Person Details

Birthday: 1973-08-03 08:13:38

Aliases: Stephen Graham Kelly

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kirkby, Lancashire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 45

TV Involvements: 20


Most Famous Work

Biography

Stephen Graham (born 3 August 1973) is a British film and television actor, best known for playing Andrew 'Combo' Gascoigne in This Is England and Scrum in the Pirates of the Caribbean feature films.

Most Famous Work

Hellboy
Average
6

Hellboy

(2019) Gruagach (voice)
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
Average
7
Band of Brothers
Average
8

Band of Brothers

(2001) Myron Mike Ranney
The Irishman
Average
8

The Irishman

(2019) Anthony 'Tony Pro' Provenzano
The Man with the Iron Heart
Average
6

The Man with the Iron Heart

(2017) Heinrich Himmler
Line of Duty
Average
8

Line of Duty

(2012) John Corbett
Rocketman
Average
7

Rocketman

(2019) Dick James
Greyhound
Average
8

Greyhound

(2020) Charlie Cole

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2020 N/A
Charlie Cole
DI Roy Carver
DCI Thomas 'Taff' Jones
2019 Jacob Marley
Anthony 'Tony Pro' Provenzano
Dick James
Joseph
Gruagach (voice)
Chef
2018 Rico
Mike/Funny Calf's Dad
Mark Bolton
Fabio "Melon" Melonzola
2017 Trotter
Joe Turner, Jr
Jay
Heinrich Himmler
Scrum
SIO David Kelly
Philbrick
Atticus
2016 Carl
Heat
2015 Combo
Robert
Eddie Killen
2014 Barber
David Knight
Benjamin
2012 Chrissie Fairburn
Noel Finch
Vincent MacMaster
Vincent Macmaster
John Corbett
Danny
2011 Pete Lewis
Combo
Rhino
Jerry Westerby
Scrum
Hagamar
2010 Tony
Danny
Al Capone
Combo
2009 Self
'Baby Face Nelson'
Danny Ferguson
Danny Ferguson
Vince
John Godden
Billy Bremner
2008 Fulvio
Franner
Barabbas
Harry Beechman
2007 Victor
2006 N/A
Combo
N/A
George
N/A
2005 Des
Harry
Bazzer
Himself
2004 N/A
Travis
Alex Martin
2003 Henry
N/A
N/A
2002 Shang
N/A
Eddie
2nd Officer
Tommy (Snatch) (archive footage)
2001 Myron Mike Ranney
Himself
Press Photographer
2000 N/A
Tommy
John
1998 N/A
1997 Jacko
Graham
Himself
1995 N/A
N/A
1994 N/A
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
1991 Young Boy
1990 Football kid
1989 Mickey Bell
1986 N/A
1984 N/A
Andy Jones
Captain Brownlee
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment