Person Details

Birthday: 1988-12-01 10:10:30

Aliases: Zoë Isabella Kravitz , Zoe Kravitz , 조 크라비츠 , Ζόι Κράβιτζ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Zoë Isabella Kravitz (born December 1, 1988) is an American actress, singer and model. She is the daughter of musician Lenny Kravitz and actress Lisa Bonet. Kravitz is best known for her roles as Catwoman in The Batman (2021), the HBO series Big Little Lies, Mad Max: Fury Road (2015), the Fantastic Beasts films, and the Divergent films.

Most Famous Work

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
Average
7
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Average
7
Mad Max: Fury Road
Average
8

Mad Max: Fury Road

(2015) Toast the Knowing
Insurgent
Average
6

Insurgent

(2015) Christina
Divergent
Average
7

Divergent

(2014) Christina
Big Little Lies
Average
8

Big Little Lies

(2017) Bonnie Carlson
Allegiant
Average
6

Allegiant

(2016) Christina
After Earth
Average
5

After Earth

(2013) Senshi Raige

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Selina Kyle / Catwoman
2020 Rob Brooks
2018 Mary Jane Watson (voice)
Leta Lestrange
Milly
Heather Anderson
2017 Blair
Bonnie Carlson
Catwoman / Selina Kyle (voice)
2016 Leta Lestrange
Loretta (voice)
Roxxy
Old Miner
Christina
Kristen 'Sully' Sullivan
2015 Herself
Nakia
Toast the Knowing
Airman Vera Suarez
Christina
2014 Marie
Autumn
Christina
2013 Laura
Senshi Raige
2011 Self
Angel Salvadore / Tempest
Sweetness O'Hara
2010 Nia
Gabby
Evie Wallace
2009 Ashley
2008 Gillian Tanager
Valerie Torres
2007 Chloe
Pearl
Charlotte
1969 Galactic Gail
- Band Manager
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment