Person Details

Birthday: 1956-09-20 10:37:15

Aliases: Gary Michael Cole

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Park Ridge, Illinois, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 44

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Gary Cole is an American stage and screen actor, best known for his supporting roles in numerous television and film productions such as Jack "Nighthawk" Killian in "Midnight Caller" or as Bill Lumbergh in "Office Space".

Most Famous Work

Batman: Death in the Family
Average
7

Batman: Death in the Family

(2020) Two-Face / Commissioner James Gordon / Reporter 4 (voice)
Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Brad Redding
Chicago Fire
Average
8

Chicago Fire

(2012) Chief Grissom
Suits
Average
8

Suits

(2011) Cameron Dennis
The Good Wife
Average
7

The Good Wife

(2009) Kurt McVeigh
Love, Death & Robots
Average
8

Love, Death & Robots

(2019) The Inspector (voice)
The Closer
Average
8

The Closer

(2005) Major Edward Dorcet
The Good Fight
Average
7

The Good Fight

(2017) Kurt McVeigh

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Principal Shepherd
2020 Kent Davison
Two-Face / Commissioner James Gordon / Reporter 4 (voice)
Leonardo da Vinci (voice)
Mark Witver
2019 Invisibilio (voice)
Harrison Johnson
Don Kitch
The Inspector (voice)
Gerard
2018 Harvey Birdman (voice)
Wallace
Ron
2017 Andrew's Father (voice)
Matthew's Father (voice)
Chip Crawford
Lieutenant Pleasant, Joe's former partner
Kurt McVeigh
2016 Black Adam (voice)
Aviator
Himself
Stan Greggory
Professor Everett Lamereau
James Green, Sr.
2015 Dr. Roberts
Reverend Guy Roy Davis
2014 Chief Deputy Tillman
Harrison
Earl
Dwayne
2013 Arthur Levine
2012 Chief Grissom
Russell Williams
Kent Davison
2011 Judge Cato Laird
Lenny
Cameron Dennis
Bill Kunstler
Henry O'Hare
Sergeant Bosco
2010 Jim Corrigan / The Spectre (segment "The Spectre") (voice)
Bobo / Commissioner Gordon / Shot / Guard (voice)
Mayor Fred Jones Sr. (voice)
Mayor Fred Jones Sr. / Foreman (voice)
Mayor Fred Jones Sr. / Paramedic #2 (voice)
Mayor Fred Jones Sr. / Black Knight (voice)
Mayor Fred Jones Sr. / Motorcycle Cop (voice)
Larry Symonds
Mr. Yankovic
Jim Corrigan / The Spectre (voice)
2009 Kurt McVeigh
Special Agent Hawley
Bar Patron (uncredited)
N/A
Stan Talmadge
2008 Coach Larry Gelwix
Ted
Rhodes
2007 Jack Burton
Billy Burrell
The Balladeer (voice)
Rich Garces
Doctor Heichman
2006 N/A
Reese Bobby
Cameron Lutz
N/A
2005 Mr. Matthews
Brad Redding
Wallace
N/A
Major Edward Dorcet
Dr. Possible (voice)
Martin Savide
N/A
2004 N/A
Jerry "Dagger" Harden
N/A
Cotton McKnight
Henry Futch
2003 Dr. Possible (Dad) (voice)
N/A
N/A
2002 Mike Brady
Carlos
Bill Davis
Bill Owens
N/A
Dr. James Timothy Possible
Joe Maxwell
2001 J. Allen Carter (voice)
Avery Hodge
2000 N/A
Chuck
David Duncan
1999 N/A
N/A
N/A
Capt. Matthew Gideon
Bill Lumbergh
(voices)
Principal Shepherd (voice)
(voice)
N/A
1998 Baxter
Jake's Dad
Marty
N/A
1997 Richard Simms
Paul Thomas
Dave
N/A
N/A
1996 Pete Nash
Mike Brady
1995 Sheriff Lucas Buck
N/A
Mike Brady
1994 Maj. Tom O'Neill
James (segment "The Theatre")
Jay Barton
1993 Luke Parker
Secret Service Presidential Detail Agent-In-Charge Bill Watts
John Hearn
Larry McAfee
1991 George Armstrong Custer
1990 Tom Pruitt
1989 Scott Grimes
1988 N/A
1987 Jack Holtz
1986 Dr. Hayward
1985 Man Chased by Richard Crane
N/A
N/A
1984 Jeffrey MacDonald
N/A
1983 Lee
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment