Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: A romance... but most of all, it's a mystery
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Oct 1, 2020
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 32m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Italy , Spain , United States of America
Production Companies: Gravier Productions , Wildside Media , TV3 , The Mediapro Studio , Perdido Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Rifkin's Festival
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
The story of a married American couple who go to the San Sebastian Film Festival. They get caught up in the magic of the festival, the beauty and charm of Spain and the fantasy of movies. She has an affair with a brilliant French movie director, and he falls in love with a beautiful Spanish woman who lives there.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Vittorio Storaro
|
Still Photographer |
Quim Vives
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Alberto Torrecilla
|
|
Key Grip |
Daniel Villafáñez
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Simone D'Arcangelo
|
|
Camera Operator |
Stefano Lombardo
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Eneko Baroja
|
|
Grip |
Diego Barcenilla
Andrea Villafañez
David Villafañez
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Sonia Grande
|
Makeup Designer |
Ana Lozano
|
|
Hair Designer |
Manolo García
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Gabriella Loria
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Danae Gatell
|
|
Set Costumer |
Nuria Pascual-Andujar
Carlos Cabido
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Olga Cruz
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Luca Menesatti
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Juanma Cortés
Patty Cereijo
Mónica Lamas
|
|
Seamstress |
Lierni Esnaola
Iratxe Estandia
Ione Artola Irizar
|
|
Makeup Trainee |
Itziar Costas
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Woody Allen
|
Directing | Director |
Woody Allen
|
Script Supervisor |
Maralyn Causley
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Daniela Forn
Danielle Rigby
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Anna Rua
Olga Pujalte López
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Pep Parés Font
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Txesma Lasa
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Alisa Lepselter
|
Assistant Editor |
Morgan Neville
Martina Nilgitsalanont
|
|
Production | Producer |
Letty Aronson
Jaume Roures
Erika Aronson
|
Location Casting |
Luis San Narciso
Tonucha Vidal
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Helen Robin
Magda Gargallo
|
|
Co-Producer |
Helen Robin
|
|
Casting |
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto
|
|
Line Producer |
Bernat Elias
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Bruce Winant
Dann Fink
|
|
Executive Producer |
Mario Gianani
Adam B. Stern
Lorenzo Gangarossa
Lorenzo Mieli
Javier Méndez
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Scott Kordish
Almudena Cormenzana
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Eva Nueno
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Tara Andrus
Miguel Giron Becker
|
|
Production Accountant |
Steve Guilbaud
Laura Mateos
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Ariadna Terribas
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Alina Constanso
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Paige Schechtman
|
|
Location Manager |
Lluís Botella
Germán Valledor
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Gorka Askasibar
|
|
Location Assistant |
Edurne Lagos
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Robert Hein
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Robert Hein
Robert Fernandez
|
|
Foley Editor |
Matthew Haasch
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jay Peck
|
|
Sound Editor |
Kevin Peters
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Aitor Berenguer
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Glenfield Payne
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Sylvia Menno
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Bobby Johanson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Michael Rivera
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Micah Blaichman
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Joel Scheuneman
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Juan Montoto Ugarte
|
|
Boom Operator |
Daniel González
|
|
Music |
Stephane Wrembel
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Alain Baineé
|
Art Direction |
Anna Pujol Tauler
|
|
Set Dresser |
Montse Fernández
Joxean Goya
Luis Doce
Tony Galindo
|
|
Art Department Trainee |
Amaia Etxeberría
|
|
Set Decoration |
Mariona Ferrer
|
|
Concept Artist |
Joan Martí
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Evelin Hernández Quiñones
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Iris Santamaría
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Alba Bravo
|
|
Crew | Dialogue Coach |
Elizabeth Himelstein
Mary Kay McCoy
|
Special Effects |
Jon Serrano Serván
Mariano García Marty
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Igor Andrés
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
David Cuspinera
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Glenn Allen
Richard Friedlander
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eran Dinur
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Yunsik Noh
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Mani Trump
Jasmine Carruthers
Unggyu Choi
Namjin Heo
Hae Deun Woo
Russell Porchia
Joshua Boliver
Daniel Gardiner
|
|
Matte Painter |
Ben Zylberman
Sue Jang
|
|
CG Artist |
Robert LaPlante
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Jesús Villafáñez
|
Electrician |
Jorge Villafáñez
Amador Villafáñez
Adela Villafañez
Aitor Sayans
|
|
Department | Role | Name |