Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 58%
TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 55%

Financials

Revenue: $362,744,280

Budget: $110,000,000

Profit: + $252,744,280


Movie Details

Tag Line: Twelve is the new eleven.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Dec 9, 2004

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 05m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Village Roadshow Pictures , Jerry Weintraub Productions , Section Eight , WV Films III , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Danny Ocean reunites with his old flame and the rest of his merry band of thieves in carrying out three huge heists in Rome, Paris and Amsterdam – but a Europol agent is hot on their heels.


Main Cast

Brad Pitt

Brad Pitt

Rusty Ryan

Age : 56 | Popularity : 100%

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Isabel Lahiri

Age : 50 | Popularity : 27%

George Clooney

George Clooney

Danny Ocean

Age : 59 | Popularity : 37%

Ed Kross

Ed Kross

Bank Officer

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Julia Roberts

Julia Roberts

Tess Ocean

Age : 52 | Popularity : 38%

Don Tiffany

Don Tiffany

House Painter

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Anne Jacques

Anne Jacques

Shop Owner

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

David Sontag

David Sontag

Plainclothes Goon #1

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Debra Zane
Debra Zane
Executive Producer
Bruce Berman
Bruce Berman
John Hardy
John Hardy
Susan Ekins
Susan Ekins
Producer
Jerry Weintraub
Jerry Weintraub
Line Producer
Roberto Malerba
Roberto Malerba
Erwin Godschalk
Erwin Godschalk
Production Coordinator
Damian Anderson
Damian Anderson
Co-Producer
Gregory Jacobs
Gregory Jacobs
Frederic W. Brost
Frederic W. Brost
Location Assistant
Joseph R. Fitzgerald
Joseph R. Fitzgerald
Assistant Production Manager
David Le Gall
David Le Gall
Location Production Assistant
Wouter van Luijn
Wouter van Luijn
Unit Production Manager
Frederic W. Brost
Frederic W. Brost
Casting Associate
Tannis Vallely
Tannis Vallely
Assistant Unit Manager
Manuela Cacciamani
Manuela Cacciamani
Production Supervisor
Robin Le Chanu
Robin Le Chanu
Publicist
Spooky Stevens
Spooky Stevens
Production Assistant
Donald Dowd
Donald Dowd
Shelley Marie Brown
Shelley Marie Brown
Location Coordinator
Mariette van Sisseren
Mariette van Sisseren
Executive In Charge Of Production
Mark Scoon
Mark Scoon
Production Secretary
Selena Carrillo
Selena Carrillo
Unit Manager
Federico Foti
Federico Foti
Production Manager
Jean-Pierre Avice
Jean-Pierre Avice
Location Manager
Julie Belthoise
Julie Belthoise
Production Accountant
Erik Bakker
Erik Bakker
Second Assistant Accountant
Anna Belaro-Rodriguez
Anna Belaro-Rodriguez
Accountant
Rino Bonavita
Rino Bonavita
General Manager
Donald Fly
Donald Fly
Payroll Accountant
Jeremy Roberts
Jeremy Roberts
Executive Assistant
Kim Pinkstaff
Kim Pinkstaff
Travel Coordinator
Patti O'Leary
Patti O'Leary
Casting Assistant
Federica Botarelli
Federica Botarelli
Assistant Location Manager
Nicola Fedrigoni
Nicola Fedrigoni
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jessica Felsenthal
Jessica Felsenthal
Extras Casting Coordinator
Silvano Spoletini
Silvano Spoletini
First Assistant Accountant
Michael Beaudin
Michael Beaudin
Production Driver
Luca Brandolese
Luca Brandolese
Directing Director
Steven Soderbergh
Steven Soderbergh
First Assistant Director
Gregory Jacobs
Gregory Jacobs
Script Supervisor
Annie Welles
Annie Welles
Second Assistant Director
Trey Batchelor
Trey Batchelor
Additional Second Assistant Director
Lynne Martin
Lynne Martin
Crowd Assistant Director
Paul Vallespi
Paul Vallespi
Second Second Assistant Director
Dusty Dukatz
Dusty Dukatz
Third Assistant Director
Cheyenne Corre
Cheyenne Corre
Camera Director of Photography
Steven Soderbergh
Steven Soderbergh
Assistant Camera
Corrado Serri
Corrado Serri
Still Photographer
Bob Marshak
Bob Marshak
Steadicam Operator
Duane Manwiller
Duane Manwiller
Second Company Grip
Dana Baker
Dana Baker
First Assistant Camera
James W. Apted
James W. Apted
Camera Truck
Alexander Aben
Alexander Aben
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Alessandro Di Meo
Alessandro Di Meo
Key Grip
Art Bartels
Art Bartels
Dolly Grip
Claudio Del Gobbo
Claudio Del Gobbo
Best Boy Grip
Massimiliano Dessena
Massimiliano Dessena
Digital Imaging Technician
Edward Viola
Edward Viola
Second Assistant Camera
Adrien Debackere
Adrien Debackere
Writing Characters
George Clayton Johnson
George Clayton Johnson
Jack Golden Russell
Jack Golden Russell
Screenplay
George Nolfi
George Nolfi
Creative Producer
Enfys Dickinson
Enfys Dickinson
Sound Original Music Composer
David Holmes
David Holmes
Music Supervisor
David Holmes
David Holmes
Music Programmer
Stephen Hilton
Stephen Hilton
Foley Mixer
David Betancourt
David Betancourt
Foley
Dawn Lunsford
Dawn Lunsford
Alicia Stevenson
Alicia Stevenson
Music Consultant
Frankie Pine
Frankie Pine
Supervising Sound Editor
Larry Blake
Larry Blake
Sound Editor
Julie Feiner
Julie Feiner
Piero Mura
Piero Mura
David E. Stone
David E. Stone
Boom Operator
Randall L. Johnson
Randall L. Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Grace
Todd Grace
Production Sound Mixer
Paul Ledford
Paul Ledford
Music Coordinator
Rochelle Sharpe
Rochelle Sharpe
First Assistant Sound Editor
Mick Gormaley
Mick Gormaley
Utility Sound
Jeremy Brill
Jeremy Brill
ADR Mixer
Eric Gotthelf
Eric Gotthelf
Art Production Design
Philip Messina
Philip Messina
Supervising Art Director
Stefano Maria Ortolani
Stefano Maria Ortolani
Art Direction
Tony Fanning
Tony Fanning
Set Decoration
Kristen Toscano Messina
Kristen Toscano Messina
Assistant Art Director
Easton Michael Smith
Easton Michael Smith
Art Department Assistant
Mark Robert Taylor
Mark Robert Taylor
Assistant Property Master
Scott Getzinger
Scott Getzinger
Set Designer
C. Scott Baker
C. Scott Baker
Property Master
Doug Harlocker
Doug Harlocker
Leadman
Scott Bobbitt
Scott Bobbitt
Location Scout
Tjarco van Wijck
Tjarco van Wijck
Painter
Giancarlo Di Fusco
Giancarlo Di Fusco
Set Decoration Buyer
Helen Kozora
Helen Kozora
Graphic Designer
Karen Teneyck
Karen Teneyck
Sculptor
Gene 'Hap' Cooper
Gene 'Hap' Cooper
Art Department Coordinator
Diana Goodwin
Diana Goodwin
Construction Coordinator
Bernadino Nardoni
Bernadino Nardoni
Standby Painter
Paola Sforzini
Paola Sforzini
Set Dresser
Rich Andrade
Rich Andrade
Swing
Marco Ficorella
Marco Ficorella
Editing Editor
Stephen Mirrione
Stephen Mirrione
Assistant Editor
Douglas Crise
Douglas Crise
Keith H. Sauter
Keith H. Sauter
Digital Color Timer
Michael Eaves
Michael Eaves
Digital Intermediate Editor
Devon Miller
Devon Miller
Digital Intermediate Producer
Terra Bliss-Alvarez
Terra Bliss-Alvarez
Colorist
Stephen P. Arkle
Stephen P. Arkle
Digital Colorist
Chris Jensen
Chris Jensen
Crew Post Production Assistant
Matt Absher
Matt Absher
Thanks
Gary Ross
Gary Ross
Utility Stunts
Felipe Savahge
Felipe Savahge
Stunt Coordinator
John Robotham
John Robotham
Stand In
Doug Maguire
Doug Maguire
Special Effects Coordinator
Kevin Hannigan
Kevin Hannigan
Transportation Captain
Shane Greedy
Shane Greedy
Stunt Double
David Ambrosi
David Ambrosi
Transportation Co-Captain
Rich Bennetti
Rich Bennetti
Propmaker
Jerrold F. Brooks
Jerrold F. Brooks
Security Coordinator
Andrea Alunni
Andrea Alunni
Dialect Coach
Jessica Drake
Jessica Drake
Pyrotechnician
Anthony Simonaitis
Anthony Simonaitis
Craft Service
Jeff Winn
Jeff Winn
Pilot
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Transportation Coordinator
Daniele Abeille
Daniele Abeille
Carpenter
Stephen Sturm
Stephen Sturm
Translator
Steve Hai
Steve Hai
Loader
Thomas S. Ciciura
Thomas S. Ciciura
Post Production Supervisor
Monica de Armond
Monica de Armond
Chef
Jacques Grousset
Jacques Grousset
Driver
Chris Beanes
Chris Beanes
Picture Car Coordinator
Henno van Bergeijk
Henno van Bergeijk
Production Controller
Dorothy Precious
Dorothy Precious
Production Office Assistant
Leonardo de Angelis
Leonardo de Angelis
Security
Maurice Brunson
Maurice Brunson
Set Medic
Ron Pekkala
Ron Pekkala
Set Production Assistant
William Cellini Jr.
William Cellini Jr.
Stunts
Paolo Antonini
Paolo Antonini
Studio Teachers
Kim Sullivan
Kim Sullivan
Special Effects Technician
Joseph Livolsi
Joseph Livolsi
Floor Runner
Andrea Tolomei
Andrea Tolomei
Second Unit
Gilberto Martinelli
Gilberto Martinelli
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Milena Canonero
Milena Canonero
Hair Department Head
Waldo Sanchez
Waldo Sanchez
Makeup Department Head
Julie Hewett
Julie Hewett
Costumer
Betsy Glick
Betsy Glick
Makeup Artist
Jean Ann Black
Jean Ann Black
Key Hair Stylist
Fríða Aradóttir
Fríða Aradóttir
Set Costumer
Isabelle Caillaud
Isabelle Caillaud
Hairstylist
Teressia Carter
Teressia Carter
Makeup Supervisor
Gino Tamagnini
Gino Tamagnini
Costume Supervisor
Marina Roberti
Marina Roberti
Costume Assistant
Vivian Pavlos
Vivian Pavlos
Assistant Costume Designer
Francesca Brunori
Francesca Brunori
Wardrobe Assistant
Marijn Bosch
Marijn Bosch
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
James Plannette
James Plannette
Rigging Gaffer
Russell Ayer
Russell Ayer
Gaffer
Jean-Pierre Lacroix
Jean-Pierre Lacroix
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
R. Michael De Chellis
R. Michael De Chellis
Key Rigging Grip
Kent Baker
Kent Baker
Best Boy Electric
Claudio Frollano
Claudio Frollano
Electrician
Giovanni Gabriele
Giovanni Gabriele
Lighting Technician
Niles McElroy
Niles McElroy
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas J. Smith
Thomas J. Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julia Neighly
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Producer
Lisa Maher
Lisa Maher
Rotoscoping Artist
Chris Anderson
Chris Anderson
CG Artist
John Cassella
John Cassella
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment