Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 37%
TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 6.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 17%

Financials

Revenue: $93,107,289

Budget: $60,000,000

Profit: + $33,107,289


Movie Details

Tag Line: Someone knows too much.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Apr 3, 1998

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 51m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Imagine Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Renegade FBI agent Art Jeffries protects a nine-year-old autistic boy who has cracked the government's new "unbreakable" code.


Main Cast

Bruce Willis

Bruce Willis

Art Jeffries

Age : 65 | Popularity : 70%

Alec Baldwin

Alec Baldwin

Nicholas Kudrow

Age : 62 | Popularity : 23%

Miko Hughes

Miko Hughes

Simon Lynch

Age : 34 | Popularity : 7%

Chi McBride

Chi McBride

Tommy B. Jordan

Age : 58 | Popularity : 18%

Kim Dickens

Kim Dickens

Stacey

Age : 54 | Popularity : 22%

Robert Stanton

Robert Stanton

Dean Crandell

Age : 57 | Popularity : 3%

Bodhi Elfman

Bodhi Elfman

Leo Pedranski

Age : 50 | Popularity : 10%

Carrie Preston

Carrie Preston

Emily Lang

Age : 52 | Popularity : 22%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Harold Becker
Harold Becker
First Assistant Director
Thomas J. Mack
Thomas J. Mack
Second Assistant Director
David Kelley
David Kelley
Second Second Assistant Director
C.C. Barnes
C.C. Barnes
Writing Novel
Ryne Douglas Pearson
Ryne Douglas Pearson
Screenplay
Lawrence Konner
Lawrence Konner
Mark Rosenthal
Mark Rosenthal
Production Producer
Brian Grazer
Brian Grazer
Karen Kehela Sherwood
Karen Kehela Sherwood
Executive Producer
Ric Kidney
Ric Kidney
Joseph Singer
Joseph Singer
Associate Producer
Thomas J. Mack
Thomas J. Mack
Co-Producer
Paul Neesan
Paul Neesan
Maureen Peyrot
Maureen Peyrot
Casting
Nancy Klopper
Nancy Klopper
Unit Production Manager
David B. Householter
David B. Householter
Casting Associate
Elizabeth Marx
Elizabeth Marx
Location Manager
Lisa Blok-Linson
Lisa Blok-Linson
Production Accountant
Don Orlando
Don Orlando
Chris Brown
Chris Brown
Production Coordinator
Jacqui Popelka
Jacqui Popelka
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Assistant Location Manager
Brady Breen
Brady Breen
Location Assistant
Patricia Ebert
Patricia Ebert
Location Coordinator
Marcie Friedman
Marcie Friedman
Art Department Production Assistant
Brandon Haug
Brandon Haug
Assistant Accountant
Tim Floreen
Tim Floreen
Assistant Production Coordinator
Margaret J. Orlando
Margaret J. Orlando
Executive Assistant
Dan Sullivan
Dan Sullivan
Extras Casting Assistant
Cody Lassen
Cody Lassen
First Assistant Accountant
Joanie Spates
Joanie Spates
Payroll Accountant
Eamon Buehning
Eamon Buehning
Production Secretary
Linda C. Adams
Linda C. Adams
Second Assistant Accountant
Janette Evans
Janette Evans
Sound Original Music Composer
John Barry
John Barry
Boom Operator
Gary A. Theard
Gary A. Theard
Assistant Sound Editor
Bradley Clouse
Bradley Clouse
Music Editor
Cliff Kohlweck
Cliff Kohlweck
Music Supervisor
Stephan R. Goldman
Stephan R. Goldman
Production Sound Mixer
Kim H. Ornitz
Kim H. Ornitz
Scoring Mixer
John Richards
John Richards
Sound Mixer
Gregg Landaker
Gregg Landaker
Supervising Sound Editor
Terry Rodman
Terry Rodman
Sound Editor
Brian Best
Brian Best
ADR Editor
Lee Lemont
Lee Lemont
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Recordist
Rick Canelli
Rick Canelli
Apprentice Sound Editor
Mike Shuman
Mike Shuman
First Assistant Sound Editor
David Wolowic
David Wolowic
Foley Artist
Kevin Bartnof
Kevin Bartnof
Foley Mixer
Eric Gotthelf
Eric Gotthelf
Foley Recordist
Ron Grafton
Ron Grafton
Supervising ADR Editor
Becky Sullivan
Becky Sullivan
Utility Sound
Donna Cihak
Donna Cihak
Conductor
John Barry
John Barry
Music Coordinator
Vicki Arkoff
Vicki Arkoff
Camera Director of Photography
Michael Seresin
Michael Seresin
First Assistant Camera
Alan R. Disler
Alan R. Disler
Key Grip
Rick Brown
Rick Brown
Grip
Tony Boura
Tony Boura
Still Photographer
Peter Sorel
Peter Sorel
Camera Loader
Kathryn Roberts
Kathryn Roberts
Assistant Camera
Johnny Karls
Johnny Karls
Best Boy Grip
Joseph P. Connelly
Joseph P. Connelly
Dolly Grip
Mike Moad
Mike Moad
Second Assistant Camera
Makiko Carlson
Makiko Carlson
Editing Editor
Peter Honess
Peter Honess
Color Timer
Mike Milliken
Mike Milliken
Editorial Production Assistant
José María Álvarez
José María Álvarez
First Assistant Editor
Beth Jochem Besterveld
Beth Jochem Besterveld
Assistant Editor
Penny Lee Hallin
Penny Lee Hallin
Negative Cutter
Doug Jones
Doug Jones
Art Production Design
Patrizia von Brandenstein
Patrizia von Brandenstein
Art Direction
Steve Saklad
Steve Saklad
James F. Truesdale
James F. Truesdale
Set Decoration
Maria Nay
Maria Nay
Art Department Assistant
Brandon Haug
Brandon Haug
Art Department Coordinator
Robert Blasi
Robert Blasi
Assistant Art Director
Lauren E. Polizzi
Lauren E. Polizzi
Construction Coordinator
David Elliott
David Elliott
Construction Foreman
Michael Crowley
Michael Crowley
Greensman
Carlos Medina Jr.
Carlos Medina Jr.
Location Scout
Jennifer Baron
Jennifer Baron
Painter
Alan Broadbent
Alan Broadbent
Production Illustrator
Sherman Labby
Sherman Labby
Set Decoration Buyer
Carl Catanese
Carl Catanese
Set Designer
Jeff B. Adams Jr.
Jeff B. Adams Jr.
Standby Painter
John Hinkle
John Hinkle
Property Master
Thomas Saccio
Thomas Saccio
Assistant Property Master
James J. Archer
James J. Archer
Graphic Designer
Janet Thalken
Janet Thalken
Set Decorating Coordinator
Cece Destefano
Cece Destefano
Set Painter
Thomas Moffitt
Thomas Moffitt
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Betsy Heimann
Betsy Heimann
Costume Supervisor
Dan Bronson
Dan Bronson
Key Hair Stylist
Marlene D. Williams
Marlene D. Williams
Key Makeup Artist
Leonard Engelman
Leonard Engelman
Makeup Artist
Gerald Quist
Gerald Quist
Seamstress
Jane Blank
Jane Blank
Set Dressing Artist
Anthony Barracca
Anthony Barracca
Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Anthony
Art Anthony
Crew Additional Music
Carter Burwell
Carter Burwell
Carpenter
Ray Gardner
Ray Gardner
Chef
Larry Donahue
Larry Donahue
Craft Service
Raymond Bulinski
Raymond Bulinski
Driver
Daniel Canamar
Daniel Canamar
Post Production Supervisor
Karen Snow
Karen Snow
Projection
John Marston
John Marston
Propmaker
Fred Apolito
Fred Apolito
Set Medic
Ross L. Kulma
Ross L. Kulma
Set Production Assistant
Anne Berger
Anne Berger
Stunt Coordinator
Joe Dunne
Joe Dunne
Stunts
Ritchie Copenhaver
Ritchie Copenhaver
Transportation Co-Captain
Kevin Maxwell
Kevin Maxwell
Transportation Coordinator
Michael Menapace
Michael Menapace
Unit Publicist
Bronwyn Preston
Bronwyn Preston
Utility Stunts
Spitfire Brown
Spitfire Brown
Video Assist Operator
Michael J. Hogan
Michael J. Hogan
Visual Effects Editor
Brett De Carroll
Brett De Carroll
Studio Teachers
Richard Wicklund
Richard Wicklund
Special Effects Coordinator
Guy Clayton
Guy Clayton
Stunt Double
A. Michael Lerner
A. Michael Lerner
Bob Brown
Bob Brown
Special Effects Assistant
Miguel Atilano
Miguel Atilano
Special Effects Technician
Douglas Calli
Douglas Calli
Stunt Driver
Eddie J. Fernandez
Eddie J. Fernandez
Assistant Chef
P.J. Haines
P.J. Haines
Charge Scenic Artist
John Snow
John Snow
Generator Operator
John Armstrong
John Armstrong
Technical Advisor
Bennett Leventhal
Bennett Leventhal
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Ron Ash
Ron Ash
Electrician
Sam Bertone
Sam Bertone
Rigging Gaffer
John P. Friday
John P. Friday
Rigging Grip
Michael Dronge
Michael Dronge
Chief Lighting Technician
Alphonse Blumenthal
Alphonse Blumenthal
Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Julie Creighton
Julie Creighton
Visual Effects Producer
Tom Kennedy
Tom Kennedy
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Owens
Michael Owens
Visual Effects Production Assistant
David Valentin
David Valentin
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment