Person Details

Birthday: 1969-01-28 15:12:22

Aliases: Kathryn Susan Morris

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 27

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kathryn Morris (born January 28, 1969) is an American actress, best known for her lead role on Cold Case (2003-2010).

Most Famous Work

Cold Case
Average
8

Cold Case

(2003) Lilly Rush
Colony
Average
7

Colony

(2016) Charlotte Burgess
Mindhunters
Average
7

Mindhunters

(2004) Sara Moore
Minority Report
Average
7

Minority Report

(2002) Lara Clarke
Paycheck
Average
6

Paycheck

(2003) Rita Dunne
The Dirt
Average
8

The Dirt

(2019) Deana
Bone Tomahawk
Average
7

Bone Tomahawk

(2015) Lorna Hunt
Reverie
Average
7

Reverie

(2018) Monica Shaw

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Deana
2018 Monica Shaw
2017 Mrs. Hewitt
2016 Charlotte Burgess
2015 Lorna Hunt
Karen
Herself
Olivia Morgan
2013 Desiree Harper
2011 Alison
2008 Nurse Platt
2007 Joyce Kernan
2004 Sara Moore
2003 Rita Dunne
Lilly Rush
N/A
Linda Delacroix
2002 Lara Clarke
Chelsea Cellini
Linda Delacroix (The Hostage)
2001 Teenage Honey
Linda Delacroix
Anne Marie Fahey
2000 Paige Willomina
Patricia Williams
Allie
Lizzie Woods
1999 N/A
Rachel Brown
N/A
1998 Ryan Tibbet
Anxious Mother
1997 Psychiatric Patient
N/A
1996 Kate
1995 Lucy
N/A
Megan
1994 Monica Whitley
N/A
Zondro
1991 Jen
1984 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment