Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $21,100,000
Budget: $27,000,000
Profit: - $-5,900,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: For seven elite profilers, finding a serial killer is a process of elimination. Their own.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 7, 2004
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 46m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Finland , Netherlands , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Outlaw Productions , Outlaw Victoria Productions Inc. , Avenue Pictures , Weed Road Pictures , Intermedia , Egmond Film & Television , Dimension Films , Mindhunters (UK) Limited , Mindhunters Productie BV , Tonna Oy
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Mindhunters
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Trainees in the FBI's psychological profiling program must put their training into practice when they discover a killer in their midst. Based very loosely on Agatha Christie's And Then There Were None.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Monika Mikkelsen
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
|
|
Producer |
Akiva Goldsman
Cary Brokaw
Jeffrey Silver
Robert F. Newmyer
Rebecca Spikings
|
|
Executive Producer |
Guy East
Nigel Sinclair
Renny Harlin
Moritz Borman
Basil Iwanyk
|
|
Co-Producer |
Hans de Weers
Scott Strauss
Erwin Godschalk
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Steve Gaub
|
|
Associate Producer |
Susan E. Novick
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Roseanna O. Samantha Istance
|
|
Production Manager |
Berry van Zwieten
|
|
Production Executive |
Tobin Armbrust
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Alexander Yves Brunner
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Marlies van Ree
|
|
Publicist |
Heleen Rouw
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Louise Seymour
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Remi Kolk
|
|
Production Assistant |
Maggie Moran
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Louise Frogley
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jeremy Woodhead
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Tricia Cameron
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Yvonne Bakker
Tessa Hornstra
Meta Schalij
Janine Schneider
Pur Thijs
Ingrid Van Wakeran
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kay Georgiou
Tessa Hornstra
Janine Schneider
Pur Thijs
|
|
Set Dressing Production Assistant |
Lisa Chugg
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Lynda Foote
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sunita Parmar
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sabine Snijders
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Colette van Ojik
|
|
Art | Construction Foreman |
Thomas Martin
|
Set Designer |
Julian Ashby
Stelios Polychronakis
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Jon Billington
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Andy Nicholson
Matthew Gray
|
|
Set Decoration |
Eliza Solesbury
Nicholas Hastings
Linnea Pohjola
|
|
Production Design |
Charles Wood
|
|
Art Direction |
Marco Rooth
|
|
Sculptor |
Colin Jackman
|
|
Title Designer |
Brian Jennings
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Steve Oakes
|
|
Location Scout |
Tjarco van Wijck
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Johanneke Pastoor
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Ted Boonthanakit
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Jon Olive
Nick Adams
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Leslie Shatz
Craig Irving
Steve Single
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Peter Gleaves
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Tuomas Kantelinen
|
|
Assistant Foley Artist |
Patrick Cutliffe
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Ivana Jeftic
Samir Foco
|
|
Foley Editor |
Anthony Litton
|
|
Sound Editor |
Stuart Morton
|
|
Sound mixer |
Marten Negenman
|
|
Boom Operator |
Johan Rompelberg
|
|
Foley |
Jon Stevenson
Andrew Caller
Ruth Sullivan
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Patrick Dodd
|
|
Music Arranger |
Matt Dunkley
|
|
Music Editor |
Andrew Glen
|
|
ADR Editor |
Paul Conway
|
|
Foley Artist |
Caoimhe Doyle
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Joe Rangel
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Marcel De Hoogd
|
|
Conductor |
Nick Ingman
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Kevin Brodbin
Wayne Kramer
|
Writer |
Agatha Christie
|
|
Story |
Wayne Kramer
|
|
Storyboard |
Lee Wilson
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere
Diana Wiersma
Marco Maas
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Harry Wiesenhaan
Wilma Dunn
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Willem de Beukelaer
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Tony Gardner
Rob Hillenbrink
Simon Webber
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Stephen Barker
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Arthur Koek
|
|
Property Master |
Graeme Purdy
Lou Huijs
|
|
Propmaker |
Toby Shears
|
|
Special Effects |
James Dunn
Paul Dunn
Matt Lewis
Luke Marcel
Scott McIntyre
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Roland Goddijn
|
|
Pilot |
Jerry Grayson
|
|
Stunts |
Ron Sleeswijk
Michel Struik
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Grant Hewlett
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Brian Baverstock
|
|
Driver |
Alexander Aben
|
|
Stand In |
Jimmy Geduld
|
|
Telecine Colorist |
Andrew Francis
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Ralph Foster
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Harry Wiesenhaan
|
Creature Design |
Brian Best
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Brian Jennings
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Chia-Chi Hu
|
|
Visual Effects |
Chuck Toussieng
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Vargo Bawits
|
|
Directing | Director |
Renny Harlin
|
Second Assistant Director |
Matthew Sharp
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Brian Jennings
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Katja Sobrino
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Cliff Lanning
|
|
Additional Third Assistant Director |
Scott Bunce
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Paul Martin Smith
Neil Farrell
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Christopher Learmonth
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Dan Farrell
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Paul Ensby
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Steve Farman
|
|
Colorist |
Trevor Brown
|
|
Dailies Operator |
Aaron Coot
|
|
Camera | Additional Photography |
Tricia Cameron
|
Director of Photography |
Robert Gantz
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Rolf Dekens
|
|
Assistant Grip |
Jan Moeskops
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Ariel Castillo
|
|
Camera Operator |
Adam Dale
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Tamás Nyerges
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Flip Bleekrode
|
|
Key Grip |
Jonas Juhanson
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Marc Brown
|
|
Focus Puller |
Marc Brown
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Saskia van Liempd
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Cees Aloserij Jr.
|
|
Camera Car |
Michel Struik
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Rudger Faber
|
Gaffer |
Micky Reeves
|
|
Assistant Electrician |
Martijn van Kalleveen
|
|
Department | Role | Name |