Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $312,296,056
Budget: $61,000,000
Profit: + $251,296,056
Movie Details
Tag Line: The Maze Was Just the Beginning.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 9, 2015
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 11m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Temple Hill Entertainment , The Gotham Group , TSG Entertainment , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Thomas and his fellow Gladers face their greatest challenge yet: searching for clues about the mysterious and powerful organization known as WCKD. Their journey takes them to the Scorch, a desolate landscape filled with unimaginable obstacles. Teaming up with resistance fighters, the Gladers take on WCKD’s vastly superior forces and uncover its shocking plans for them all.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Denise Chamian
|
Producer |
Wyck Godfrey
Marty Bowen
Joe Hartwick Jr.
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein
Lee Stollman
|
|
Executive Producer |
Wes Ball
Lindsay Williams
T.S. Nowlin
Edward Gamarra
|
|
Location Manager |
Jonathon Slator
|
|
Casting Associate |
Beth Day
Liz Ludwitzke
|
|
Extras Casting |
Elizabeth Gabel
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Liz Probst
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Sanja Milković Hays
|
Makeup Designer |
Tom Woodruff Jr.
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Frieda Valenzuela
Sara Roybal
Jon Shroyer
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Irena Stepić
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Karen McDonald
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Jesse Trevino
Wynema Chavez
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Geordie Sheffer
|
|
Key Costumer |
Maria Bentfield
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Severino Gonzales
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Gina G. Aller
Nava R. Sadan
|
|
Set Costumer |
Kari King
Rosanna Dill
Ashley Edwards
Lora McKenny
Katie L. Murphy
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Megan Daum
|
|
Hairstylist |
Janessa Bouldin
Reyna Robinson
Delana Veirs
Elizabeth Lawson
Teri Ann Uccan
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Dan Zimmerman
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Lisa Tutunjian
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Loan Phan
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
P.J. Burch
David Zimmerman
|
|
Sound | Music Editor |
Jeff Carson
Charles Martin Inouye
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ron Bartlett
Shayna Brown
|
|
ADR Mixer |
David Betancourt
|
|
Foley Editor |
Scott Curtis
Matthew Harrison
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tim Gomillion
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Galen Goodpaster
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
John Murray
|
|
Original Music Composer |
John Paesano
|
|
Foley |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Lee Gilmore
Bob Kellough
|
|
Sound Designer |
Ai-Ling Lee
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Ai-Ling Lee
John A. Larsen
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Vanessa Lapato
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
David Wolowic
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Christine Sirois
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Paul Ledford
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
Richard Duarte
John Guentner
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kevin Maloney
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Daniel T. Dorrance
|
Supervising Art Director |
Andrew Max Cahn
|
|
Set Decoration |
Kelly Berry
|
|
Art Direction |
Bjarne Sletteland
Billy W. Ray
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Richard K. Buoen
|
|
Set Designer |
Siobhan Roome
Derrick Ballard
Brooke Peters
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Bill Holmquist
|
|
Leadman |
Stephen P. Durante
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Vicki M. McWilliams
|
|
Property Master |
Brett Andrews
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Patrick Scalise
|
|
Set Dresser |
Ethan Scroggins
Paul Mugavero
Linda R. Gore
Lonam Fogleman
Graham Griswold
Dale Lotreck
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Forrest A. Haag
|
|
Title Designer |
David Clayton
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Julian Scalia
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Gyula Pados
|
Helicopter Camera |
Michael Kelem
|
|
Still Photographer |
Richard Foreman Jr.
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David J. Thompson
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Sharla Cipicchio
Daniel Bombell
Kingslea Bueltel
|
|
Key Grip |
Kurt Kornemann
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
David McKimmie
|
Stunts |
Steve DeCastro
Ilram Choi
Mark Ginther
Glenn Foster
Alice Rietveld
Torrey Vogel
Tait Fletcher
Damien Bray
Edward A. Duran
Timothy Eulich
Frank Torres
Saleem Watley
Shane Daniels
Adam Hart
Bryan Thompson
Mark Rayner
Kara Petersen
Dan Brown
Kevin Abercrombie
Mark Aaron Wagner
Ivor Shier
Brent Steffensen
Tom Crisp
Horace Knight Jr.
Cody Banta
Jess King
Matthew Lee Christmas
Greg Harris
Christie Hayes
Anthony Genova
Chris Donaldson
Tommy Goodwin
Ryan Staats
Jay Torrez
Alex Kingi
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Thomas E. Surprenant
Jerrad Gray
Dave Snyder
Leonard MacDonald
Daniel Casillas
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
George Cottle
Isaac Hamon
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Wolf Schneider
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Rolf Fleischmann
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr.
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David Greene
|
|
Directing | Director |
Wes Ball
|
Script Supervisor |
Steve Gehrke
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Justin Muller
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
John M. Morse
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Walter E. Myal
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Steve Dubin
Scott Puckett
Jason Chen
Martin Wiseman
|
Animation |
Victor Huang
Isaac Hai Swee Tan
Craig Young
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Richard E. Hollander
R. Christopher White
|
|
Animation Director |
Shaun Friedberg
Leon Woud
Jade Mansueto
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Aaron Gilman
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Drew Nielsen
Keith O'Hara
Chloe Feodoroff
Margaux Peach
Jeremy Hollis
Jana Jungk
|
|
Creature Design |
Ken Barthelmey
|
|
Visual Effects |
Hiroshi Mori
|
|
Writing | Novel |
James Dashner
|
Screenplay |
T.S. Nowlin
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
James R. Tynes
|
Rigging Grip |
Brian Malone
|
|
Department | Role | Name |