Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $3,154,346
Budget: $0
Profit: + $3,154,346
Movie Details
Tag Line: Just think of someone you hate.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 9, 2005
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 49m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: OddLot Entertainment , Yank Film Finance Limited , Senator International
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Green Street Hooligans
Stream with a subscription
Synopsis
After being wrongfully expelled from Harvard University, American Matt Buckner flees to his sister's home in England. Once there, he is befriended by her charming and dangerous brother-in-law, Pete Dunham, and introduced to the underworld of British football hooliganism. Matt learns to stand his ground through a friendship that develops against the backdrop of this secret and often violent world. 'Green Street Hooligans' is a story of loyalty, trust and the sometimes brutal consequences of living close to the edge.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Des Hamilton
Kahleen Crawford
|
Executive Producer |
Paul Schiff
Jon Favreau
Lexi Alexander
Bill Allan
Keith Evans
Patrick Aluise
Tom Hulme
|
|
Producer |
Gigi Pritzker
Deborah Del Prete
Donald Zuckerman
|
|
Co-Producer |
Alexander Buono
|
|
Line Producer |
Kevan Van Thompson
Tamsin Rawady
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jon S. Baird
Linda McDonough
|
|
Publicist |
Erik Bright
|
|
Unit Manager |
Ali James
|
|
Location Manager |
Ben Gladstone
|
|
Production Manager |
Ingrid Litman
|
|
Production Accountant |
Freya Pinsent
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Chris Lahr
|
|
Production Assistant |
Tom Leeburn
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Mark Egerton
|
Director |
Lexi Alexander
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Matthew Jensen
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Catherine Allinson
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Lucy Egerton
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Martin Sosa
|
|
Editing | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Adam Hawkey
|
Editor |
Paul Trejo
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Roger Fenton
|
|
Color Timer |
Mato
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Nicholas Sousa
|
|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
Jamie Roden
|
Original Music Composer |
Christopher Franke
|
|
Orchestrator |
H. Scott Salinas
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jason Bentley
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Seddon
|
|
Foley Artist |
Laura Macias
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Ivo Heger
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Cathie Speakman
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
William Dotson
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Shawn Kennelly
|
|
Music Editor |
Avital Korin
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Alan Sallabank
|
|
Boom Operator |
Alun Banks
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Rick Polanco
|
|
Sound Designer |
Rick Hernandez
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Les Honess
|
|
ADR Recordist |
James Bennett
|
|
ADR Editor |
Udo Hilbert
|
|
Music Producer |
Edgar Rothermich
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Lexi Alexander
Dougie Brimson
Josh Shelov
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Alexander Buono
|
Still Photographer |
Giles Keyte
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
David Fred Masselink
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
John Hembrough
|
|
Camera Operator |
James Saligari
|
|
Grip |
Ron Nicholls
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Alison Lai
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Nick Allsop
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Ricky Eyres
|
Set Decoration |
Sara Wan
|
|
Production Design |
Tom Brown
|
|
Location Scout |
Christian McWilliams
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Philippa Broadhurst
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Adam Kincaid
|
|
Standby Painter |
Eddie Wolstencroft
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Chris Drew
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Mark Hedges
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Pat E. Johnson
|
Dialect Coach |
William Conacher
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Ceris Price
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Robin Pritchard
|
|
Stunt Double |
Nicola 'Nikki' Berwick
|
|
Stunts |
David Holmes
|
|
Chef |
Neil Hodge
|
|
Set Medic |
Carlton Jarvis
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jim Buchan
|
|
Floor Runner |
James Windeler
|
|
Unit Medic |
Bill Ridealgh
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
John Krausa
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Nicky Barron
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Lesley Lamont-Fisher
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jon Henry Gordon
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Shirley Nevin
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Deborah Hawkins
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Louis Turner
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Charlotte Le Moignan
|
|
Visual Effects | Digital Compositors |
Derek Bird
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Joshua D. Comen
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Marlo Pabon
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Dan Fontaine
|
Best Boy Electric |
Steve Kitchen
|
|
Electrician |
Wailoon Chung
|
|
Department | Role | Name |