Person Details

Birthday: 1976-09-06 20:06:35

Aliases: Наоми Харрис , 나오미 해리스 , Naomie Melanie Harris

Gender: Female

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 31

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Naomie Melanie Harris (born 6 September 1976) is an English screen actress known for her breakout starring role as Selena in 28 Days Later, her supporting turns as Tia Dalma in the second and third Pirates of the Caribbean films and her portrayal of Eve Moneypenny in the James Bond franchise. In 2016, she received a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for her performance in Moonlight

Most Famous Work

Black and Blue
Average
7

Black and Blue

(2019) Alicia West
Rampage
Average
6

Rampage

(2018) Dr. Kate Caldwell
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Average
7
Venom: Let There Be Carnage
Average
0

Venom: Let There Be Carnage

(2021) Frances Louise Barrison / Shriek
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
Average
7
Top Gear
Average
7

Top Gear

(2002) Eve Moneypenny (archive footage)
Southpaw
Average
7

Southpaw

(2015) Angela Rivera
Ninja Assassin
Average
7

Ninja Assassin

(2009) Mika Coretti

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Eve Moneypenny
Frances Louise Barrison / Shriek
2020 Helen
2019 Alicia West
2018 Nisha
Dr. Kate Caldwell
2016 Madeleine
Paula
Gail Perkins
2015 Eve Moneypenny
Self
Herself
Angela Rivera
2013 Winnie Madikizela
2012 Eve Moneypenny
2011 Elizabeth Lavenza
2010 Alison Wade
Jane Obinchu
Alice Omuka
Alice
Gemma
Denise
2009 Hortense
Mika Coretti
Sonja
2008 Sarrah
Linda Washington
Poppy
Jill
2007 Tia Dalma
Herself
2006 Det. Trudy Joplin
Tia Dalma
2005 Jennie
2004 Sophie
Elisa
2003 Carla
2002 Maggie Dunn
Selena
N/A
Eve Moneypenny (archive footage)
Clara
Ginny
1997 N/A
1992 N/A
1988 N/A
1973 Ami Jackson
Poppy
Justin Falls
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment