Person Details

Birthday: 1976-04-06 17:16:18

Aliases: Candace Cameron-Bure , Candace Cameron

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Panaroma City, California, USA

Homepage: http://www.candacecameronbure.net/

Movie Involvements: 58

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Candace Cameron (born April 6, 1976) is an American actress and author best known for playing DJ Tanner on the television series Full House. She is the sister of Kirk Cameron and the sister-in-law of Chelsea Noble. She also had a role as Summer on Make It or Break It.

Most Famous Work

Make It or Break It
Average
8

Make It or Break It

(2009) Summer Van Horne
Christmas Under Wraps
Average
6

Christmas Under Wraps

(2014) Lauren Brunell
Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: A Very Foul Play
Average
8
Some Kind of Wonderful
Average
7

Some Kind of Wonderful

(1987) Cindy Nelson
A Bundle of Trouble: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery
Average
7
A Bone to Pick: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery
Average
7
Last Scene Alive: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery
Average
8
Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: The Disappearing Game
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Aurora Teagarden
Aurora Teagarden
2020 Darcy
Aurora Teagarden
Self - Host
Herself
Aurora Teagarden
2019 Lauren
Self - Guest
Aurora Teagarden
Aurora Teagarden
Aurora Teagarden
2018 Noelle
Aurora Teagarden
F.R.E.D.I. (voice)
Aurora Teagarden
Aurora Teagarden
2017 Kate / Chris
Aurora Teagarden
Aurora Teagarden
2016 Hanna
Aurora Teagarden
Aurora Teagarden
DJ Tanner-Fuller
2015 Paige Summerland
Aurora Teagarden
Cynthia
Jennie Wreitz
Aurora Teagarden
2014 Lauren Brunell
2013 Stephanie Beck
Dr. Lisa Leland
2012 Megan
2011 Megan
Annie Morgan
2009 Summer van Horne
Summer Van Horne
2008 Holly
2007 Cassandra
D.J. Tanner
2005 N/A
2003 Courtney Dearborn
1999 N/A
N/A
1997 N/A
Self - Co-Host
Drew Summers / Laura Fairgate
1996 Melissa Connell
Donna
Stacy Collins
N/A
1995 Katie English
Sharon
N/A
Mary alias Juliet
1993 Millie
N/A
1991 Various
1990 Amber Lewis
1989 N/A
1988 Carrie Krytsick
Julia Fielding
1987 D.J. Tanner
N/A
Cindy Nelson
Herself - Host
1986 Julie
1985 N/A
1984 N/A
N/A
1982 N/A
N/A
1976 N/A
1952 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Executive Producer
2020 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2019 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2018 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2017 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2016 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
2015 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment