Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $28,500,000
Budget: $35,000,000
Profit: - $-6,500,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: It isn't love that makes the world go round.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 9, 2001
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 47m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Stolen Film Productions , Franchise Pictures , Morgan Creek Entertainment , Indelible Pictures , Epsilon Motion Pictures , The Linson Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Avy Kaufman
|
Producer |
Art Linson
Elie Samaha
Andrew Stevens
|
|
Executive Producer |
Don Carmody
Tracee Stanley
James A. Holt
|
|
Co-Producer |
Scott Ferguson
Cas Donovan
|
|
Local Casting |
Vera Miller
Rosina Bucci
|
|
Line Producer |
Josette Perrotta
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Sofie Handfield
|
|
Production Manager |
François Sylvestre
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Liana Dee
Valérie Dejoie
|
|
Production Accountant |
Don Orlando
|
|
Location Manager |
Roman Martyn
|
|
Production Secretary |
Marie-France Long
|
|
Unit Manager |
Denis Chamberland
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Carole Grisé
|
|
Directing | Director |
David Mamet
|
Second Assistant Director |
John R. Saunders
Dieter Busch
Pierre Brassard
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Matthew Jemus
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mary Cybulski
Blanche McDermaid
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Cas Donovan
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Agnieszka Kroskowska
|
|
Writing | Writer |
David Mamet
|
Art | Production Design |
David Wasco
|
Supervising Art Director |
Isabelle Guay
|
|
Art Direction |
Nicolas Lepage
Jean-Pierre Lavoie
|
|
Property Master |
Annie Régol
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Michel Brochu
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Helene Lamarre
|
|
Set Decoration |
Daniel Hamelin
Anne Galéa
François Senécal
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Francis Back
P.K. MacCarthy
Marie-Agnés Reeves
|
|
Set Designer |
Jean Gagnon
Russell Moore
Fannie Duguay-Lefebvre
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Robert Elswit
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Nathalie Moliavko-Visotzky
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Crone
Daniel Sauvé
Yvan Bourdages
|
|
Still Photographer |
Takashi Seida
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Bertrand Dupuis
|
|
Grip |
Marc-André Thibault
Thierry Lacombe
Martin Lepitre
Pascal Courchesne
Jocelyn Beaulac
|
|
Key Grip |
Robert Auclair
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Patrice Dagenais
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Louis Craig
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Brad Kuehn
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Keiko Koyama
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Theodore Shapiro
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Richard P. Cirincione
Eytan Mirsky
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Laura Civiello
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Patrick Rousseau
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Barry
Maurice Schell
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
John Kurlander
|
|
Boom Operator |
Maxime Ferland
Louis Piché
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Maurice Schell
|
|
Foley Editor |
Bruce Kitzmeyer
|
|
Music Editor |
Patrick Mullins
|
|
ADR Editor |
Jane McCulley
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Jay Kessel
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Renée April
|
Makeup Artist |
Matiki Anoff
Clair Blondel
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Donald Mowat
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jacquie Rahal
|
|
Hairdresser |
Ronald J. Rolfe
|
|
Wardrobe Coordinator |
Claire Garneau
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Jason Cavalier
Mike Chute
Jean Frenette
Stéphane Lefebvre
Michael Scherer
Patrick Kerton
Alain Bérard
Jere Gillis
Gilbert Larose Jr.
Annie Carignan
David McKeown
Norman Douglass
Ben Gauthier
Jay Levalley
Johnny Goar
John Walsh
Hélèna Laliberté
François Gauthier
Robyn McNicoll
Karine Lemieux
Cliff Eagle
Yves Langlois
Griffith Brewer
|
Stunt Double |
Norman Howell
Roy T. Anderson
Jérôme Tiberghien
Kent W. Luttrell
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jean Frenette
|
|
Stand In |
Greg Goossen
Elizabeth Marleau
Edward Fuller
Nathalie Matteau
Richard McConomy
Roland Da Silva
Mahaliel Bethea
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Lorraine Jamison
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Sarah Connors
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Barbara Tulliver
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jeffrey M. Werner
William Kruzykowski
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
James Plannette
Brian Baker
|
Electrician |
Nicolas Venne
Luc Dupont
Christophe Taets
|
|
Best Boy Electrician |
Richard Paré
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment