Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $58,292,295
Budget: $85,000,000
Profit: - $-26,707,705
Movie Details
Tag Line: If your father was the Devil and your mother was an angel, you'd be messed up too.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 10, 2000
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 30m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Avery Pix , New Line Cinema , Happy Madison Productions , RSC Media , Robert Simonds Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Little Nicky
Synopsis
After the lord of darkness decides he will not cede his throne to any of his three sons, the two most powerful of them escape to Earth to create a kingdom for themselves. This action closes the portal filtering sinful souls to Hell and causes Satan to wither away. He must send his most weak but beloved son, Little Nicky, to Earth to return his brothers to Hell.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Set Decoration |
Rick Simpson
Jennifer Alisa Kornkosar
|
Art Direction |
Donald B. Woodruff
Alan Au
|
|
Set Designer |
Robert Woodruff
Domenic Silvestri
Gregory S. Hooper
Gary A. Lee
Luis G. Hoyos
Patte Strong-Lord
|
|
Production Design |
Perry Andelin Blake
|
|
Sculptor |
Craig Abele
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Lauren Buckley
Carol Kiefer
|
|
Property Master |
Eugene McCarthy
|
|
Set Dresser |
William S. Maxwell III
Gary Kudroff
Joe Pfaltzgraf
John Basile
Benton E. Tedlie
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John Hoskins
|
|
Creative Director |
Kent Demaine
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Frank Didio
|
|
Painter |
Francesco Franco Ferrara
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Chris Vail
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Chris Buchinsky
|
|
Lead Painter |
Michael Mikita Jr.
|
|
Title Designer |
Jimmy Zelinger
|
|
Main Title Designer |
Jimmy Zelinger
|
|
Concept Artist |
Mariano Díaz
|
|
Leadman |
Robin Koenig
|
|
Location Scout |
Steven Weisberg
|
|
Props |
Jessi Milne
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Paul Brush Jr.
|
|
Shop Electric |
Scott Gregoire
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jeff Gourson
|
Assistant Editor |
Tom Costain
|
|
Color Timer |
Mato
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Amy Budden
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Marcy Arnold
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Mike Sowa
|
|
Production | Casting |
Roger Mussenden
Barry Moss
|
Executive Producer |
Michael De Luca
Adam Sandler
Robert Simonds
Robert Engelman
Brian Witten
|
|
Associate Producer |
Allen Covert
Rita Smith
Michelle Holdsworth
|
|
Producer |
Jack Giarraputo
Robert Simonds
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Carla Fry
|
|
Production Executive |
Erik Holmberg
Tom McNulty
Billy Koch
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Jody Levin
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
David B. Householter
|
|
Location Manager |
Carla Raij
Craig W. van Gundy
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Terri Douglas
|
|
Production Manager |
Jane Raab
|
|
Location Assistant |
Matthew Spiegel
|
|
Casting Associate |
Elizabeth Boykewich
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Dru Homer
|
|
Extras Casting |
Sande Alessi
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Tina Bennett
|
|
Production Secretary |
Demelza Cronin
|
|
General Manager |
Ray Scalice
|
|
Production Accountant |
Rachel E. Prentiss
|
|
Accountant |
Rachel E. Prentiss
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Lisa J. Watters
Jill Fischer
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Stephanie Olah
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Kate Neumann
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Marybeth Martin-Eck
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Lynne Martin
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Cindy Nevins
|
|
Attorney |
Adam R. Mehr
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Mauni P. Caves
|
|
Production Assistant |
Geoff Gerny
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Arik Johnson
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Jodi Shapera
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Debbie Zoller
Margot Boccia
Elaine L. Offers
|
Costume Design |
Ellen Lutter
|
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Winsome G. McKoy
|
|
Hairstylist |
Joy Zapata
Milton Buras
|
|
Costumer |
Heidi Shulman
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Norma Lee
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Michael Mills
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Barrett Hong
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Jessica Peel
|
|
Set Costumer |
Fran Murphy
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Elmo Weber
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Elmo Weber
|
|
Music Editor |
J.J. George
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Greg P. Russell
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Sound Mixer |
James Sabat
David Kelson
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Teddy Castellucci
Adam Jeremy Williams
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Michael Dilbeck
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
David Bach
Klaus Peintner
Stewart Nelsen
|
|
Sound Editor |
Klaus Peintner
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Shayna Brown
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Ai-Ling Lee
Orada Jusatayanond
|
|
Boom Operator |
Anthony Ortiz
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Clayton Weber
|
|
Foley Artist |
Monique Reymond
Eric Alexander
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Russell Farmarco
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Paul Drenning
Howard London
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
David Kelson
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Sean Landeros
|
|
Orchestrator |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Wende Crowley
|
|
Musician |
Alan Kaplan
|
|
Music Arranger |
Tom Mgrdichian
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Theo van de Sande
|
Still Photographer |
Myles Aronowitz
|
|
Camera Operator |
Paul A. Edwards
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Paul A. Edwards
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Kirk R. Gardner
Gregory Lundsgaard
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Gregory Lundsgaard
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Adam Ward
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Ray Milazzo
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Dwayne McClintock
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
A. Anthony Cappello
|
|
Key Grip |
Jack Chouchanian
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Garrett Benson
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Garrett Benson
|
|
Camera Loader |
Lynda Wu
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Rodney Bauer
|
|
Grip |
Ralph Del Castillo
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Adam Baral
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Adam Baral
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Terry D. Frazee
|
Stunts |
Jimmy N. Roberts
Peter Epstein
John Cenatiempo
Troy Robinson
Jay Carrado
Annie Ellis
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Bill Anagnos
|
|
Stunt Double |
Troy Brown
Joni Avery
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jeff Imada
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Chad Atkinson
|
|
Driver |
Michael Brum
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Rocco Passionino
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David Katz
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Michael Menapace
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Kate Crossley
|
|
Carpenter |
Gregory Lynch Jr.
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Diana Kaufman
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Wendi Laski
|
|
Digital Supervisor |
Christopher Sjoholm
|
|
Special Effects |
Caleb J. Howard
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Mike Currie
|
|
Craft Service |
Ronald Hairston Jr.
|
|
Compositor |
Kenneth Au
|
|
Transportation Captain |
David Menapace
|
|
Propmaker |
Chris Fix
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Paul Crawford
|
|
Digital Producer |
Alicia G. Powers
|
|
Stand In |
Salvatore Cavaliere
|
|
Directing | Director |
Steven Brill
|
First Assistant Director |
Matthew Carlisle
David Sardi
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Nancy Karlin
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Richard Oswald
Maggie Murphy
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
John M. Morse
Jennifer A. Giancola
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Alexandra K. Browne
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Steven Brill
Adam Sandler
Tim Herlihy
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Marc Kolbe
Derek Spears
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Michele C. Vallillo
Anne Putnam Kolbe
|
|
Animation Director |
Erik De Boer
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Tyler Foell
|
|
Matte Painter |
Deak Ferrand
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Kelly Bumbarger
|
|
Visual Effects |
Anders Ericson
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Karla McIntyre
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Allan Gersten
|
|
3D Modeller |
Yeen-Shi Chen
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Antonio Torres
|
|
3D Tracking Layout |
Kelly Bechtle-Woods
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Amy Christensen
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Richard J. Cook
|
|
I/O Supervisor |
Celine Jackson
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Russell Ayer
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Ed Ayer
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Betsy Asher Hall
Kerry Colonna
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Robert Snyder
|
|
Department | Role | Name |