Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $880,674,609
Budget: $245,000,000
Profit: + $635,674,609
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 26, 2015
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 28m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Columbia Pictures , EON Productions , Danjaq , B24
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Spectre
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A cryptic message from Bond’s past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret service alive, Bond peels back the layers of deceit to reveal the terrible truth behind SPECTRE.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Thomas Newman
|
Music Editor |
Bill Bernstein
Peter Clarke
|
|
Sound Designer |
Christopher Assells
Ann Scibelli
Peter Staubli
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Per Hallberg
Karen Baker Landers
|
|
Orchestrator |
J.A.C. Redford
|
|
Foley |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
Peter Michael Sullivan
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gregg Rudloff
Scott Millan
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Michelle Pazer
|
|
Songs |
Sam Smith
|
|
Theme Song Performance |
Sam Smith
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Russell Edwards
Ando Johnson
|
|
Directing | Director |
Sam Mendes
|
Second Unit Director |
Alexander Witt
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Nicoletta Mani
Susie Jones
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Eric Calatayud
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Anna Pinnock
|
Production Design |
Dennis Gassner
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Chris Lowe
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Roxana Alexandru
Sami Gaidi
Lydia Fry
Liam Georgensen
Hugh McClelland
|
|
Main Title Designer |
Daniel Kleinman
|
|
Art Direction |
Neal Callow
Mark Harris
Ben Collins
Andrew Bennett
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jennifer Lewicki
|
|
Greensman |
Ian Whiteford
|
|
Property Master |
Ben Wilkinson
|
|
Concept Artist |
Corran Brownlee
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Buddie Wilkinson
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
John Logan
Robert Wade
Neal Purvis
Jez Butterworth
|
Characters |
Ian Fleming
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Lee Smith
|
Dialogue Editor |
Daniel Saxlid
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Emma McCleave
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Kim Honeyman
|
|
Production | Co-Producer |
Daniel Craig
Stacy Perskie
|
Casting |
Debbie McWilliams
Nicole Schmied
Stéphane Foenkinos
Amal El-Farfachi
|
|
Producer |
Barbara Broccoli
Michael G. Wilson
|
|
Line Producer |
Roberto Malerba
Wolfgang Ramml
Zakaria Alaoui
|
|
Casting Associate |
Nicole Schmied
Tusse Lande
Celebrity Booker
Lucy Hellier
|
|
Executive Producer |
Callum McDougall
|
|
Associate Producer |
Gregg Wilson
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
|
|
Researcher |
Amin Rharda
Gina De Ferrer
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jany Temime
|
Hairstylist |
Eithné Fennel
Letizia Carnevale
Gerardo Perez Arreola
Sharon O'Brien
Angelo Vannella
Estrella Lorrabaquio
Elena López Carreón
Francesca Crowder
John Nollet
Zineb Bendoula
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Donald Mowat
Norma Webb
Nuria Mbomio
Matteo Silvi
Charlie Hounslow
Lucy Friend
Doone Forsyth
Belinda Hodgson
Cristian Perez Jauregui
Luca Mazzoccoli
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Ken Crouch
Stefano De Nardis
Abderrahim Benkhayi
|
|
Wigmaker |
Alex Rouse
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Naomi Donne
|
|
Hair Designer |
Zoe Tahir
|
|
Set Costumer |
Rachid Aadassi
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Vivienne Jones
Richard Davies
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Julia Wilson
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Franco Maria Salamon
Gerardo Albarrán
Gary Powell
|
Makeup Effects |
Jo Grover
Susan Howard
Richard Martin
|
|
Stunts |
Marvin Campbell
Omar Ayala
Nina Armstrong
Mauro Aversano
David Anders
Nick Chopping
Gary Arthurs
Odin Ayala
Jo McLaren
Ignacio Arteaga
Paolo Antonini
Teresa Arteaga
Tolga Kenan
Elaine Ford
Mark Archer
Alejandro Avendano
Christopher Bowdern
Maurice Chan
Marc Mailley
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Franco Ragusa
Lynne Corbould
|
|
Stunt Double |
Gordon Alexander
Gemita Samarra
Nicola 'Nikki' Berwick
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Billy A. Campbell
Anik Seguin
Conor Byrne
Crystal Hadcroft
Struan Farquhar
Ty Gibson
James Mann
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Joel Green
Laurent Hugueniot
Daniel Pastore
Carlos-Christian Nickel
Chris Petts
Bryan Litson
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Dean Bailey
Danilo Capuzi
Mirko Zamperla
Federico Benvenuti
Mohamed Attougui
Daniele Chiofalo
|
|
Carpenter |
Paul Duff
John Allen
Eddie Murphy
|
|
Armorer |
Greg Corke
Joss Skottowe
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
John Seru
Brad Floyd
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
Lorenzo Senatore
Luis David Sansans
Peter Field
Kenji Katori
Sebastian Meuschel
Clive Jackson
Łukasz Bielan
|
Director of Photography |
Hoyte van Hoytema
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Julian Morson
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jasin Boland
Jonathan Olley
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Hans Bjerno
John Marzano
Adam Dale
|
|
Additional Camera |
Carlos De Carvalho
|
|
Grip |
Jim Philpott
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Daniel Jeffery
Sean McGrath
Hugh Brompton
Jillian Brooks
Geraint Hixson
Shawn Smolensky
Todd Whalen
Alysia Wildman
Sam Girdler
Samantha Dark
Fern Hodgson
Sam Hodge
Simon Bennett-Leyh
Ahman Hung
Joseph O'Sullivan
Jane Simons
Natalie Cooke
Timothy Trimmings
Yishan Koh
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Laura Schultz
Ken Dailey
Kilou Picard
Tim Keene
Leslie Lerman
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Curtis
Stuart Bullen
Steven Begg
Zave Jackson
Jonathan Knight
Alex Wuttke
Mark Bakowski
Paul Round
|
|
Matte Painter |
Gurel Mehmet
Kobi Moldavski
Aline Nordmark
Asuha Yasuda
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Catherine Mullan
Greg Fisher
|
|
Animation Director |
Marlene Chazot
|
|
Animation Technical Director |
Marlene Chazot
|
|
VFX Editor |
Robin Hinch
|
|
3D Modeller |
Indranil Bhattacharya
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Waikit Wan
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Michael Karp
Simon Pynn
Stacie Hawdon
|
|
2D Sequence Supervisor |
Julien Ducenne
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Daniel Rauchwerger
Anton Yri
Dan Snape
Jan Dubberke
|
|
Pipeline Technical Director |
Lawrence Bennett
Andrew Leeuwenberg
Wajid Raza
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Brad Blackbourn
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
David Smith
Stefano Marino
Hanz Kawson
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment