Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $156,800,000
Budget: $200,000,000
Profit: - $-43,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Greed is an animal that hungers for blood.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Oct 18, 2023
Rating:
Run Time: 3h 26m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Apple Studios , Imperative Entertainment , Sikelia Productions , Appian Way
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Killers of the Flower Moon
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
When oil is discovered in 1920s Oklahoma under Osage Nation land, the Osage people are murdered one by one—until the FBI steps in to unravel the mystery.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
Eric Roth
Martin Scorsese
|
Book |
David Grann
|
|
Script Consultant |
Troy Caballero
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Ellen Kuras
G. A. Aguilar
|
Director |
Martin Scorsese
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Adam Somner
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jessica Lichtner
Brooke Satrazemis
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Kit Conners
Nuekellar Hardy
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Dominic Pacitti
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jeremy Marks
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Rodrigo Prieto
|
Grip |
Krystina Figg
Jacob Alvarez
Chad Bennett
Nathan M. Schindler
Josh Elam
David Connan
Blake Bennett
Matt Prueitt
Beau Brand
|
|
Camera Operator |
Stephen Oh
|
|
Additional Grip |
Moses Jenkins
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Stephen Szot
|
|
Production | Producer |
Martin Scorsese
Daniel Lupi
Bradley Thomas
Dan Friedkin
|
Casting |
Ellen Lewis
Rene Haynes
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Daniel Lupi
Shea Kammer
|
|
Executive Producer |
Leonardo DiCaprio
Rick Yorn
Adam Somner
Marianne Bower
Niels Juul
Shea Kammer
Lisa Frechette
John Atwood
|
|
Researcher |
Marianne Bower
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kate Sprance
Elise Buedel
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Jennifer Haire
Daniel Castle King
Corey Sklov
|
|
Co-Producer |
Justine Conte
|
|
Production Assistant |
Lisandro Boccacci
Violet Gotsis
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Thelma Schoonmaker
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Yvan Lucas
|
|
Dailies Operator |
Jack Tashdjian
|
|
Dailies Technician |
Tom Klane
Keyhan Bayegan
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Kelley Cribben
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Stephen A. Pope
Richard Bucher
|
|
Stunts |
Jim Henry
Darrell Davis
Ashley Nicole Hudson
Josh Lakatos
Kc Coy
Aaron Matthews
Josh Vinyard
Dawson Towery
Kris Giacomazzi
Jon Bielich
Ryker Sixkiller
Pamela Banks
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Regis Harrington
Richard Burden
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Brandon K. McLaughlin
|
|
Stunt Double |
Chad Knorr
Kent Shelton
|
|
Transcriptions |
Joe Zimmerman
Daniel Gold
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
David Croley Broyles
|
|
Stand In |
Aaron J. Brooks
Greg Williams
Alex Atkinson
Derek Wooldridge
Ron Terrell
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jeremy Ralstin
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Jack Fisk
|
Art Direction |
Michael Diner
Jordan Crockett
Landon Lott
|
|
Set Decoration |
Adam Willis
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Andrew W. Bofinger
Dani Broom-Peltz
Javed Noorullah
|
|
Set Designer |
Sarah Forrest
Brian A. Waits
Ron Mason
Bryan Lane
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Bruce DiValerio
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Matthew Gatlin
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Carl Counts
|
|
Property Master |
Matthew Cavaliero
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Jill Beecher
|
|
Concept Artist |
Luca Nemolato
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Gary McMonnies
|
|
Set Dresser |
Victor Pongonis
Shane Ballou
|
|
Greensman |
Granger Coats
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Zedrick Hamblin DiMenno
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Nacoma Whobrey
Gloria Belz
Tracey Anderson
Martina Kohl
Carla White
Anita Brabec
Roxy D'Alonzo
Linda Boykin-Williams
Lindsay Garrison
Sandy Jo Johnston
Toni Marlo
Elizabeth Bey
Lia Robin
Heather Benson
Teresa Luz
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Richard Redlefsen
|
|
Costume Designer |
Jacqueline West
|
|
Costumer |
Carole Zacek
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler
Brooke O'Neal Wilson
April Yanda
Sommer Rusinski
|
|
Hairstylist |
Anna Majewski
Jerry Popolis
Kathryn Blondell
Candace Orlandi
Heather Hawkins
Jennifer Jane
J.C. Davis
Jon Carter
Zoey Belton
Bobbie Payne
Drea Carreno
Charmaine Balcerzak
Anna Williams
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Thomas Nellen
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
Gina Javaheri
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Sian Grigg
|
|
Prosthetics Sculptor |
Duncan Jarman
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Timothy A. Wonsik
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Beate Petruccelli
|
|
Set Costumer |
Alyssa Blair Cawthon
Gilbert Montes
Carolina Hernandez
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jameson Eaton
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Elisa Acevedo
Andrea De Leon
Kyle Skillin
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Hiro Yada
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Melinda Dunn
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Laura Casey
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Lanard Atkins
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo
|
Original Music Composer |
Robbie Robertson
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Mark DeSimone
Brian Magrum
Michael Miller
Justine Baker
Colin Rogers
Ja-Ann Wang
|
|
Boom Operator |
Douglas Shamburger
|
|
Foley Mixer |
George A. Lara
|
|
Musician |
George Doering
Emma Cronly
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Philip Stockton
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Fleischman
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Meghan Currier
|
|
Foley Editor |
Steven Visscher
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mark Ulano
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Steve Genewick
JC Chiam
Karl Wingate
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Alonso Velasco
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Julia Stockton
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Elliott Elsey
Jennie Shea
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Pablo Helman
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Brian Barlettani
|
|
VFX Artist |
Kenneth Koh
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Programmer |
Christopher Ferguson
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Jason Blaise Cunningham
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Ronnie Johnson
Aaron Bracetty
|
|
Electrician |
Ryan Basso
|
|
Department | Role | Name |