Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $197,100,000
Budget: $48,000,000
Profit: + $149,100,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: It was supposed to be the safest room in the house.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 29, 2002
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 51m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Hofflund/Polone , Indelible Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Howard Shore
|
Sound Designer |
Ren Klyce
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Richard Hymns
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Silvers
Richard Quinn
Ewa Sztompke
|
|
Music Editor |
Lisa Jaime
Ramiro Belgardt
John Klepko
Mark Willsher
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jeanette Browning
|
|
Loop Group Coordinator |
Barbara Harris
|
|
ADR Editor |
Tom Bellfort
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Todd Boekelheide
Lora Hirschberg
David Parker
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Boom Operator |
Marvin E. Lewis
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
David C. Hughes
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Malcolm Fife
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Carolyn Tapp
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Willie D. Burton
|
|
Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Karen Brocco
|
|
Assistant Sound Designer |
Misa Kageyama
Eric B. Dachs
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Edward J. Hernandez
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
David Koepp
|
Production | Producer |
David Koepp
Ceán Chaffin
Gavin Polone
Judy Hofflund
|
Casting |
Laray Mayfield
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Denis L. Stewart
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Daren Hicks
|
|
Production Secretary |
Scott Puckett
|
|
Associate Producer |
John S. Dorsey
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Kirsten Anderson
|
|
Production Accountant |
Mike Revell
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Christie Cean George
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Orlando R. Gonzales
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jason Cox
Carlos P. Cunha
Petter Eldin
Stephen B. Howard
Robert Todd Skaggs
Katie Watkins
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Janice Naehu
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Michael Kaplan
|
Makeup Artist |
Robert McCann
|
|
Hairstylist |
Frances Mathias
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Linda Matthews
|
|
Costumer |
Scott R. Hankins
Terry Anderson
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Edward Morrison
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Julie L. Pearce
|
|
On Set Dresser |
John Hammer Maxwell
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Arthur Max
|
Art Direction |
James E. Tocci
Keith Neely
|
|
Set Decoration |
Garrett Lewis
Jon Danniells
|
|
Storyboard Designer |
Peter Ramsey
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Carla S. Nemec
|
|
Property Master |
Roy 'Bucky' Moore
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Peter Ramsey
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Bryce Moore
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Daniel R. Pemberton
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Darius Khondji
Conrad W. Hall
|
Still Photographer |
Merrick Morton
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Lisa Guerriero
|
|
Camera Operator |
Ray De La Motte
Aaron Pazanti
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
John T. Connor
|
|
Key Grip |
Doug Cowden
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Danny Stephens
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Matthew Nelson
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Walter Royle
|
|
Directing | Director |
David Fincher
|
First Assistant Director |
Mike Topoozian
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Bob Wagner
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Maria Mantia
|
|
Editing | Editor |
James Haygood
Angus Wall
|
Assistant Editor |
John Venzon
Alex Olivares
|
|
Color Timer |
Stephen Nakamura
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Stephen Nakamura
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Dan Bradley
|
Stunts |
Charlie Brewer
Jill Stokesberry
Steven Lambert
John Hateley
Thirl Haston
Darrin Prescott
Chris Carnel
Todd Schneider
Lanier Edwards
Andy Epper
Cliff McLaughlin
Kevin Derr
Pete Turner
Rachel Parsons
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Tom Woodruff Jr.
Alec Gillis
|
|
Craft Service |
Michael Kehoe
John Wright
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Gary Preece
|
|
Loader |
Brandon Cox
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
David Ebner
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Judith M. Brown
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Olivier Cauwet
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Peter Mavromates
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Scott Hammer
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Erin O'Donnell
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Richard West
|
|
Set Medic |
Robert W. Sanders
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Ian Kincaid
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Mark Hadland
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Persis Reynolds
JoAnn Knox
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Joe Viskocil
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Vicki Galloway Weimer
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kevin Tod Haug
Raymond Gieringer
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Leslie McMinn
|
|
Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
S. Quinn
|
|
Lead Animator |
Akira Orikasa
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Ron Frankel
|
|
CG Artist |
Delahaye Bonnell
Boudaille Alves
Richard Palmieri
Dupuis Verbeke
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment