Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $408,200,000
Budget: $72,000,000
Profit: + $336,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: It's not like they didn't warn us.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 2, 2002
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 46m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Touchstone Pictures , Blinding Edge Pictures , The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Sam Mercer
Frank Marshall
M. Night Shyamalan
|
Unit Production Manager |
Sam Mercer
|
|
Executive Producer |
Kathleen Kennedy
|
|
Casting |
Douglas Aibel
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Jose L. Rodriguez
|
|
Location Manager |
Andrew L. Ullman
|
|
Production Secretary |
David Raynor
|
|
Production Accountant |
John Catron
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Thomas 'Doc' Boguski
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jordan Beswick
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Lynn Andrews
|
|
Researcher |
Paul Vigay
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Mark Mayer
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Megan Fenerty
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Penni Smith
|
|
Location Assistant |
Julian Ruhe
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Paul Manion
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jesse Russell Brooks III
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Margo Romano
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
James Newton Howard
|
Dialogue Editor |
Tony Martinez
Hugo Weng
|
|
ADR Editor |
Tony Martinez
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Tod A. Maitland
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lee Dichter
Michael Semanick
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Shawn Murphy
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Michael Haight
|
|
Foley Editor |
Paul Berolzheimer
|
|
Sound Designer |
Richard King
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard King
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Patricio A. Libenson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Michael W. Mitchell
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Bob Olari
|
|
Second Assistant Sound |
Andrew Bock
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Linda Yeaney
|
|
Music Editor |
Thomas S. Drescher
|
|
Orchestrator |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Musician |
Tom Boyd
|
|
Foley Artist |
Nancy Parker
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Eric Gotthelf
|
|
Boom Operator |
Michael Scott
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Phillip Fuller
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Chris Fitzgerald
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Tak Fujimoto
|
Key Grip |
Billy Miller
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Richard Brooks Burton
|
|
Camera Operator |
Kyle Rudolph
|
|
Still Photographer |
Frank Masi
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Brian Heller
|
|
Camera Technician |
Baird Steptoe
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Jian Cong
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Jon Sibert
|
|
Grip |
Mark Catania
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Daniel C. Cook
|
|
Dolly Grip |
William Jones
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Ann Roth
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Michelle Matland
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Francesca Paris
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Bernadette Mazur
|
|
Key Costumer |
Teresa Binder Westby
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Amy Andrews
|
|
Costumer |
Iris Horta Lemos
|
|
Seamstress |
Kara Morasco
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Don Kozma
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Douglas A. Mowat
|
Production Design |
Larry Fulton
|
|
Art Direction |
Keith P. Cunningham
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Brick Mason
|
|
Concept Artist |
Derek Thompson
|
|
Property Master |
Kevin Ladson
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
James C. Feng
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Paul Williams
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
R. Vincent Smith
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Sameena Usmani
|
|
Leadman |
Joseph Siwinski
|
|
Set Dresser |
Michael T. Galvin
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Nicole Marsella
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Michael G. Richer
|
|
Greensman |
James Breen
|
|
Shop Electric |
Chris Bauer
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Duncan M. Spencer
|
|
Construction Grip |
John J. Breen
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Eric Brevig
|
Visual Effects |
Stefen Fangmeier
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Steve Cremin
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Jeff Olson
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Rob Coleman
|
|
CG Animator |
Rick O'Connor
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Beth D'Amato
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Eddie Pasquarello
|
|
Character Designer |
TyRuben Ellingson
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Michael Conte
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Corey Rosen
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Victor Schutz
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Lisa Todd
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Kingston Cole
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Jeff Habberstad
Brian Smrz
|
Special Effects |
Steve Cremin
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Frances Fiore
|
|
Stunt Double |
Shane Habberstad
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Greg Hyman
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Greta Alexander
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
John Tarlini Sr.
|
|
Carpenter |
D. Keith Cleary
|
|
Craft Service |
Patricia Navone
|
|
Driver |
Gregory J. Cimino
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Abby Callahan
|
|
Projection |
James D. Carter
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Joakim Arnesson
|
|
Set Medic |
Kathleen Kelly
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Josh Dorn
|
|
Stand In |
Joseph Barry
Samantha Steffen
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
John Morrone III
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Brian Carmichael
|
|
In Memory Of |
Bill Nisselson
|
|
Animal Coordinator |
Dawn Barkan
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
William Lee
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Michael Bird
|
|
Generator Operator |
William P. Fiedler
|
|
Directing | Director |
M. Night Shyamalan
|
Second Unit Director |
Brick Mason
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Dianne Dreyer
|
|
First Assistant Director |
John Rusk
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Kathryn-Ann Oaks Shertzer
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Alison C. Rosa
|
|
Writing | Writer |
M. Night Shyamalan
|
Editing | Editor |
Barbara Tulliver
|
First Assistant Editor |
Joe Landauer
|
|
Color Timer |
Jeff Smithwick
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mary Beth Smith
|
|
Assistant Editor |
May Kuckro
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Scott H. Ramsey
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Steven Litecky
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Craig Ligget
|
|
Rigging Grip |
David A. Darrowski
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment