Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $52,223,306
Budget: $12,000,000
Profit: + $40,223,306
Movie Details
Tag Line: The things that we fear the most have already happened to us...
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 21, 2002
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 36m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Fox Searchlight Pictures , Catch 23 Entertainment , Killer Films , Laughlin Park Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch One Hour Photo
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Sy "the photo guy" Parrish has lovingly developed photos for the Yorkin family since their son was a baby. But as the Yorkins' lives become fuller, Sy's only seems lonelier, until he eventually believes he's part of their family. When "Uncle" Sy's picture-perfect fantasy collides with an ugly dose of reality, what happens next "has the spine-tingling elements of the best psychological thrillers!"
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Johnny Klimek
Reinhold Heil
|
Sound Designer |
Michael Payne
Brian Emrich
|
|
Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Michael Payne
|
|
Music Editor |
Darrell Hall
|
|
Foley Artist |
Sean Rowe
Laura Macias
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Chris Douridas
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Andrew DeCristofaro
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael C. Casper
Jonathan Wales
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Nancy Nugent
John C. Stuver
|
|
ADR Editor |
Nancy Nugent
John C. Stuver
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Tim Walston
Stephen P. Robinson
John Michael Fanaris
|
|
Boom Operator |
Todd Overton
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Chris Navarro
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Richard Van Dyke
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Matthew C. Beville
Eric Thompson
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Eric Thompson
|
|
Conductor |
Joseph Pollard White
|
|
Production | Producer |
Christine Vachon
Stan Wlodkowski
Pamela Koffler
|
Casting |
Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Celeste Healy
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Stan Wlodkowski
|
|
Executive Producer |
Robert B. Sturm
Jeremy W. Barber
John Wells
|
|
Associate Producer |
Robert Katz
|
|
Production Accountant |
Paul Belenardo
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Johnny Gidcomb
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Howard Young
|
|
Location Manager |
Christine Bonnem
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Michael Pew
Rick Poyner
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jennifer Bender
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jennifer Payson
Steven Krul
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Edna Wilkerson-Fuentes
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Boysie Jereza
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jeff Cronenweth
|
Still Photographer |
François Duhamel
Coliena Rentmeester
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Elizabeth Ziegler
Dan Kneece
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Daniel Page McDonough
|
|
Camera Operator |
Billy Clevenger
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Gary Kanner
Michael Krajci
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Michael Brennan
|
|
Camera Loader |
David Kanner
|
|
Key Grip |
Greg Mustin
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Brian Perry
|
|
Grip |
Pablo Suarez
F.J. Eric Holzer
Jason Palinkas
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Hair Stylist |
Toni-Ann Walker
|
Makeup Artist |
Cheri Minns
Suzanne Rodier
|
|
Costume Design |
Arianne Phillips
|
|
Set Costumer |
Alix Hester
Renee Madison
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Hope Slepak
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Stephen Robinette
|
|
Key Costumer |
Sanford Slepak
|
|
Tailor |
Gerardo Rosette
|
|
Costumer |
Derek J. Baskerville
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Tessa Posnansky
|
Production Design |
Tom Foden
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Melissa Mollo
|
|
Property Master |
Michael Sexton
|
|
Art Direction |
Michael Manson
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Gary Tuers
Dane Junod
Robert Loyal Good
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Joe Del Monte
|
|
Set Designer |
Carl J. Stensel
Glenn Rivers
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Christine Berges
|
|
Leadman |
Tim Snowber
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Larce Crawford
|
|
Editing | Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
Editor |
Jeffrey Ford
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Justine Halliday
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Kimberly L. Sewell
Glenn Cowan
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Walter Scott
Ben Scott
|
Stunts |
Danielle Burgio
Lee Smith
Marguerite Happy
Ritchie Copenhaver
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Jeff Couch
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
A. Welch Lambeth
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Michael Umble
|
|
Craft Service |
Nick Mestrundrea
Terry Lee Painovich
Jack Liversage
Michelle Hoffman
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David Peterson
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Jack Stern
|
|
Directing | Director |
Mark Romanek
|
Second Assistant Director |
Seth Edelstein
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Noga Isackson
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Bradley Morris
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Mark Romanek
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Ed Maloney
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Michael E. Matteson
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Brian Evans
|
|
Department | Role | Name |