Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $33,300,000
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: - $-6,700,000
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Nov 26, 2021
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 13m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , United States of America
Production Companies: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Focus Features , Bron Studios , Ghoulardi Film Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Paul Thomas Anderson
|
First Assistant Director |
Adam Somner
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jillian Giacomini
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Trevor Tavares
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
David Marnell
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Kasia Trojak
Bob Riley
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Paul Thomas Anderson
Michael Bauman
|
Still Photographer |
Melinda Sue Gordon
|
|
Camera Operator |
Colin Anderson
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Josh Friz
|
|
Key Grip |
Jeff Kunkle
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Erik L. Brown
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Amanda Darouie
|
|
Grip |
Cameron Thorburn
Vic Chouchanian
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Ryan Creasy
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Dan Birnbaum
|
|
Production | Producer |
Paul Thomas Anderson
Daniel Lupi
JoAnne Sellar
Adam Somner
Sara Murphy
|
Unit Production Manager |
Susan McNamara
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Terri Douglas
|
|
Executive Producer |
Aaron L. Gilbert
Jason Cloth
|
|
Production Assistant |
Tyler John Young
Kit Conners
Bea Stoykova
Nathan M. Hadden
Greg Giebel
Sarah Husein
Leroy Mcleod
Rosalie Sangenitto
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Demelza Cronin
|
|
Extras Casting |
Tracy Dixon
Joseph Hicks
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Mario Rene Hernandez
Keomanee Vilaythong
Tristan Daoussis
Eric Crocombe
Colleen Coviello
Taylor Erickson
Zachary Quemore
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sofia Snyder
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Sally Potters
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael Glaser
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Kelly Hunt
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Sophia Tapia
|
|
Production Accountant |
John Whitley
|
|
Production Secretary |
Bailey Moore
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Sydney Shore
Alexis Tanasoca
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Paul Thomas Anderson
|
Crew | Stunts |
Chris Palermo
Kevin Foster
Tim Trella
Anthony Molinari
Rick Miller
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Marilyn Giacomazzi
Sera Trimble
Robert Nagle
Charlotte Townsend
Josh Yadon
Jeremy Fry
Shauna Duggins
Jeffrey G. Barnett
Rick Miller
Greg Tracy
Sierra Hoyle
|
Thanks |
Robert Downey Sr.
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Jimmy N. Roberts
Sera Trimble
Mike McKee
Claudia Abrego
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Brian Machleit
Craig Frosty Silva
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Laura Gary
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Elia P. Popov
Roy K. Cancino
|
|
Stunt Double |
Sera Trimble
Hayley Wright
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Alfred Ainsworth
Justin Geoffroy
|
|
Playback Coordinator |
Steve Irwin
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Paul E. Stroh
Mike Painter
|
|
Driver |
Frank Annunziata
Kimo Han
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Chris Raines
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
David Croley Broyles
|
|
Choreographer |
Michael Arnold
|
|
Compositor |
Jack Van Nuis
|
|
Legal Services |
David Boyle
Adam Macy
|
|
Loader |
Chad Hladki
|
|
Medical Consultant |
John B. Austin
|
|
Security |
Christian A. Medina
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Mark Bridges
|
Truck Costumer |
Erin Tanaka
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Jeremy Cisneros
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Heba Thorisdottir
|
|
Hair Assistant |
Lori McCoy-Bell
Pavy Olivarez
Melissa Yonkey
Julie Rea
|
|
Costumer |
Lilia Mishel Acevedo
Beth Miller
Adrian Lubanski
Danielle Raveh
Julia Saeri Lee
Kevynn Brewer
Jade Thompson
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Jennifer Herrenkohl
Tracy M. Jarvis
|
|
Key Costumer |
Elizabeth Warn
|
|
Hair Designer |
Lori Guidroz
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Brian Kinney
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Christi Cagle
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Mandy Artusato
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Pernilla Nylander
Margarita Kalend
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Tammy Williamson
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Jonny Greenwood
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
David Acord
Chris Scarabosio
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David Acord
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Lisa Pinero
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Samson Neslund
|
|
Utility Sound |
Eva Rismanforoush
|
|
Art | Graphic Designer |
Dianne Chadwick
Kerry Hyatt
|
Location Scout |
Ted Kim
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Anthony Syracuse
|
|
Set Dresser |
Mark Boucher
Liz Wilson
Danny Rowe
Scott M. Anderson
Max Bostic
Billy Sender
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Kathleen Rosen
Ethan Goodwin
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Colin Dennis
Damon Green
|
|
Production Design |
Florencia Martin
|
|
Art Direction |
Samantha Englender
|
|
Paint Coordinator |
Adrian Valdes
|
|
Greensman |
Charlie Jaramillo
|
|
Sign Painter |
Chris Zimmerman
|
|
Standby Painter |
Sarah Regan
|
|
Set Decoration |
Ryan Watson
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Shaun Young
|
|
Set Designer |
Andrew Leitch
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Julianna Castigliego
|
|
Editing | First Assistant Editor |
William Fletcher
Jay Trautman
|
Editor |
Andy Jurgensen
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Mike Sowa
|
|
Dailies Technician |
Greg Curry
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Michael Tolochko
Michael Lyon
Henry Cantor
Eddie A. Reid IV
Devin Hayes
|
Best Boy Electric |
Thomas M. Dangcil
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Robert B. Dechellis
Brent Wilson
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Joe Chouchanian
|
|
Gaffer |
Justin Dickson
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Jason Sanford
Andrew Kalicki
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Laura J. Hill
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment