Person Details

Birthday: 1983-03-10 15:36:45

Aliases: Рейф Сполл

Gender: Male

Place of birth: East Dulwich, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Rafe Joseph Spall is an English actor on both stage and screen. He is perhaps best known for his roles in BBC's The Shadow Line, Channel 4's Pete versus Life, One Day, Anonymous, and the Ridley Scott film Prometheus. He played writer Yann Martel in the 2012 film Life of Pi.

Most Famous Work

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
Average
7
Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Joe Potter
Prometheus
Average
7

Prometheus

(2012) Millburn
The BFG
Average
6

The BFG

(2016) Mr. Tibbs
One Day
Average
7

One Day

(2011) Ian Whitehead
Just Mercy
Average
8

Just Mercy

(2019) Tommy Champan
Life of Pi
Average
7

Life of Pi

(2012) Writer
The Ritual
Average
6

The Ritual

(2017) Luke

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Teddy
2020 DS Nick Bailey
Jason
2019 Tommy Champan
Herb
George
Agent C
2018 Eli Mills
Adult Jack (voice)
2017 Luke
Narrator (voice)
Brack
2016 Singe
Jim 'Captain Flint' Turner / Polski the Parrot
Reg Whitehead
Mr. Tibbs
2015 Harry Price
Danny Moses
John Hancock
2014 Joe Potter
Steve
Martin Humphreys
2013 Ben
Young Man
Josh
2012 Writer
Himself
Millburn
Joe
2011 Joe Potter
William Shakespeare
Jay Wratten
Ian Whitehead
2010 Pete Griffiths
Wilby
Steve
2009 Liam
William Holman Hunt
2008 Dennis Heymer
N/A
2007 George Emerson
Man
N/A
DC Andy Cartwright
2006 Jonathan Harker
Edward Rochester
Kenny
David Wellings
Keith
Lenny
2005 Swill
Sean Harding
N/A
2004 Roger Bassington
Crustie
Noel
Stan Parlour
2003 Prince John
1995 N/A
1993 DS McAllister
John Clare
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment