Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 74%
TMDB Rating 7.4
IMDB Rating 7.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 82%

Financials

Revenue: $450,717,150

Budget: $85,000,000

Profit: + $365,717,150


Movie Details

Tag Line: Are you in or out?

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Dec 7, 2001

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 56m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Village Roadshow Pictures , NPV Entertainment , Jerry Weintraub Productions , Section Eight , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Less than 24 hours into his parole, charismatic thief Danny Ocean is already rolling out his next plan: In one night, Danny's hand-picked crew of specialists will attempt to steal more than $150 million from three Las Vegas casinos. But to score the cash, Danny risks his chances of reconciling with ex-wife, Tess.


Main Cast

George Clooney

George Clooney

Danny Ocean

Age : 60 | Popularity : 39%

Brad Pitt

Brad Pitt

Rusty Ryan

Age : 57 | Popularity : 80%

Matt Damon

Matt Damon

Linus Caldwell

Age : 50 | Popularity : 53%

Andy García

Andy García

Terry Benedict

Age : 65 | Popularity : 27%

Julia Roberts

Julia Roberts

Tess Ocean

Age : 53 | Popularity : 34%

Bernie Mac

Bernie Mac

Frank Catton

Age : 50 | Popularity : 19%

Elliott Gould

Elliott Gould

Reuben Tishkoff

Age : 82 | Popularity : 13%

Carl Reiner

Carl Reiner

Saul Bloom

Age : 98 | Popularity : 14%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Debra Zane
Debra Zane
Casting Associate
Terri Taylor
Terri Taylor
Executive Producer
Bruce Berman
Bruce Berman
John Hardy
John Hardy
Susan Ekins
Susan Ekins
Producer
Jerry Weintraub
Jerry Weintraub
Co-Producer
R.J. Louis
R.J. Louis
Unit Production Manager
Frederic W. Brost
Frederic W. Brost
Production Coordinator
Karen Jarnecke
Karen Jarnecke
Production Supervisor
Robin Le Chanu
Robin Le Chanu
Publicist
Spooky Stevens
Spooky Stevens
Production Manager
Charles Miller
Charles Miller
Location Manager
Ken Lavet
Ken Lavet
Production Secretary
John Sanchez
John Sanchez
Production Executive
Kevin Field
Kevin Field
Executive In Charge Of Production
Mark Scoon
Mark Scoon
Assistant Location Manager
Caleb Duffy
Caleb Duffy
Production Assistant
Lisa Hatch
Lisa Hatch
Production Accountant
Gladys Kaye McCall
Gladys Kaye McCall
Casting Assistant
Pamela Lynn Thomas
Pamela Lynn Thomas
Assistant Production Coordinator
Ken Ungrodt
Ken Ungrodt
Travel Coordinator
Roxann Langlois
Roxann Langlois
Location Assistant
Dan Rosenfelt
Dan Rosenfelt
Executive Assistant
Kim Pinkstaff
Kim Pinkstaff
Directing Director
Steven Soderbergh
Steven Soderbergh
First Assistant Director
Gregory Jacobs
Gregory Jacobs
Trey Batchelor
Trey Batchelor
Claire Alderton
Claire Alderton
Second Unit Director
Natalie Van Doren
Natalie Van Doren
Script Supervisor
Annie Welles
Annie Welles
Second Assistant Director
Gary Romolo Fiorelli
Gary Romolo Fiorelli
Trey Batchelor
Trey Batchelor
Second Second Assistant Director
William D. Robinson
William D. Robinson
Basti Van Der Woude
Basti Van Der Woude
Camera Director of Photography
Steven Soderbergh
Steven Soderbergh
Still Photographer
Bob Marshak
Bob Marshak
Steadicam Operator
Duane Manwiller
Duane Manwiller
First Assistant Camera
Barry Idoine
Barry Idoine
Bobby Brown
Bobby Brown
Second Assistant Camera
James W. Apted
James W. Apted
Key Grip
Al LaVerde
Al LaVerde
Dolly Grip
Paul Threlkeld
Paul Threlkeld
Grip
Jonathan Leary
Jonathan Leary
Assistant Camera
Lance Rieck
Lance Rieck
Best Boy Grip
Rick Harris
Rick Harris
Writing Author
George Clayton Johnson
George Clayton Johnson
Jack Golden Russell
Jack Golden Russell
Screenplay
Ted Griffin
Ted Griffin
Harry Brown
Harry Brown
Charles Lederer
Charles Lederer
Sound Original Music Composer
David Holmes
David Holmes
Music Programmer
Stephen Hilton
Stephen Hilton
Foley Mixer
David Betancourt
David Betancourt
Foley
Dawn Lunsford
Dawn Lunsford
Alicia Stevenson
Alicia Stevenson
Music Consultant
Frankie Pine
Frankie Pine
ADR Mixer
Ron Bedrosian
Ron Bedrosian
Musician
Zach Danziger
Zach Danziger
Sound Editor
Mike Chock
Mike Chock
Supervising Sound Editor
Larry Blake
Larry Blake
Boom Operator
Randall L. Johnson
Randall L. Johnson
Production Sound Mixer
Paul Ledford
Paul Ledford
Assistant Sound Editor
F. Scott Taylor
F. Scott Taylor
Foley Editor
James Christopher
James Christopher
Utility Sound
Ryan Ferro
Ryan Ferro
Foley Artist
Dawn Fintor
Dawn Fintor
Art Production Design
Philip Messina
Philip Messina
Assistant Art Director
Robert Woodruff
Robert Woodruff
Blair Huizingh
Blair Huizingh
Art Direction
Keith P. Cunningham
Keith P. Cunningham
Set Decoration
Kristen Toscano Messina
Kristen Toscano Messina
Greensman
Richard Boris
Richard Boris
Standby Painter
Christian Zimmermann
Christian Zimmermann
Set Buyer
Shana Sigmond
Shana Sigmond
Construction Coordinator
Chris Snyder
Chris Snyder
Set Designer
Dawn Brown
Dawn Brown
Leadman
Scott Bobbitt
Scott Bobbitt
Art Department Coordinator
Wylie Griffin
Wylie Griffin
Painter
Francesco Ferrara
Francesco Ferrara
Assistant Property Master
Lance Larson
Lance Larson
Art Department Assistant
James J. Burke
James J. Burke
Set Dresser
Robert Camron
Robert Camron
Storyboard Artist
Len Morganti
Len Morganti
Set Decorating Coordinator
Leslie Coogan
Leslie Coogan
Set Painter
Craig T. Shordon
Craig T. Shordon
Construction Grip
Jonathan A. Davidson
Jonathan A. Davidson
Editing Editor
Stephen Mirrione
Stephen Mirrione
First Assistant Editor
Douglas Crise
Douglas Crise
Color Timer
Dana Ross
Dana Ross
Negative Cutter
Paul Tanzillo Jr.
Paul Tanzillo Jr.
Assistant Editor
Norman R. Walker
Norman R. Walker
Colorist
Jonathan Malden
Jonathan Malden
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Jeffrey Kurland
Jeffrey Kurland
Hair Department Head
Kathrine Gordon
Kathrine Gordon
Key Makeup Artist
Christien Tinsley
Christien Tinsley
Hairstylist
Waldo Sanchez
Waldo Sanchez
Bonnie Clevering
Bonnie Clevering
K.G. Ramsey
K.G. Ramsey
Makeup Artist
Richard Dean
Richard Dean
Jean Ann Black
Jean Ann Black
Set Costumer
Shoshana Rubin
Shoshana Rubin
Fran Vega-Buck
Fran Vega-Buck
Makeup Department Head
Julie Hewett
Julie Hewett
Key Costumer
Victoria DeKay
Victoria DeKay
Chris Newlander
Chris Newlander
Assistant Costume Designer
Robert Wojewodski
Robert Wojewodski
Key Hair Stylist
Roxanne Wightman
Roxanne Wightman
Costume Supervisor
Elaine Maser
Elaine Maser
Ager/Dyer
Sharon Fauvel
Sharon Fauvel
Costume Illustrator
Haleen K. Holt
Haleen K. Holt
Costumer
Nigel Boyd
Nigel Boyd
Visual Effects 3D Supervisor
William Budge
William Budge
Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas J. Smith
Thomas J. Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Carl S.G. Moore
Carl S.G. Moore
Visual Effects Producer
Michael S. Pryor
Michael S. Pryor
Digital Compositors
David Rey
David Rey
Crew Stunt Driver
Rick Avery
Rick Avery
Pilot
Al Cerullo
Al Cerullo
Stunt Coordinator
John Robotham
John Robotham
Stunts
Brad Martin
Brad Martin
Michael Cassidy
Michael Cassidy
Stunt Double
Brad Martin
Brad Martin
Richard Bucher
Richard Bucher
Animal Wrangler
Mark Vance
Mark Vance
Special Effects Coordinator
Kevin Hannigan
Kevin Hannigan
Transportation Captain
Shane Greedy
Shane Greedy
Property Master
Steven B. Melton
Steven B. Melton
Transportation Coordinator
Jon Carpenter
Jon Carpenter
Production Controller
Jackie Brady Baugh
Jackie Brady Baugh
CG Supervisor
Serge Sretschinsky
Serge Sretschinsky
Craft Service
Jeff Winn
Jeff Winn
Utility Stunts
Brian Avery
Brian Avery
Visual Effects Editor
Sean Rourke
Sean Rourke
Security
Joseph Keideth
Joseph Keideth
Carpenter
Dennis Richardson
Dennis Richardson
Chef
Antoine Mascaro
Antoine Mascaro
Driver
Jarod Abbatoye
Jarod Abbatoye
Loader
Timothy Tillman
Timothy Tillman
Post Production Assistant
Betsy Dennis
Betsy Dennis
Post Production Supervisor
Caitlin Maloney
Caitlin Maloney
Propmaker
Craig Zumbroegel
Craig Zumbroegel
Set Medic
Keri Littledeer
Keri Littledeer
Set Production Assistant
Daniel Berkowitz
Daniel Berkowitz
Stand In
Zeen Jones
Zeen Jones
Video Assist Operator
Dauv McNeely
Dauv McNeely
Translator
Steve Hai
Steve Hai
Special Effects Technician
Garnet Baril
Garnet Baril
Technical Advisor
Chic Daniel
Chic Daniel
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
James Plannette
James Plannette
Lighting Technician
Russell Ayer
Russell Ayer
Rigging Gaffer
R. Michael De Chellis
R. Michael De Chellis
Key Rigging Grip
Kent Baker
Kent Baker
Electrician
Albert Hood
Albert Hood
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Eric Sagot
Eric Sagot
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment