Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 79%
TMDB Rating 8.2
IMDB Rating 8.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 91%

Financials

Revenue: $2,859,750

Budget: $1,200,000

Profit: + $1,659,750


Movie Details

Tag Line: Every dog has his day.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Sep 2, 1992

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 39m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Live Entertainment , Dog Eat Dog Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A botched robbery indicates a police informant, and the pressure mounts in the aftermath at a warehouse. Crime begets violence as the survivors -- veteran Mr. White, newcomer Mr. Orange, psychopathic parolee Mr. Blonde, bickering weasel Mr. Pink and Nice Guy Eddie -- unravel.


Main Cast

Harvey Keitel

Harvey Keitel

Mr. White / Larry Dimmick

Age : 81 | Popularity : 51%

Tim Roth

Tim Roth

Mr. Orange / Freddy Newandyke

Age : 59 | Popularity : 28%

Michael Madsen

Michael Madsen

Mr. Blonde / Vic Vega

Age : 63 | Popularity : 25%

Chris Penn

Chris Penn

"Nice Guy" Eddie Cabot

Age : 40 | Popularity : 10%

Steve Buscemi

Steve Buscemi

Mr. Pink

Age : 63 | Popularity : 62%

Lawrence Tierney

Lawrence Tierney

Joe Cabot

Age : 82 | Popularity : 6%

Randy Brooks

Randy Brooks

Detective Holdaway

Age : 71 | Popularity : 11%

Kirk Baltz

Kirk Baltz

Officer Marvin Nash

Age : 61 | Popularity : 9%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino
Script Supervisor
Martin Kitrosser
Martin Kitrosser
First Assistant Director
Jamie Beardsley
Jamie Beardsley
Second Assistant Director
Kelly Kiernan
Kelly Kiernan
Second Second Assistant Director
Andy Spilkoman
Andy Spilkoman
Writing Writer
Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino
Roger Avary
Roger Avary
Production Producer
Lawrence Bender
Lawrence Bender
Production Manager
Paul Hellerman
Paul Hellerman
Co-Producer
Harvey Keitel
Harvey Keitel
Casting
Ronnie Yeskel
Ronnie Yeskel
Assistant Accountant
Debra Grieco
Debra Grieco
Executive Producer
Richard N. Gladstein
Richard N. Gladstein
Monte Hellman
Monte Hellman
Ronna B. Wallace
Ronna B. Wallace
Casting Associate
Peggy Kennedy
Peggy Kennedy
Production Coordinator
Enid L. Kantor
Enid L. Kantor
Location Manager
Billy A. Fox
Billy A. Fox
Production Accountant
R. Blaine Currier
R. Blaine Currier
Assistant Location Manager
Judith E. Goldman
Judith E. Goldman
Extras Casting
Mary Santiago
Mary Santiago
Production Assistant
Wendy Baker
Wendy Baker
Editing Editor
Sally Menke
Sally Menke
First Assistant Editor
Kelley Dixon
Kelley Dixon
Color Timer
Chuck Winston
Chuck Winston
Negative Cutter
Mark Lass
Mark Lass
Camera Grip
Ross Katz
Ross Katz
Director of Photography
Andrzej Sekula
Andrzej Sekula
Steadicam Operator
Mark Emery Moore
Mark Emery Moore
First Assistant Camera
Ziad Doueiri
Ziad Doueiri
Key Grip
Ric Urbauer
Ric Urbauer
Best Boy Grip
Dink Adams
Dink Adams
Dolly Grip
Dennis K. Wilson
Dennis K. Wilson
Second Assistant Camera
Randall Guth
Randall Guth
Art Production Design
David Wasco
David Wasco
Set Decoration
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Leadman
Brett C. Smith
Brett C. Smith
Swing
Jonathan Bobbitt
Jonathan Bobbitt
Property Master
Jonathan R. Hodges
Jonathan R. Hodges
Location Scout
Marino Pascal
Marino Pascal
Crew Creator
Roger Avary
Roger Avary
Stunt Coordinator
Ken Lesco
Ken Lesco
Special Effects
Stephen DeLollis
Stephen DeLollis
Rick Yale
Rick Yale
Special Effects Coordinator
Larry Fioritto
Larry Fioritto
Transportation Coordinator
James Lowder
James Lowder
Stunts
Marian Green
Marian Green
Craft Service
Jeannie H. Kelly
Jeannie H. Kelly
Security
Bruce Comtois
Bruce Comtois
Post Production Assistant
Jennifer Pyken
Jennifer Pyken
Dialect Coach
Suzanne Celeste
Suzanne Celeste
Driver
David Coffee
David Coffee
Legal Services
Wayne Alexander
Wayne Alexander
Public Relations
Warren Betts
Warren Betts
Set Medic
Melanie Molyneux
Melanie Molyneux
Transportation Captain
Ben C. Giller
Ben C. Giller
Unit Publicist
Marina Bailey
Marina Bailey
Thanks
John Lieberman
John Lieberman
Generator Operator
Robert John Speer
Robert John Speer
Key Special Effects
Pat Domenico
Pat Domenico
Sound Music Supervisor
Karyn Rachtman
Karyn Rachtman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bartlett
Ron Bartlett
Supervising Sound Editor
Stephen Hunter Flick
Stephen Hunter Flick
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Dolby Consultant
Steve F.B. Smith
Steve F.B. Smith
Sound Editor
Curt Schulkey
Curt Schulkey
David E. Stone
David E. Stone
Charles Ewing Smith
Charles Ewing Smith
Production Sound Mixer
Ken Segal
Ken Segal
Foley Artist
Mary Louise Rodgers
Mary Louise Rodgers
Boom Operator
Dwayne S. Henkel
Dwayne S. Henkel
Assistant Sound Editor
John Hulsman
John Hulsman
Foley Mixer
Cecilia Perna
Cecilia Perna
Assistant Music Supervisor
Nancy Lynn Hurlbut
Nancy Lynn Hurlbut
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Betsy Heimann
Betsy Heimann
Costume Supervisor
Mary Claire Hannan
Mary Claire Hannan
Makeup Artist
Michelle Bühler
Michelle Bühler
Set Costumer
Jacqueline Aronson
Jacqueline Aronson
Hair Designer
Iain Jones
Iain Jones
Hairstylist
Rachel Tanner
Rachel Tanner
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Jay Dahlquist
Jay Dahlquist
Electrician
Joey D. Brown
Joey D. Brown
Gaffer
Greg R. McCullough
Greg R. McCullough
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment