Person Details

Birthday: 1996-04-14 22:19:54

Aliases: Abigail Kathleen Breslin , Эбигейл Бреслин , Άμπιγκεϊλ Κάθλιν Μπρέσλιν , Άμπιγκειλ Κάθλιν Μπρέσλιν , Άμπιγκεϊλ Μπρέσλιν , Άμπιγκειλ Μπρέσλιν

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Abigail Kathleen Breslin (born April 14, 1996) is an American teen actress. She is one of the youngest actresses ever to be nominated for an Academy Award. Breslin appeared in her first commercial when she was only three years old, and in her first movie, Signs, at the age of five. Her subsequent films include Little Miss Sunshine, Nim's Island, Definitely, Maybe, My Sister's Keeper, Zombieland and Rango.

Most Famous Work

Maggie
Average
5

Maggie

(2015) Maggie Vogel
The Ultimate Gift
Average
8

The Ultimate Gift

(2007) Emily Rose
The Call
Average
7

The Call

(2013) Casey Welson
Ender's Game
Average
7

Ender's Game

(2013) Valentine Wiggin
Signs
Average
7

Signs

(2002) Bo Hess
My Sister's Keeper
Average
7

My Sister's Keeper

(2009) Andromeda "Anna" Fitzgerald
Perfect Sisters
Average
6

Perfect Sisters

(2014) Sandra Anderson
Dirty Dancing
Average
6

Dirty Dancing

(2017) Frances "Baby" Houseman

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Herself
2019 Little Rock
2018 Lynette
2017 Nani
Frances "Baby" Houseman
2016 Jennifer Adams
2015 Chanel #5
Maggie Vogel
Veronica
2014 Sandra Anderson
Hannah Lee
2013 Jean Fordham
Valentine Wiggin
Lisa
Casey Welson
2012 Jeana (voice)
Zoe (voice)
2011 Hailey Doyle
Priscilla (Voice)
2010 Janie Jones
2009 Little Rock
Andromeda "Anna" Fitzgerald
herself
2008 Kit Kittredge
Nim Rusoe
Maya Hayes
2007 Zoe
The Orphan
Emily Rose
2006 Rosebud (voice)
Trish
Olive Hoover
2005 Kira Bedik
N/A
Nicole
2004 Ray
Parade Girl Carolina
Sarah Davis
2003 Herself - 'Bo Hess'
2002 Bo Hess
Herself
1999 N/A
1997 N/A
1992 N/A
Allison
Tabitha
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment