Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $161,626,121
Budget: $90,000,000
Profit: + $71,626,121
Movie Details
Tag Line: Get ready to root for the bad guy.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Feb 5, 1999
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Icon Productions , Paramount
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Bruce Davey
|
Casting |
Marion Dougherty
|
|
Executive Producer |
Stephen McEveety
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Jim Lemley
|
|
Production Accountant |
Chris Silver Finigan
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Shauna L. Kroen
|
|
Location Manager |
Andrew L. Ullman
|
|
Casting Associate |
Terrence Harris
|
|
Production Manager |
Pamela Thur
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Briana Burke
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jonas Cukierman
|
|
Location Assistant |
P.J. Abrahams
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Mark Carter
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Angela H. Brice
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Timothy A. Burris
|
|
Production Assistant |
Ruta Palulonis
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Tim Gilbert
John C. Meier
Billy D. Lucas
Lance Gilbert
Pat Romano
Kenny Endoso
Raymond W. Beal
Linda Perlin
|
Stunt Double |
Mic Rodgers
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Lee Stepp
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Charley Bob Burnham
|
|
Propmaker |
Neil Gahm
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Kevin Boyd
|
|
Security |
Joseph Keideth
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Daniel Berkowitz
|
|
Armorer |
Harry Lu
|
|
Craft Service |
Ken Cabrera
|
|
Driver |
William P. Lafon
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Ayenne J. Applebaum
|
|
Set Medic |
Ross L. Kulma
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Stephanie Pond-Smith
|
|
Utility Stunts |
James Ryan
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Michael Ahasay
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Brian Helgeland
Terry Hayes
|
Novel |
Donald E. Westlake
|
|
Directing | Director |
Brian Helgeland
|
Second Unit Director |
Mic Rodgers
|
|
Script Supervisor |
P.R. Tooke
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Mark Cotone
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Laura Nisbet Peters
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Jayson Merrill
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Troy Sizemore
|
Production Design |
Richard Hoover
|
|
Set Decoration |
Sandy Struth
|
|
Set Designer |
Gina B. Cranham
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Ronald O. Jaynes
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Cece Destefano
|
|
Painter |
Anthony Joseph Fatigato
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Joanna S. Frank
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Conrad Chitwood
|
|
Leadman |
Chris Carriveau
|
|
Standby Painter |
John Mikels
|
|
Property Master |
Barry Franenberg
|
|
Swing |
George Atamian
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Rick Bioni
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Kevin Stitt
|
Assistant Editor |
Peter McNulty
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Bobbi Banks
|
|
Color Timer |
Dennis McNeill
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Marianne Urioste
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Theresa Repola Mohammed
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Ha Nguyen
|
Makeup Artist |
Mindy Hall
|
|
Set Costumer |
Charlene Amateau
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kimberly Guenther Durkin
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jennifer Bell
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Jenny Baum
|
|
Key Costumer |
Molly Mitchell
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Chris Boardman
|
Orchestrator |
Chris Boardman
|
|
Sound Editor |
John K. Adams
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Jon Johnson
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dominique Decaudain
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Bill Meadows
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Kyle Rochlin
|
|
ADR Editor |
Cliff Latimer
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Geoffrey Patterson
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Jim Harrison
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
John Richards
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mark Steinbeck
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Cindy Jo Hinkleman
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Weldon Brown
|
|
Utility Sound |
Thomas Thoms
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Carolyn Sauer
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Earl Martin
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Ericson Core
|
Additional Photography |
Daryn Okada
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Michelle Manning
|
|
Still Photographer |
Andrew Cooper
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Mark O'Kane
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Paul Santoni
|
|
Camera Loader |
Thomas S. Ciciura
Lisa Bonaccorso
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Richard L. Carden
|
|
Grip |
Jim Shelton
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Michael D. Weldon
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Rusty Reilly
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Jordan Valenti
|
Gaffer |
Bruce McCleery
|
|
Electrician |
Chris Culliton
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Joseph Graham
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Kelly Clear
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Shawn E. Helgedalen
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Jay Johnson
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Mark Spatny
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Bob Stoker
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment