Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 75%
TMDB Rating 7.1
IMDB Rating 7.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 93%

Financials

Revenue: $682,330,139

Budget: $150,000,000

Profit: + $532,330,139


Movie Details

Tag Line: Desperate Times. Desperate Measures.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 23, 2015

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 11m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Paramount , China Movie Channel , Bad Robot , TC Productions , Alibaba Pictures Group , Odin , Skydance Media


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Ethan and team take on their most impossible mission yet—eradicating 'The Syndicate', an International and highly-skilled rogue organisation committed to destroying the IMF.


Main Cast

Tom Cruise

Tom Cruise

Ethan Hunt

Age : 57 | Popularity : 100%

Jeremy Renner

Jeremy Renner

William Brandt

Age : 49 | Popularity : 31%

Simon Pegg

Simon Pegg

Benjamin "Benji" Dunn

Age : 50 | Popularity : 18%

Rebecca Ferguson

Rebecca Ferguson

Ilsa Faust

Age : 36 | Popularity : 72%

Ving Rhames

Ving Rhames

Luther Stickell

Age : 61 | Popularity : 37%

Sean Harris

Sean Harris

Solomon Lane

Age : 54 | Popularity : 12%

Simon McBurney

Simon McBurney

Atlee

Age : 62 | Popularity : 10%

Zhang Jingchu

Zhang Jingchu

Lauren

Age : 40 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Lucinda Syson
Lucinda Syson
Mindy Marin
Mindy Marin
Producer
Tom Cruise
Tom Cruise
J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams
Bryan Burk
Bryan Burk
Don Granger
Don Granger
David Ellison
David Ellison
Executive Producer
Dana Goldberg
Dana Goldberg
Jake Myers
Jake Myers
Casting Associate
Kara Lipson
Kara Lipson
Kate Ringsell
Kate Ringsell
Line Producer
Zakaria Alaoui
Zakaria Alaoui
Daniel M. Stillman
Daniel M. Stillman
Unit Production Manager
Chris Brock
Chris Brock
Thomas Hayslip
Thomas Hayslip
Mark Somner
Mark Somner
Production Manager
Nick Fulton
Nick Fulton
Ali Bakkioui
Ali Bakkioui
Donald Sabourin
Donald Sabourin
Gerhard Rupp
Gerhard Rupp
James Smith
James Smith
Jennaoui Marouane
Jennaoui Marouane
Associate Producer
Thomas Hayslip
Thomas Hayslip
Maricel Pagulayan
Maricel Pagulayan
Helen Medrano
Helen Medrano
Production Director
Jason Pomerantz
Jason Pomerantz
Unit Manager
Charlie Hayes
Charlie Hayes
Production Supervisor
Skye Wathen
Skye Wathen
Executive Assistant
Alex Zhang
Alex Zhang
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Joanna Johnston
Joanna Johnston
Costume Supervisor
Charlotte Finlay
Charlotte Finlay
Abderrahim Benkhayi
Abderrahim Benkhayi
Hair Designer
Sarah Monzani
Sarah Monzani
Makeup Designer
Sarah Monzani
Sarah Monzani
Hairstylist
Francesco Alberico
Francesco Alberico
Jacqui Rathore
Jacqui Rathore
Makeup Artist
Ailbhe Lemass
Ailbhe Lemass
Zoe Clare Brown
Zoe Clare Brown
Camilla Kirk-Reynolds
Camilla Kirk-Reynolds
Kirsty Mcqueen
Kirsty Mcqueen
Key Hair Stylist
Ailbhe Lemass
Ailbhe Lemass
Set Costumer
Rachid Aadassi
Rachid Aadassi
Ben Allard
Ben Allard
Laura Bailey
Laura Bailey
Tailor
Simone Feulner
Simone Feulner
Lorraine Cooksley
Lorraine Cooksley
Mohamed Elfata
Mohamed Elfata
Art Art Direction
Florian Reichmann
Florian Reichmann
Steve Carter
Steve Carter
Matthew Gray
Matthew Gray
Andrew Bennett
Andrew Bennett
Helen Xenopoulos
Helen Xenopoulos
Aziz Hamichi
Aziz Hamichi
Amanda Leggatt
Amanda Leggatt
Production Design
James D. Bissell
James D. Bissell
Supervising Art Director
Paul Inglis
Paul Inglis
Set Decoration
John Bush
John Bush
Abdenabi Izlaguen
Abdenabi Izlaguen
Property Master
Ty Teiger
Ty Teiger
Greensman
Roger Holden
Roger Holden
Assistant Art Director
Robert Hochstoeger
Robert Hochstoeger
Charles Leatherland
Charles Leatherland
Quinn Robinson
Quinn Robinson
Rachid Quiat
Rachid Quiat
Art Department Coordinator
Kirsty Vogel
Kirsty Vogel
Construction Coordinator
Malcolm Roberts
Malcolm Roberts
Construction Manager
Robert Voysey
Robert Voysey
Camera Director of Photography
Robert Elswit
Robert Elswit
Key Grip
David Appleby
David Appleby
Chris Centrella
Chris Centrella
Camera Operator
Peter Field
Peter Field
Tim Wooster
Tim Wooster
John Gamble
John Gamble
Andrew Rowlands
Andrew Rowlands
Mark Moriarty
Mark Moriarty
Still Photographer
David James
David James
Underwater Camera
Pete Romano
Pete Romano
Helicopter Camera
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Second Unit Director of Photography
Jonathan Taylor
Jonathan Taylor
Additional Camera
Shaun Cobley
Shaun Cobley
Carlos De Carvalho
Carlos De Carvalho
Writing Screenplay
Christopher McQuarrie
Christopher McQuarrie
Story
Christopher McQuarrie
Christopher McQuarrie
Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
Characters
Bruce Geller
Bruce Geller
Directing Director
Christopher McQuarrie
Christopher McQuarrie
Assistant Director
Jake Edwards
Jake Edwards
Badr Balafrej
Badr Balafrej
Script Supervisor
Lisa Vick
Lisa Vick
Laura Miles
Laura Miles
Second Assistant Director
Maguy R. Cohen
Maguy R. Cohen
Lucy Cover
Lucy Cover
Yann Mari Faget
Yann Mari Faget
Fraser Fennell-Ball
Fraser Fennell-Ball
Tom Browne
Tom Browne
Scott Bunce
Scott Bunce
Krystopher Andrade
Krystopher Andrade
Second Unit Director
Katharina Dietl
Katharina Dietl
First Assistant Director
Dominic Fysh
Dominic Fysh
Toby Hefferman
Toby Hefferman
Tommy Gormley
Tommy Gormley
Tarik Ait Ben Ali
Tarik Ait Ben Ali
Assistant Director Trainee
Soufiane El Khalidy
Soufiane El Khalidy
Mehdi Bouzoubaa
Mehdi Bouzoubaa
Third Assistant Director
Ali Benchekroune
Ali Benchekroune
Jonny Eagle
Jonny Eagle
Mark Cockren
Mark Cockren
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
James Mather
James Mather
Original Music Composer
Joe Kraemer
Joe Kraemer
Sound Mixer
Chris Munro
Chris Munro
Sound Effects Editor
Samir Foco
Samir Foco
Jed Loughran
Jed Loughran
Alistair Hawkins
Alistair Hawkins
Ben Meechan
Ben Meechan
Foley
Sue Harding
Sue Harding
Jason Swanscott
Jason Swanscott
Jack Stew
Jack Stew
Andrea King
Andrea King
Orchestrator
Matt Dunkley
Matt Dunkley
Foley Editor
Peter Hanson
Peter Hanson
Kevin Penney
Kevin Penney
Music Editor
Simon Changer
Simon Changer
Boom Operator
Anthony Ortiz
Anthony Ortiz
Steve Finn
Steve Finn
Nourdine Zaoui
Nourdine Zaoui
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Prestwood Smith
Mike Prestwood Smith
Gilbert Lake
Gilbert Lake
Dialogue Editor
Rob Killick
Rob Killick
Supervising ADR Editor
Simon Chase
Simon Chase
Crew Fight Choreographer
Wolfgang Stegemann
Wolfgang Stegemann
Post Production Supervisor
Susan E. Novick
Susan E. Novick
Stunt Double
Christopher Gordon
Christopher Gordon
Adrian McGaw
Adrian McGaw
Lucy Cork
Lucy Cork
Armorer
Nick Komornicki
Nick Komornicki
Special Effects Coordinator
Jess Lewington
Jess Lewington
Stunts
James Embree
James Embree
Liang Yang
Liang Yang
Sina Ali
Sina Ali
Visual Effects Editor
John Polyson
John Polyson
Nick Dacey
Nick Dacey
Victoria James
Victoria James
Struan Farquhar
Struan Farquhar
Sequence Supervisor
Mattias Forsström
Mattias Forsström
Rhys Salcombe
Rhys Salcombe
Stunt Coordinator
Wade Eastwood
Wade Eastwood
Utility Stunts
Richard Epper
Richard Epper
Health and Safety
Daniel Rogers
Daniel Rogers
Editing Editor
Eddie Hamilton
Eddie Hamilton
Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Jahanzeb Hayat
Jahanzeb Hayat
First Assistant Editor
Tom Harrison-Read
Tom Harrison-Read
Martin Corbett
Martin Corbett
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Kim Phelan
Kim Phelan
Kilou Picard
Kilou Picard
Maricel Pagulayan
Maricel Pagulayan
Kate Phillips
Kate Phillips
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim McGovern
Tim McGovern
David Vickery
David Vickery
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn
Special Effects Supervisor
Elia P. Popov
Elia P. Popov
Dominic Tuohy
Dominic Tuohy
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alison Griffiths
Alison Griffiths
Sze Jia Eng
Sze Jia Eng
Ankit Gokani
Ankit Gokani
Arushi Govil
Arushi Govil
Syuhada Hassan
Syuhada Hassan
Liz Mann
Liz Mann
Becky Pownall
Becky Pownall
3D Supervisor
Oliver Cubbage
Oliver Cubbage
Animation
Allen Holbrook
Allen Holbrook
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Steve Kitchen
Steve Kitchen
Gaffer
Lee Walters
Lee Walters
Steve Costello
Steve Costello
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment