben Dillon
|
|
Set Medic |
Antonio Evans
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Linda Brown-Salome
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Wendy Wilhite Chatley
|
|
Assistant Script |
Karen Fryer
|
|
Generator Operator |
Ronnie Savory
|
|
Floor Runner |
Cian O'Clery
|
|
Health and Safety |
Don Bonaer
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Cory Geryak
|
Gaffer |
John Higgins
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Wayne Leach
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Larry Sushinski
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Larry J. Aube
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Sam Wayman
|
|
Electrician |
Fred Brown
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Keith Edland
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Ruben Chacon
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment