Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: No reporter can resist a siren.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 20, 2016
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 53m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: DeCubellis Films , Fable House
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Manhattan Night
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Porter Wren is a Manhattan tabloid writer with an appetite for scandal. On the beat he sells murder, tragedy, and anything that passes for the truth. At home, he is a dedicated husband and father. But when Caroline, a seductive stranger asks him to dig into the unsolved murder of her filmmaker husband Simon, he is drawn into a very nasty case of sexual obsession and blackmail--one that threatens his job, his marriage, and his life.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Co-Producer |
Jennifer Beals
Campbell Scott
Colin Harrison
|
Producer |
Adrien Brody
Jackie Chan
Brian DeCubellis
Steve Klinsky
|
|
Associate Producer |
Sig De Miguel
Will Beinbrink
Stephen Vincent
Ted Fitzgerald
Sean Moran
Nick Gutfreund
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jackie Chan
Barry Brooker
Stan Wertlieb
Richard Abate
Tannaz Anisi
Sanford R. Climan
Tom Guida
|
|
Consulting Producer |
Eddy Collyns
|
|
Accountant |
Eric Oden
Natasha Smith
Elizabeth Ellerman
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Claudine Marrotte
|
|
Line Producer |
Claudine Marrotte
|
|
Location Manager |
Trish Gray
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Elizabeth Martins
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Diana DeCubellis
|
|
Production Secretary |
Brett Kohan
|
|
Background Casting Director |
Christine Nelson
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Manny Siverio
|
Stunt Double |
Natalia Kiriya
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Doug Salomone
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Paul Castiglione
|
|
Carpenter |
Lucas Lang
|
|
Craft Service |
Alberto Barrezueta
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Brian Golding
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Andy Keir
|
Colorist |
Jack Lewars
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Michael Wooldridge
Brian Golding
Sharon Edelstein
|
|
Sound | Music |
Joel Douek
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Mariusz Glabinski
Isaac Derfel
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christopher Koch
Michael Barry
Isaac Derfel
|
|
Conductor |
Johannes Vogel
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Marlena Grzaslewicz
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jules Woods
Chris White
Philip Rohr
|
|
Sound Designer |
Isaac Derfel
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Matt Rigby
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Paddy Hanlon
|
|
Boom Operator |
Gillian Arthur
Peter Dodenhoff
|
|
Orchestrator |
Greg Pliska
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jay Levine
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Lisa Myers
|
Property Master |
Katy Porter
|
|
Leadman |
James Boxer
|
|
Set Decoration |
Bridget Rafferty
Abigail Benavides
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Danica Pantic
Chelsea Alison Moore
|
|
Set Dresser |
Katie Lobel
Lizzie Hollins
Patrick Eaton
Maureen Sidali
Taylor Spong
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Chelsey Danielsen
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Eric Cera
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Osama Ahmad
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Hernan Herrera
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Justine Seymour
Havi Elkaim
|
Makeup Designer |
Scott Hersh
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Olivia Fuks
|
|
Hairstylist |
Sal Falcone
Michael Zambrano
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Minji Kim
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Ornella Chiossone
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Valerie Carney
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Paul Haynes
|
|
Wardrobe Coordinator |
Eva Lee
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
David Tumblety
|
Camera Operator |
David Tumblety
|
|
Grip |
Holly Plourde
A.J. Desimone
Xavier Munoz
Matt Kessler
Andrew Gritzke
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Michael Berg
Paul Daley
Lucas Owen
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Aaron Brown
Christopher Moone
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Blake Steigerwald
Megan Masur
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Erik Kandefer
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Kyle Taylor
Cory Stambler
Andrew Brinkman
Alex Waterston
|
|
Key Grip |
Will Gottlieb
Stratton Bailey
|
|
Still Photographer |
Paul Sarkis
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Autumn Moran
Kiersten Lane
Lola Banks Alvarez
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Bridgid Swanick
|
|
Camera Loader |
Austin Kite
Brent Weichsel
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Conor Stalvey
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Brian DeCubellis
|
Novel |
Colin Harrison
|
|
Directing | Director |
Brian DeCubellis
|
First Assistant Director |
Michael T. Meador
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Corinne Kassor
Sasha Vitelli
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jason Messeri
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Brendan Butler
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Bryan Riedel
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Eric Fahy
|
Gaffer |
Jimi Jones
|
|
Electrician |
Josh Batista
Sean Coia
|
|
Department | Role | Name |