Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $336,365,676
Budget: $200,000,000
Profit: + $136,365,676
Movie Details
Tag Line: Defy the Future
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 19, 2010
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 56m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , Jerry Bruckheimer Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Unit Production Manager |
Sarah Bradshaw
Eric McLeod
Patrick McCormick
|
Producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer
|
|
Executive Producer |
Mike Stenson
Eric McLeod
Chad Oman
John August
Patrick McCormick
Jordan Mechner
|
|
Associate Producer |
Pat Sandston
|
|
Casting Director |
Susie Figgis
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Simone Goodridge
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Mick Audsley
Michael Kahn
Martin Walsh
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
John Seale
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Alexander Witt
|
|
Still Photographer |
Andrew Cooper
|
|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Brent Burge
David C. Hughes
Ken Fischer
Jack Whittaker
J.R. Grubbs
Adam Kopald
|
Original Music Composer |
Harry Gregson-Williams
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Beau Borders
Kevin O’Connell
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
James Matheny
David A. Arnold
|
|
Music Editor |
John Warhurst
Richard Whitfield
Kirsty Whalley
Meri Gavin
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
George Watters II
Tim Nielsen
|
|
Sound Designer |
Tim Nielsen
|
|
Sound mixer |
Peter Lindsay
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Penny Rose
|
Makeup Designer |
Sallie Jaye
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Sharon Martin
Niamh O'Loan
Ann Buchanan
Rebecca Lafford
Charlotte Hayward
|
|
Other |
Nadia Stacey
|
|
Hair Designer |
Jan Archibald
|
|
Hairdresser |
Barbara Taylor
Nicola Clarke
Marc Pilcher
Bee Archer
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Leslie Tomkins
Pier Luigi Basile
Robert Cowper
Luca Tranchino
David Allday
Mark Swain
Marc Homes
|
Production Design |
Wolf Kroeger
|
|
Set Decoration |
Elli Griff
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Jonathan McKinstry
Gary Freeman
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Sue Whitaker
|
|
Concept Artist |
François Baranger
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Greg Powell
G. A. Aguilar
|
Fight Choreographer |
Ben Cooke
Thomas DuPont
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Tino Schaedler
|
|
Stunts |
Cedric Proust
Marvin Campbell
Peter Epstein
Azeddine Benamara
C.C. Smiff
Ken Tran
Rick LeFevour
Youssef Marchouki
Mark Fichera
Maurice Lee
Benoit Lavelatte
Andy Butcher
Jason Hunjan
Tad Griffith
Reg Wayment
Tolga Kenan
Elaine Ford
Michael Byrch
Bruce Cain
Juan Diego Montoya
José Antonio Oña Sánchez
Richard Hansen
Lurye Lomuro
Luis Miguel Arranz
Brahim Boukhizzou
Noureddine Hajoujou
Mustapha Touki
Tarik Belmekki
Sid Sentry
Aissa Ait Brahim
Imad Okssih
Ramón Jiménez Montoya
Sam Dent
Hamid Bourhza
|
|
Choreographer |
David Belle
|
|
Stunt Double |
Marco Stefanelli
Bobby Holland Hanton
Mark Mottram
Marek Toth
Guiomar Alonso
Jo McLaren
Daniel Naprous
David Holmes
Mark Anthony Newman
Arran Topham
Branislav Martinak
Tomas Ereminas
Susan Christie
Álvaro Quiroga
Marc Mailley
|
|
Directing | Director |
Mike Newell
|
Second Unit Director |
Alexander Witt
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Beverly Winston
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Simon Warnock
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Richard Goodwin
Sallie Hard
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Boaz Yakin
Doug Miro
Carlo Bernard
|
Screenstory |
Jordan Mechner
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Tom Wood
|
VFX Artist |
Laraib Atta
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment