Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $92,601,050
Budget: $28,000,000
Profit: + $64,601,050
Movie Details
Tag Line: Life isn't always made to order.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 15, 2007
Rating: 2007-07-25
Run Time: 1h 44m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Australia , United States of America
Production Companies: Castle Rock Entertainment , Storefront Pictures , Village Roadshow Pictures , WV Films III , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Ronna Kress
|
Executive Producer |
Bruce Berman
Susan Cartsonis
|
|
Producer |
Kerry Heysen
Sergio Aguero
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Mari-Jo Winkler
|
|
Co-Producer |
Mari-Jo Winkler
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Extras Casting |
Barbara McNamara
|
|
Casting Associate |
Courtney Bright
|
|
Production Accountant |
Tamara Bally
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Erica Kay
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Chelsea Watson
|
|
Location Manager |
Jean Chien
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Judy Pursley
|
|
Production Secretary |
Kirstin Liu
|
|
Sound | Music |
Philip Glass
|
Production Sound Mixer |
T.J. O'Mara
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Glenn Newnham
|
|
Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Glenn Newnham
|
|
Music Editor |
Suzana Peric
|
|
Music Supervisor |
John Bissell
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Chris Goodes
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Bruce Emery
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Roger Savage
Andrew Neil
|
|
Foley Artist |
Mario Vaccaro
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Livia Ruzic
|
|
ADR Editor |
Livia Ruzic
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Andrew Neil
|
|
Foley Editor |
Steve Burgess
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Steve Burgess
|
|
Boom Operator |
Dan Paikin
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Barbara Ling
|
Set Decoration |
Leslie E. Rollins
|
|
Art Direction |
W. Steven Graham
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Edward Pisoni
Marion Kolsby
|
|
Property Master |
Diana Burton
|
|
Leadman |
Dave Weinman
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Erik Knight
|
|
Set Dresser |
Chris Vogt
Wayne Brackett
Joseph DeLuca
Brian Mannain
Julio Daniel Rodriguez
Eric Lewin
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Christine Moosher
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Edward A. Ioffreda
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Kenneth Nelson
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Stuart Dryburgh
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Bruce MacCallum
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Stephen Consentino
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Stephen Consentino
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sebastián Almeida
|
|
Still Photographer |
David Lee
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Louis Sabat
Keith Bunting
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Tim Metivier
|
|
Key Grip |
George Patsos
|
|
Camera Loader |
Anne Carson
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Gus Magalios
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Braden Belmonte
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Carlos O. Guerra
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Steven Kirshoff
|
Visual Effects |
Marty Pepper
|
|
Writing | Original Story |
Sandra Nettelbeck
|
Screenplay |
Carol Fuchs
|
|
Directing | Director |
Scott Hicks
|
Second Assistant Director |
Peter Soldo
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jeffrey Wetzel
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Christine Wilson
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Daniela Barbosa
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Pip Karmel
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Marty Pepper
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
David Birrell
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Melissa Toth
|
Costume Supervisor |
Deirdre N. Williams
Benjamin Wilson
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Leah Katznelson
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Elisabeth Fry
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Cindy J. Williams
Marjorie Durand
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Todd Kleitsch
|
|
Costumer |
Arlynn Abseck
Cara Borrelli
Stev Taylor
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jerry DeCarlo
|
|
Hairstylist |
Karyn Huston
Jacqueline Payne
|
|
Seamstress |
Stephanie Biear
|
|
Crew | Dialect Coach |
Joy Ellison
|
Stunt Coordinator |
G. A. Aguilar
|
|
Stunts |
Samantha MacIvor
Keith Siglinger
Jodi Pynn
Kacie Borrowman
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Cecilia Cardwell
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Joel Holland
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Frances Fiore
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Fred Buchholz
|
|
Cableman |
Kim Maitland
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Jim Buckman
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Robert Buckman
|
|
Charge Scenic Artist |
Roland Brooks
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Sylvia Walker Wilson
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Gene Engels
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Billy Patsos
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Francis J. McBride
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
John Milcetic
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment