Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $262,511,490
Budget: $75,000,000
Profit: + $187,511,490
Movie Details
Tag Line: The biggest comedy ever assembled!
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 10, 2005
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 31m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Blue Sky Studios , 20th Century Fox Animation , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Chris Wedge
|
Co-Director |
Carlos Saldanha
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Brett Hoffman
|
|
Layout |
Andrea Blasich
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Chris Meledandri
|
Producer |
John C. Donkin
Lorne Orleans
William Joyce
Jerry Davis
|
|
Casting |
Christian Kaplan
|
|
Co-Producer |
Bob Gordon
|
|
Production Accountant |
Paul Ohrt
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Maria Criscuolo
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Johnny Gidcomb
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jennifer Kagel
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Anthony Nisi
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Billy Foster
|
|
Human Resources |
Christopher Kappler
|
|
Production Assistant |
Melanie Martini
|
|
Production Consultant |
Allen Dam
|
|
Editing | Editor |
John Carnochan
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Curtis Lindersmith
|
|
Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
|
Additional Editing |
Kent Beyda
|
|
Associate Editor |
Tim Nordquist
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
James Palumbo
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lorene Simpson
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Natasha Leonnet
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Brian Morgan
|
|
Visual Effects | Character Designer |
Peter DeSève
|
Animation |
David Tart
Paul Downs
Paul Downs
|
|
Lead Animator |
Galen T. Chu
|
|
Visual Development |
Buck Lewis
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Matt Seckman
|
|
Visual Effects |
John A. Patterson
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Augusto Schillaci
|
|
Effects Supervisor |
Robert V. Cavaleri
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Jamie Williams
|
|
Layout Supervisor |
Robert Cardone
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Powell
|
Scoring Mixer |
Robert Fernandez
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tim Gomillion
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
|
|
Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Marissa Littlefield
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Wyatt Sprague
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Nicholas Renbeck
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Nicholas Renbeck
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Wim Post
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Colette D. Dahanne
|
|
Sound Designer |
Sean Garnhart
|
|
Music Editor |
Thomas A. Carlson
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Becky Mancuso-Winding
|
|
Sound Effects Designer |
Paul Urmson
|
|
Apprentice Sound Editor |
Mark Filip
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Bill Orrico
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Orchestrator |
Frank Bennett
|
|
ADR Editor |
Jo Mion
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Dorothy Joo
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Kent Beyda
|
Supervising Animator |
Mike Thurmeier
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jeannine Berger
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Michael J. Travers
|
|
Telecine Colorist |
Eric Putz
|
|
Software Engineer |
Doug Letterman
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Alex John Cuthbert
|
|
In Memory Of |
David Brown
|
|
Intern |
Justin Mandel
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Lowell Ganz
Babaloo Mandel
David Lindsay-Abaire
|
Story |
David Lindsay-Abaire
Ron Mita
Jim McClain
|
|
Story Artist |
Neal Sternecky
|
|
Art | Production Design |
William Joyce
|
Art Direction |
Steve Martino
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Enrico Casarosa
Bob Camp
Moroni Taylor
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Brandon Oldenburg
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Artist |
Arun Ram-Mohan
Terry Ziegelman
|
Master Lighting Artist |
Luke Martorelli
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
David Esneault
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Jess Bressler
|
|
Rigging Supervisor |
Mark Piretti
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment