Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $151,119,219
Budget: $17,000,000
Profit: + $134,119,219
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: May 11, 2011
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 34m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: France , Spain , United States of America
Production Companies: Pontchartrain Productions , Gravier Productions , Mediapro , Versátil Cinema , TV3 , Firstep
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Midnight in Paris
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A romantic comedy about a family traveling to the French capital for business. The party includes a young engaged couple forced to confront the illusion that a life different from their own is better.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Sonia Grande
|
Hairstylist |
Veronique Bosle
Catherine Leblanc
Olivier Seyfrid
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Claire Chanat
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Lydia Pujols
Patricia Planche
|
|
Wigmaker |
Natasha Ladek
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Catherine Jabes
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Sol Saban
|
|
Production | Casting |
Juliet Taylor
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto
Stéphane Foenkinos
|
Producer |
Letty Aronson
Stephen Tenenbaum
Jaume Roures
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Helen Robin
Matthieu Rubin
|
|
Co-Producer |
Helen Robin
Raphaël Benoliel
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Jack Rollins
|
|
Production Secretary |
Angélique Bosio
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Elodie Demey
|
|
Production Accountant |
Bernard Lamy
|
|
Executive Producer |
Javier Méndez
|
|
Associate Producer |
Eva Garrido
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Scott Kordish
Laurence Coutaud-Garnier
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Deborah Alexander-Lee
|
|
Directing | Director |
Woody Allen
|
Assistant Director |
Sid Karne
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Gil Kenny
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Anne Wermelinger
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Delphine Bertrand
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Aurore Coppa
|
|
Other |
Melissa Tomjanovich
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Woody Allen
|
Editing | Editor |
Alisa Lepselter
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Joe Gawler
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Jonathan Sanden
|
|
Color Timer |
Harry Muller
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Morgan Neville
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Darrell R. Smith
|
|
Editorial Services |
Matt Breitenbach
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Kate Rose Itzkowitz
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Darius Khondji
|
Focus Puller |
Fabienne Octobre
|
|
Camera Operator |
Jan Rubens
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jan Rubens
|
|
Still Photographer |
Roger Arpajou
|
|
Key Grip |
Cyril Kuhnholtz
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Ani Simon-Kennedy
Garance Garnier
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Johanne Debas
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Julien Andreetti
|
|
Grip |
Arnaud Imbert
Christian Martinello
Thibaut Guenois
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Anne Seibel
|
Location Scout |
Yann Jouannic
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Benoît Bechet
|
|
Art Direction |
Jean-Yves Rabier
|
|
Set Decoration |
Hélène Dubreuil
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Tatiana Bouchain
|
|
Swing |
Thomas Lemierre
Nicolas Brechat
Antonio Nogueira
Tanty Lokonga
Dominique Gréau
Thomas Beele-Chanvril
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Lilith Bekmezian
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Gilles Geraud
Jean Miel
|
|
Standby Property Master |
Olivier Crespin
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Samudrika Arora
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Patrick Tombette
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Georges Kafian
|
|
Construction Manager |
Patrick Veron
|
|
Construction Buyer |
William Clément
|
|
Construction Grip |
Christophe Lunay
Christophe De Vos
Hervé Pesquer
Alain Guenier
Bertrand Laval
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Robert Hein
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lee Dichter
|
|
Foley Editor |
Matthew Haasch
Rachel Chancey
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jay Peck
|
|
Sound mixer |
Jean-Marie Blondel
|
|
Foley Recording Engineer |
Ryan Collison
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Glenfield Payne
|
|
Sound Editor |
David Wahnon
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Sylvia Menno
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Thomas Kodros
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Julien Civange
|
Special Effects |
Charles-Axel Vollard
Pascal Fauvelle
Jérome Miel
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Nathalie Anselme
Charles Heidet
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Jessica Drake
|
|
Mixing Engineer |
Paul Yurt
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Eric LeBlond
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Mohan Valmy
Eric Monin
Sidney Baucheron
Benjamin Prevost
|
Gaffer |
Thierry Baucheron
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Jean-Christophe Duwez
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Georges Demétrau
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment