Person Details

Birthday: 1972-11-15 22:08:49

Aliases: Jonathan Lee Miller , Τζόνι Λι Μίλερ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jonathan Lee Miller (AKA Jonny) is an English actor who gained notoriety with roles in Hackers and Trainspotting. The son and grandson of Stage and Film actors, Jonny's first (uncredited) role was at age 10 in an episode of Doctor Who. In 1996 he married Hacker's costar Angelina Jolie, divorcing just 18 months later. He later married and had one child with actress-model Michele Hicks.

Most Famous Work

Elementary
Average
7

Elementary

(2012) Sherlock Holmes
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Matt
Trainspotting
Average
8

Trainspotting

(1996) Simon "Sick Boy" Williamson
Mindhunters
Average
6

Mindhunters

(2004) Lucas Harper
Æon Flux
Average
6

Æon Flux

(2005) Oren Goodchild
Hackers
Average
6

Hackers

(1995) Dade Murphy / 'Crash Override' / 'Zero Cool'
Dracula 2000
Average
5

Dracula 2000

(2000) Simon Sheppard
Mansfield Park
Average
7

Mansfield Park

(1999) Edmund Bertram

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Developer
2017 Simon "Sick Boy" Williamson
2012 Sherlock Holmes
Ruthven
Roger Collins
2011 The Creature / Victor Frankenstein
2009 George Knightley
HImself
Michael Young
2008 Eli Stone
2007 Himself
2006 N/A
Tom
N/A
Graeme Obree
2005 Oren Goodchild
Lord Byron
2004 Lee
Lucas Harper
2003 Arty
N/A
N/A
N/A
2002 Denis Hopkins
2000 Simon Sheppard
Cameron Colley
Jonny
1999 Edmund Bertram
Captain James Macleane
1997 N/A
Jeffrey Byron III
2nd Lt. Billy Prior
1996 Woodrow F. Call
Simon "Sick Boy" Williamson
1995 Dade Murphy / 'Crash Override' / 'Zero Cool'
N/A
1994 N/A
N/A
N/A
1993 Anthony Field
Smiler
1992 N/A
1991 Anthony Field
N/A
1990 N/A
1987 N/A
1986 Matt
Michael Hickey
Paul
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment