Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.2
IMDB Rating 7.1

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Apr 15, 2018

Rating: G

Run Time: 1h 24m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , United States of America

Production Companies: Muse Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Reap What You Sew: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

Internet sensation and old family friend of Aurora Teagarden, Poppy Wilson, has returned to Lawrenceton to start her new embroidery business. But not everyone is happy with Poppy's success when she turns up dead. To find the killer, Roe must follow the unsettling truths that lead her—into the path of the killer.


Main Cast

Candace Cameron Bure

Candace Cameron Bure

Aurora Teagarden

Age : 46 | Popularity : 14%

Marilu Henner

Marilu Henner

Aida Teagarden

Age : 70 | Popularity : 4%

Lexa Doig

Lexa Doig

Sally Allison

Age : 49 | Popularity : 26%

Peter Benson

Peter Benson

Arthur Smith

Age : N/A | Popularity : 64%

James Rittinger

James Rittinger

Jason Dell

Age : N/A | Popularity : 80%

Brittney Irvin

Brittney Irvin

Cara Embler

Age : 37 | Popularity : 8%

Jesse Moss

Jesse Moss

Dustin Sykes

Age : 39 | Popularity : 4%

Ellie Harvie

Ellie Harvie

Lillian Tibbett

Age : 57 | Popularity : 18%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Candace Cameron Bure
Candace Cameron Bure
Shawn Williamson
Shawn Williamson
Michael Prupas
Michael Prupas
Joel S. Rice
Joel S. Rice
Jim Head
Jim Head
Charlaine Harris
Charlaine Harris
Casting
Candice Elzinga
Candice Elzinga
Producer
Jamie Goehring
Jamie Goehring
Trevor McWhinney
Trevor McWhinney
Associate Producer
Evan Tussman
Evan Tussman
Casting Assistant
Martina Smyth
Martina Smyth
Location Manager
Rico Mielnicki
Rico Mielnicki
Production Coordinator
Joey Setter
Joey Setter
Production Manager
Michelle Samuels
Michelle Samuels
Production Accountant
Trudi Thorwaldson
Trudi Thorwaldson
Assistant Location Manager
Brittany Olsen
Brittany Olsen
Assistant Production Coordinator
Sean Blatchford
Sean Blatchford
Crew Stunt Double
Krista Bell
Krista Bell
Louise Hradsky
Louise Hradsky
Michelle Christa Smith
Michelle Christa Smith
Stunt Coordinator
Paul Wu
Paul Wu
Randy Lee
Randy Lee
Security Coordinator
Sean Hanlin
Sean Hanlin
Craft Service
Robyn Roberge
Robyn Roberge
Transportation Captain
Ghilas Aiteur
Ghilas Aiteur
Christopher Sharafi
Christopher Sharafi
Directing Director
Terry Ingram
Terry Ingram
First Assistant Director
Kevin Speckmaier
Kevin Speckmaier
Third Assistant Director
Ross Langill
Ross Langill
Script Supervisor
Jessica L. Randall
Jessica L. Randall
Second Assistant Director
Eddy Hardy
Eddy Hardy
Sound Sound Supervisor
Kelly Cole
Kelly Cole
Music
Jeff Tymoschuk
Jeff Tymoschuk
Foley Artist
Shane Shemko
Shane Shemko
Elaine Stef
Elaine Stef
ADR Mixer
Adam Sharpe
Adam Sharpe
Sound Designer
Craig George
Craig George
Foley Editor
Dylan Campbell
Dylan Campbell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
May Guimarães
May Guimarães
Mark Angly
Mark Angly
Rob Coxford
Rob Coxford
Sound Mixer
John Boyle
John Boyle
Shawn Miller
Shawn Miller
Assistant Sound Editor
Tony Rodney
Tony Rodney
Darryl Isaacs
Darryl Isaacs
Joselyn Hernandez
Joselyn Hernandez
Boom Operator
Jeremy Fornier-Hanlon
Jeremy Fornier-Hanlon
ADR & Dubbing
Millie Wissar
Millie Wissar
Music Editor
Dave Stephens
Dave Stephens
Foley Mixer
Francisco Frial
Francisco Frial
Writing Writer
Teena Booth
Teena Booth
Novel
Charlaine Harris
Charlaine Harris
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Barbara Gregusova
Barbara Gregusova
Key Makeup Artist
Joanne Kinchella
Joanne Kinchella
Key Hair Stylist
Tara Hadden-Watts
Tara Hadden-Watts
Costume Supervisor
Martin Gregus
Martin Gregus
Makeup Artist
Denean Dale
Denean Dale
Hair Assistant
Kianna Lopes
Kianna Lopes
Assistant Costume Designer
Michael David George
Michael David George
Camera Director of Photography
Ron Stannett
Ron Stannett
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Cheryl Sileikis
Cheryl Sileikis
Camera Operator
Mark Lunn
Mark Lunn
Still Photographer
David Strongman
David Strongman
Key Grip
Paul Human
Paul Human
Dolly Grip
Grace Loeppky
Grace Loeppky
First Assistant Camera
Molly Mackinnon
Molly Mackinnon
Steadicam Operator
Jesse Regimbal
Jesse Regimbal
Focus Puller
Selena Raskin
Selena Raskin
Best Boy Grip
Blake Alexus
Blake Alexus
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Simon Ho
Simon Ho
Brandon Scott Flores
Brandon Scott Flores
Lighting Gaffer
Timothy Hedgecock
Timothy Hedgecock
Genetator Operator
Josh Rohrback
Josh Rohrback
Best Boy Electric
Owen Pinchin
Owen Pinchin
Editing Editor
Ron Yoshida
Ron Yoshida
Assistant Editor
Caleb Henry
Caleb Henry
Colorist
Andrea Dixon
Andrea Dixon
Art Property Master
Vava Renata
Vava Renata
Set Decoration
Justin Wright
Justin Wright
Laura Lola Maier
Laura Lola Maier
Art Direction
Sarah Stapleton
Sarah Stapleton
Production Design
Jordan Bent
Jordan Bent
Property Buyer
Lydia Kim Skidmore
Lydia Kim Skidmore
Set Dresser
Chris Gauthier
Chris Gauthier
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Brett Keyes
Brett Keyes
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment