Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $37,800,000
Budget: $50,000,000
Profit: - $-12,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: In this operation, everyone has a part to play.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jan 4, 2023
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 54m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Turkey , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Miramax , STXfilms , Toff Guy Films , AZ Celtic Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Operation Fortune: Ruse de Guerre
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Special agent Orson Fortune and his team of operatives recruit one of Hollywood's biggest movie stars to help them on an undercover mission when the sale of a deadly new weapons technology threatens to disrupt the world order.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Guy Ritchie
|
First Assistant Director |
Max Keene
Ulas Parlakyildiz
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Max Keene
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Aaron Winckler
Duygu Öztürk Yerlikaya
|
|
Crowd Assistant Director |
Michela Marini
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Paul Bennett
Buse Halaçoğlu
Hasret Arpaci
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Norina Mackey
Cansu Nur Gunevi
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Barney Hughes
|
|
Production | Producer |
Guy Ritchie
Jason Statham
Steve Chasman
Bill Block
Ivan Atkinson
|
Casting |
Dan Hubbard
|
|
Executive Producer |
Robert Simonds
Andrew Golov
Peter Heslop
Samuel J. Brown
John Friedberg
Adam Fogelson
Alex Sutherland
Thomas Zadra
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Bill Wohlken
|
|
Co-Producer |
Max Keene
Abby Mills
Siobhan Boyes
|
|
Line Producer |
Samantha Waite
|
|
Location Manager |
Ashton Radcliffe
Ibrahim Öter
Ceyhun Kirkiz
Niyazi Telci
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Monique Mussell
Inanc Telci
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Paul McAnearney
Sirvan Avci
Jason Kirk
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Hannah Adey
Shuku Anderson
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Augustin Dukes
Ozge Ozcan
|
|
Production Executive |
Spencer Ela
Drew Simon
|
|
Casting Associate |
Rory Okey
Maia von Hurter
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Sima Ezgi Yalman
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Flo Miller
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Yilmaz Ilban
|
|
Unit Manager |
Aytek Ogreten
Dominic James
|
|
Production Assistant |
Tolga Çaglar
|
|
Data Management Technician |
Jake Bennett-Young
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Ella Holmes
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Angela Kelway
|
|
Location Assistant |
Kutay Ekmen
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Çagla Gerçek Özeren
|
|
Production Secretary |
Nathan Adam Elemen
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Nida Hasoglu
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Guy Ritchie
Marn Davies
Ivan Atkinson
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
James Boyle
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Gary Dodkin
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dominic Gibbs
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Chris Benstead
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Glen Gathard
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mark Taylor
Adam Scrivener
|
|
Music Editor |
Robin Morrison
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Timothy Siddall
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Timothy Siddall
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Simon Diggins
Mike Tehrani
Jeffrey Roy
George Atkins
James Gregory
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Ben Chick
Kevin Penney
George Lee
|
|
Foley Artist |
Zoe Freed
Rebecca Heathcote
|
|
Boom Operator |
Hasan Sayin
|
|
Foley Editor |
Adam Oakley
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Alex Stylianou
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Fergus Pateman
Jasper Thorn
Morgan Crawford
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Louisa Kearns
|
|
Second Assistant Sound |
Nicholas A. Ager
|
|
Orchestrator |
Tom Kilworth
|
|
Conductor |
Tom Kilworth
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Mark Southworth
Mark Mottram
Rebecca Pendarves
Kemal Hudaykuliyev
|
Stunts |
Jess Liaudin
Sonu Louis
Sonny Louis
James Pavey
Halit Mert
Adam Kiani
Ewan Callaway
John Mortimore
Steve Jehu
Begzat Ergeshov
Furkan Alpcan
Ugur Palanci
Aziz Yanik
|
|
Drone Operator |
Jeremy Braben
Basar Caner
Serkan Levent
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Tomas Vondrasek
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Vincent Wang
Anton Simpson-Tidy
|
|
Stunt Double |
Tom Rodgers
Steve Jehu
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Kane Dimmer
Luke Corbyn
Mike March
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Siobhan Boyes
|
|
Clearances Coordinator |
Linda Osher
Gina Cook
|
|
Digital Supervisor |
Gastone Ferrante
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Paul Bailey
Halit Mert
Güven Orman
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Liam French Robinson
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
David Paszkowski
|
|
CGI Supervisor |
Viktor Plch
|
|
Logistics Coordinator |
Asaf Yalman
|
|
Editing | Editor |
James Herbert
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Begoña Lopez
|
|
Colorist |
Mel Kangleon
Peter Doyle
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Angus Munro
Zak Cannarozzo
Robert Jones
|
|
Dailies Technician |
Chris Hogben
|
|
Dailies Manager |
Tristan Hey
Alessio David Ciattini
Kerem Kurtgil
Hannah McLaughlin
|
|
Additional Colorist |
Sam Chynoweth
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Jenny-Jayne Webb
|
|
Dailies Operator |
Michael Pearce
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Ian Mosedale
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Nigel Evans
Deniz Göktürk Kobanbay
|
Production Design |
Martyn John
|
|
Art Direction |
Erim Gayretli
Adam Faux
Chloe Kletsa
|
|
Property Buyer |
Sevgi Dündar
|
|
Set Decoration |
Neil Floyd
Sedef Ramazanogullari
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Hannah Wills
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Stephen Mildwater
Kamil Oytun Arkan
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Adam Pescott
|
|
Set Dresser |
Serda Ceren Sagbas
Ayla Yildirim
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Batuhan Özbulut
Melisa İnci
Aytug Dereli
Eylül Erbil
Ezgi Aydin
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Murat Yilmaz
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Tara Guckeen
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Naz Aksu
|
|
Standby Carpenter |
Rob Guest
|
|
Petty Cash Buyer |
Freya Holmes
|
|
Props |
Yakut Yavru
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Designer |
Marese Langan
|
Makeup Designer |
Marese Langan
|
|
Costume Design |
Tina Kalivas
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Loulou Bontemps
Hilal Sezer
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Loulou Bontemps
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Denise Stocker
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Denise Stocker
|
|
Wardrobe Master |
George Glasgow
|
|
Set Costumer |
Selin Togay Milovanoviç
Avani Gaur
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Cecilie Aadnevik
|
|
Costume Standby |
Meltem Gunaydin
|
|
Hairstylist |
Engin Dursun
|
|
Makeup Trainee |
Chloe Gibbs
|
|
Principal Costumer |
Leo Peart
|
|
Costumer |
Rachael Hopper Sinclair
|
|
Camera | Key Grip |
Nail Aydın
Guy Bennett
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Jeremy Braben
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Chris Plevin
|
|
Director of Photography |
Alan Stewart
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Andrew Banwell
|
|
Still Photographer |
Daniel Smith
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Alex Howe
Ashley Bond
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Alan Perrin
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Elliot Purvis
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Elliot Purvis
Calem Trevor
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ian McGurrell
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Cenay Said
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Gastone Ferrante
Alican Halaçeli
Ziya Tarhan
Duygu Gunesli
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Sam Thurston
|
|
Camera Loader |
Ceyda Kızıltuğ
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Nesibe Bostanci
Aziz Al Marri
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
George Ambrose
|
|
Epk Producer |
Aymen Fahmi
|
|
Grip |
Vladyslav Milchenko
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Dan West
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Roman Bazyuchenko
Luka Leskovšek
Jirí Linhart
Marek Zelenka
Michal Zeman
|
VFX Supervisor |
Michal Křeček
|
|
VFX Editor |
Alastair Grimshaw
|
|
2D Artist |
Georgi Atanasov
Jan Stripek
Serhiy Shirmanov
Ales Gargulak
Dalibor Janda
Martin Demovic
Robert Hasa
Josefina Jiranova
Filip Látal
Jana Macenauerová
Bronislav Novak
Peter Palarik
Cátia Pereira
Simon Pouba
Pavel Rehak
Michael Střecha
Tereza Strnad
Jan Vont
Radoslav Zakutny
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Kamila Ostra
Goldenblum Alexia
Lukas Keclik
Andraz Sedmak
Dariya Yaschenko
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Serhiy Protsenko
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Can Cangör
Cyril Kotecký
Pouria Koushki
Dmitry Medinsky
Jakub Troch
Pavel Král
Maria Lukyanova
Nikita Ovchinnikov
Tomas Snizek
|
|
VFX Artist |
Elizabeth Bodnar
Vojtech Adamec
Tomas Novotny
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Stefan Bozinovski
Goran Kjulavkovski
Nebojsa Kovacevik
Lydia Pappa
Nejc Skafar
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Adéla Matochová
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Ümit Barlas
Harlon Haveland
|
Best Boy Electric |
Lee Perkins
Yakup Aydin
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Turgay Esen
Ugur Arkan
Olcay Bektas
Mustafa Ceyhun Cevik
|
|
Electrician |
Turgay Esen
Göksel Arslan
Zeyd Atar
Tuna Dogus Caglayan
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Evren Ozfirat
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Burhan Tekçe
|
|
Department | Role | Name |