Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 51%
TMDB Rating 7.1
IMDB Rating 6.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 43%

Financials

Revenue: $284,881,603

Budget: $62,000,000

Profit: + $222,881,603


Movie Details

Tag Line: The end will be WCKD

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jan 10, 2018

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 24m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Gotham Group , Temple Hill Entertainment , 20th Century Fox


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Thomas leads his group of escaped Gladers on their final and most dangerous mission yet. To save their friends, they must break into the legendary Last City, a WCKD-controlled labyrinth that may turn out to be the deadliest maze of all. Anyone who makes it out alive will get answers to the questions the Gladers have been asking since they first arrived in the maze.


Main Cast

Dylan O'Brien

Dylan O'Brien

Thomas

Age : 28 | Popularity : 18%

Kaya Scodelario

Kaya Scodelario

Teresa Agnes

Age : 28 | Popularity : 56%

Thomas Brodie-Sangster

Thomas Brodie-Sangster

Newt

Age : 30 | Popularity : 29%

Ki Hong Lee

Ki Hong Lee

Minho

Age : 33 | Popularity : 18%

Rosa Salazar

Rosa Salazar

Brenda

Age : 34 | Popularity : 37%

Giancarlo Esposito

Giancarlo Esposito

Jorge

Age : 62 | Popularity : 20%

Will Poulter

Will Poulter

Gally

Age : 26 | Popularity : 16%

Jacob Lofland

Jacob Lofland

Aris Jones

Age : 23 | Popularity : 8%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Denise Chamian
Denise Chamian
Producer
Wyck Godfrey
Wyck Godfrey
Marty Bowen
Marty Bowen
Joe Hartwick Jr.
Joe Hartwick Jr.
Wes Ball
Wes Ball
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein
Lee Stollman
Lee Stollman
Executive Producer
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
Casting Associate
Beth Day
Beth Day
Liz Ludwitzke
Liz Ludwitzke
Production Supervisor
Nicole Oguchi
Nicole Oguchi
ADR Voice Casting
Johnny Gidcomb
Johnny Gidcomb
Production Coordinator
Morgan Brady
Morgan Brady
Production Accountant
Julieann Snow
Julieann Snow
Extras Casting
J.P. van der Merwe
J.P. van der Merwe
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Makeup Department Head
Lisa Love
Lisa Love
Assistant Costume Designer
Irena Stepic
Irena Stepic
Michelle Karavoussanos
Michelle Karavoussanos
Summer Dietz
Summer Dietz
Key Costumer
Sean Haley
Sean Haley
Isabel Bloor
Isabel Bloor
Wendy L. Schilling
Wendy L. Schilling
Costume Supervisor
Abigail Metcalfe
Abigail Metcalfe
Nava R. Sadan
Nava R. Sadan
Jessica Lythgoe-Green
Jessica Lythgoe-Green
Wardrobe Supervisor
Hetta Burger
Hetta Burger
Costumer
Natasha Gale
Natasha Gale
Laurel Morgan
Laurel Morgan
Nawaal Hendriks
Nawaal Hendriks
Costume Assistant
Michanne Kirsten
Michanne Kirsten
Debra Trevino
Debra Trevino
Ager/Dyer
Tamsyn Lee Wilson
Tamsyn Lee Wilson
Editing Editor
Dan Zimmerman
Dan Zimmerman
First Assistant Editor
P.J. Burch
P.J. Burch
Assistant Editor
Ben Cox
Ben Cox
Wendy Nomiyama
Wendy Nomiyama
Greg Hollander
Greg Hollander
Digital Intermediate Editor
Noel Albornoz
Noel Albornoz
3D Editor
Michael Rostker
Michael Rostker
Digital Intermediate
Alex Oreman
Alex Oreman
Michael Van Fleet
Michael Van Fleet
Sound Sound Mixer
John Ottman
John Ottman
Darren Brisker
Darren Brisker
Music Editor
Jeff Carson
Jeff Carson
Charles Martin Inouye
Charles Martin Inouye
ADR Mixer
David Betancourt
David Betancourt
Garret Farrell
Garret Farrell
Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion
Tim Gomillion
Original Music Composer
John Paesano
John Paesano
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Diebold
Chris Diebold
Chris Terhune
Chris Terhune
Sound Designer
Tobias Poppe
Tobias Poppe
Lee Gilmore
Lee Gilmore
Ai-Ling Lee
Ai-Ling Lee
Supervising Sound Editor
Ai-Ling Lee
Ai-Ling Lee
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ai-Ling Lee
Ai-Ling Lee
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Susan Dawes
Susan Dawes
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
Dialogue Editor
Helen Luttrell
Helen Luttrell
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
John Guentner
John Guentner
ADR Recordist
Kristin Catuogno
Kristin Catuogno
Boom Operator
Gavin Coford
Gavin Coford
Bruce K. Malala
Bruce K. Malala
Sound Editor
Davide Anselmi
Davide Anselmi
Production Sound Mixer
Davide Anselmi
Davide Anselmi
Art Art Direction
Michael Diner
Michael Diner
Hugo Santiago
Hugo Santiago
Grant Van Der Slagt
Grant Van Der Slagt
Catherine Palmer
Catherine Palmer
Patrick O'Connor
Patrick O'Connor
Andrea Borland
Andrea Borland
Ross Jenkin
Ross Jenkin
Production Design
Daniel T. Dorrance
Daniel T. Dorrance
Conceptual Design
Raj Rihal
Raj Rihal
Supervising Art Director
Christophe Dalberg
Christophe Dalberg
Set Designer
Siobhan Roome
Siobhan Roome
Julieta Jiménez
Julieta Jiménez
Andrew Lee McConnell
Andrew Lee McConnell
Brett Hirson
Brett Hirson
Head Greensman
Rohan Lyal
Rohan Lyal
Carla Jackson
Carla Jackson
Art Department Coordinator
Shannon Courte
Shannon Courte
Gaby Beyers
Gaby Beyers
Property Master
Dean Eilertson
Dean Eilertson
Kerry van Lillenveld
Kerry van Lillenveld
Sculptor
Gary Young
Gary Young
Construction Coordinator
John Dale
John Dale
Concept Artist
Darren Christian
Darren Christian
Frederick Mpuuga
Frederick Mpuuga
Michel Smit
Michel Smit
Darek Zabrocki
Darek Zabrocki
Standby Art Director
Moray McGregor
Moray McGregor
Assistant Property Master
Jerry Staar
Jerry Staar
Conceptual Illustrator
Stevo Bedford
Stevo Bedford
Construction Foreman
Gordon Russell
Gordon Russell
Graphic Designer
Garreth Carikas
Garreth Carikas
Thomas Dorman
Thomas Dorman
Set Dresser
Lauren Sevior
Lauren Sevior
Storyboard Artist
Mark Risk
Mark Risk
Title Designer
Beth Li
Beth Li
Camera Director of Photography
Gyula Pados
Gyula Pados
Libra Head Technician
Keith Saayman
Keith Saayman
Nick Phillips
Nick Phillips
Negoita Mihai
Negoita Mihai
Marcel Klopper
Marcel Klopper
Camera Operator
Peter Belcher
Peter Belcher
Danie du Toit
Danie du Toit
Steadicam Operator
Alessandro Brambilla
Alessandro Brambilla
Adi Visser
Adi Visser
Second Unit Director of Photography
Josh Bleibtreu
Josh Bleibtreu
Aerial Director of Photography
Ronald Hersey
Ronald Hersey
First Assistant "B" Camera
E.J. Misisco
E.J. Misisco
First Assistant "A" Camera
Daniel Bombell
Daniel Bombell
Evan Maclachlan
Evan Maclachlan
Grip
Colin Robson
Colin Robson
Dean Schwingboth
Dean Schwingboth
Key Grip
J.P. Ridgway
J.P. Ridgway
Mark Forster
Mark Forster
Camera Loader
Samantha Davids
Samantha Davids
Dolly Grip
Keith Johnston
Keith Johnston
Adrian van As
Adrian van As
Drone Cinematographer
dron
dron
First Assistant Camera
Berndt Wiese
Berndt Wiese
Adrian Boerlage
Adrian Boerlage
Crew Stunts
Paul Lazenby
Paul Lazenby
Steve Chang
Steve Chang
Shane Daniels
Shane Daniels
Rhys Williams
Rhys Williams
Patrick Phan
Patrick Phan
Julia Rekaikyna
Julia Rekaikyna
Driver
Victor Formosa
Victor Formosa
Transportation Coordinator
David Holm
David Holm
Stunt Coordinator
Glenn Suter
Glenn Suter
CG Supervisor
Alessandro Saponi
Alessandro Saponi
Visual Effects Editor
Logan Breit
Logan Breit
Unit Publicist
Michael Umble
Michael Umble
Armorer
Rob Fournier
Rob Fournier
Propmaker
Lisa Godwin
Lisa Godwin
Special Effects
Nicole Connelly
Nicole Connelly
Transportation Captain
Ron Irvine
Ron Irvine
Carrie O'Bray
Carrie O'Bray
Pilot
Kelsey Wheeler
Kelsey Wheeler
Animal Coordinator
Paul Jasper
Paul Jasper
Software Engineer
Niall Lenihan
Niall Lenihan
Visual Effects Matte Painter
Einar Martinsen
Einar Martinsen
John Walters
John Walters
Visual Effects Producer
Scott Puckett
Scott Puckett
Martin Wiseman
Martin Wiseman
Jeffrey J. Marks
Jeffrey J. Marks
Andrew Eick
Andrew Eick
Visual Effects Supervisor
R. Christopher White
R. Christopher White
Blair Clark
Blair Clark
Mike F. Hedayati
Mike F. Hedayati
Matt Sloan
Matt Sloan
Daniel Macarin
Daniel Macarin
Visual Effects
Seth Kenlon
Seth Kenlon
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sam Ashford-Rowe
Sam Ashford-Rowe
Jennifer Ramos
Jennifer Ramos
Amanda Newby
Amanda Newby
Marc Faladeau
Marc Faladeau
Sky Stone
Sky Stone
Katherine Terzieva
Katherine Terzieva
Animation
Andrew Butterfield
Andrew Butterfield
Jazmin Evans
Jazmin Evans
Stanislav Dovliashewicz
Stanislav Dovliashewicz
Jerry Graham
Jerry Graham
Ronan Binding
Ronan Binding
Visual Effects Technical Director
Vasilis Antipas
Vasilis Antipas
Oliver Ferguson
Oliver Ferguson
Senior Animator
Ryan Cronin
Ryan Cronin
Vincent Désilets
Vincent Désilets
Visual Effects Production Manager
Rachel Hannah Cohen
Rachel Hannah Cohen
Directing Director
Wes Ball
Wes Ball
Script Supervisor
Suze Dunbar
Suze Dunbar
Vinca Cox
Vinca Cox
Joecy Shepherd
Joecy Shepherd
Reinier Smit
Reinier Smit
Continuity
Kim Robinson
Kim Robinson
Writing Novel
James Dashner
James Dashner
Screenplay
T.S. Nowlin
T.S. Nowlin
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Niall Fraser
Niall Fraser
Armand Santos
Armand Santos
Rigging Gaffer
Sean Oxenbury
Sean Oxenbury
Rigging Grip
Scott Kozak
Scott Kozak
Dan Sigobongo
Dan Sigobongo
David McIntosh
David McIntosh
Electrician
Jed Harris
Jed Harris
Moses Makateng
Moses Makateng
Alfred Mxathule
Alfred Mxathule
Vincent Ngcobo
Vincent Ngcobo
Athi Pokolo
Athi Pokolo
Gaffer
Oliver Wilter
Oliver Wilter
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment