Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 35%
TMDB Rating 5.3
IMDB Rating 5
RottenTomatoes Rating 13%

Financials

Revenue: $76,932,943

Budget: $135,000,000

Profit: - $-58,067,057


Movie Details

Tag Line: Fear The Sky

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Jul 27, 2005

Rating:

Run Time: 2h 01m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Original Film , Phoenix Pictures , Laura Ziskin Productions , AFG Talons Productions , Columbia Pictures , Sony Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Deeply ensconced in a top-secret military program, three pilots struggle to bring an artificial intelligence program under control ... before it initiates the next world war.


Main Cast

Josh Lucas

Josh Lucas

Ben Gannon

Age : 49 | Popularity : 26%

Jessica Biel

Jessica Biel

Kara Wade

Age : 39 | Popularity : 38%

Jamie Foxx

Jamie Foxx

Henry Purcell

Age : 53 | Popularity : 45%

Sam Shepard

Sam Shepard

Capt. George Cummings

Age : 73 | Popularity : 9%

Richard Roxburgh

Richard Roxburgh

Keith Orbit

Age : 59 | Popularity : 9%

Joe Morton

Joe Morton

Dick Marshfield

Age : 73 | Popularity : 24%

Ebon Moss-Bachrach

Ebon Moss-Bachrach

Tim

Age : 42 | Popularity : 6%

Clayton Adams

Clayton Adams

USS Abraham Lincoln Sailor

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Editing Editor
Stephen E. Rivkin
Stephen E. Rivkin
Digital Intermediate Editor
Curtis Lindersmith
Curtis Lindersmith
First Assistant Editor
Andrew S. Eisen
Andrew S. Eisen
Digital Intermediate Producer
Lorene Simpson
Lorene Simpson
Color Timer
Michael Hatzer
Michael Hatzer
Negative Cutter
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
Production Casting
Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn
Christine King
Christine King
Randi Hiller
Randi Hiller
Producer
Laura Ziskin
Laura Ziskin
Neal H. Moritz
Neal H. Moritz
Mike Medavoy
Mike Medavoy
Executive Producer
Arnold Messer
Arnold Messer
E. Bennett Walsh
E. Bennett Walsh
Location Manager
Russell Boyd
Russell Boyd
Production Supervisor
Kwame Parker
Kwame Parker
Associate Producer
Kwame Parker
Kwame Parker
Michelle Purple
Michelle Purple
Line Producer
Sasisupa Sungvaribud
Sasisupa Sungvaribud
Unit Production Manager
Catherine Bishop
Catherine Bishop
Post Production Coordinator
Jason Ninness
Jason Ninness
Assistant Location Manager
Mary Barltrop
Mary Barltrop
Casting Associate
Courtney Gross
Courtney Gross
Casting Assistant
Amy Greene
Amy Greene
Production Accountant
Michael Goosen
Michael Goosen
Assistant Production Coordinator
Nicholas Copping
Nicholas Copping
Production Coordinator
Alyssa Evans
Alyssa Evans
Extras Casting
Jane Dawkins
Jane Dawkins
Production Assistant
Shelley Andagan
Shelley Andagan
Assistant Accountant
Suzie Bruce
Suzie Bruce
Production Executive
Michael Taylor
Michael Taylor
General Manager
Scott Ross
Scott Ross
Accountant
Sharon L. Craig
Sharon L. Craig
First Assistant Accountant
Pamela Chizema
Pamela Chizema
Key Production Assistant
Stacy Solomon
Stacy Solomon
Production Runner
Brent Armfield
Brent Armfield
Camera Director of Photography
Dean Semler
Dean Semler
Additional Photography
David Burr
David Burr
Grip
Craig Bartlett
Craig Bartlett
Still Photographer
Jasin Boland
Jasin Boland
First Assistant Camera
Chad Rivetti
Chad Rivetti
Second Assistant Camera
Ryan McCoy
Ryan McCoy
Steadicam Operator
Mark Goellnicht
Mark Goellnicht
Aerial Director of Photography
Dwayne McClintock
Dwayne McClintock
Camera Operator
John Platt
John Platt
Key Grip
Paul Thompson
Paul Thompson
Best Boy Grip
Mal Booth
Mal Booth
Additional Camera
Frank Flick
Frank Flick
Focus Puller
Ashleigh Carter
Ashleigh Carter
Additional First Assistant Camera
Steve Byron
Steve Byron
Additional Grip
Jim Sheedy
Jim Sheedy
Assistant Camera
Juliet Verni
Juliet Verni
Data Wrangler
Malcolm Eager
Malcolm Eager
Dolly Grip
Troy Paschini
Troy Paschini
Sound Music Supervisor
Bob Badami
Bob Badami
Foley Editor
Bob Beher
Bob Beher
Original Music Composer
BT
BT
Dredg
Dredg
Foley Artist
Vincent Guisetti
Vincent Guisetti
Conductor
Randy Miller
Randy Miller
Supervising Sound Editor
Bruce Stambler
Bruce Stambler
Music Editor
John Finklea
John Finklea
Sound Designer
Tim Walston
Tim Walston
Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver
John C. Stuver
Sound Recordist
Paul Curtis
Paul Curtis
Foley Supervisor
Paul Curtis
Paul Curtis
Supervising ADR Editor
Becky Sullivan
Becky Sullivan
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Mann
Steve Mann
Foley Mixer
Kyle Rochlin
Kyle Rochlin
ADR Mixer
Howard London
Howard London
Boom Operator
Jesse Kaplan
Jesse Kaplan
First Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Aulicino
Paul Aulicino
ADR Recordist
Eric Taylor Williamson
Eric Taylor Williamson
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
John Frazier
John Frazier
VFX Director of Photography
Erik Nash
Erik Nash
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Godfrey
Chris Godfrey
Compositing Supervisor
Bryan Grill
Bryan Grill
Visual Effects Producer
Kirsten Fazio
Kirsten Fazio
Animation
Angie Jones
Angie Jones
CG Artist
David Hansen
David Hansen
Visual Effects Production Manager
Shad Davis
Shad Davis
Digital Compositors
Lindsay Adams
Lindsay Adams
I/O Supervisor
Brad Smith
Brad Smith
Visual Effects
Jongwoo Heo
Jongwoo Heo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jodie Weston
Jodie Weston
Modeling
Randy Sharp
Randy Sharp
VFX Artist
Charles Anderson
Charles Anderson
Senior Animator
Jayson Price
Jayson Price
Visual Effects Designer
Toby Grime
Toby Grime
Visual Effects Compositor
Davy Nethercutt
Davy Nethercutt
Visual Effects Production Assistant
S. Regina Carney
S. Regina Carney
Visual Effects Technical Director
Scot Shinderman
Scot Shinderman
Matte Painter
Metin Gungor
Metin Gungor
Art Production Design
J. Michael Riva
J. Michael Riva
Jonathan Lee
Jonathan Lee
Art Direction
Charlie Revai
Charlie Revai
Richard Hobbs
Richard Hobbs
Eugene Intas
Eugene Intas
Siranat Ratchusanti
Siranat Ratchusanti
Set Decoration
Suza Maybury
Suza Maybury
Production Illustrator
Luke Caska
Luke Caska
Set Designer
Jacinta Leong
Jacinta Leong
Assistant Art Director
Jim Millett
Jim Millett
Art Department Coordinator
Tim Lyall
Tim Lyall
Conceptual Illustrator
James Lima
James Lima
Assistant Property Master
Tony Xeros
Tony Xeros
Conceptual Design
Marco Nero
Marco Nero
Construction Coordinator
Monika Stankowski
Monika Stankowski
Construction Foreman
Matt Baldwin
Matt Baldwin
Sculptor
Gustavo Balboa
Gustavo Balboa
Set Decoration Buyer
Chris Tomkins
Chris Tomkins
Storyboard Artist
Chad Glass
Chad Glass
Art Department Assistant
Justin Griffiths
Justin Griffiths
Textile Artist
Natalie Bracher
Natalie Bracher
Crew Utility Stunts
Ray Anthony
Ray Anthony
Post Production Supervisor
Desmond Cannon
Desmond Cannon
Visual Effects Editor
Christopher S. Capp
Christopher S. Capp
Additional Music
Trevor Morris
Trevor Morris
Stunts
Lawrence Woodward
Lawrence Woodward
Cameron Ambridge
Cameron Ambridge
Stunt Coordinator
Lance Gilbert
Lance Gilbert
Pilot
Craig Hosking
Craig Hosking
Special Effects Coordinator
Jim Schwalm
Jim Schwalm
Digital Effects Supervisor
Kelly Port
Kelly Port
Armorer
John Bowring
John Bowring
Transportation Captain
Dave Heazlewood
Dave Heazlewood
Additional Script Supervisor
Veronique Lawrence
Veronique Lawrence
Loader
Milan Janicin
Milan Janicin
Special Effects Assistant
Larry Morgan
Larry Morgan
Driver
Douglas Ngai
Douglas Ngai
Security
Jason Mack
Jason Mack
Set Medic
Chris Whitaker
Chris Whitaker
Set Production Assistant
Nicholas E. Schepisi
Nicholas E. Schepisi
Software Engineer
Nafees Bin Zafar
Nafees Bin Zafar
Technical Supervisor
Martin Clark
Martin Clark
Transportation Coordinator
Jim Beard
Jim Beard
Video Assist Operator
Michael Taylor
Michael Taylor
Dialogue Coach
Bruce Shapiro
Bruce Shapiro
Special Effects Technician
H. Barclay Aaris
H. Barclay Aaris
Pyrotechnician
Paul Davenport
Paul Davenport
Stunt Double
Sheree Swords
Sheree Swords
Aerial Coordinator
Chalitrat Chandrubeksa
Chalitrat Chandrubeksa
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Lizzy Gardiner
Lizzy Gardiner
Assistant Costume Designer
Jane Johnston
Jane Johnston
Costume Supervisor
Kerry Thompson
Kerry Thompson
Prosthetics
Kym Sainsbury
Kym Sainsbury
Makeup Artist
Kate Birch
Kate Birch
Hairstylist
Kate Birch
Kate Birch
Costume Coordinator
Natasha Monaghan
Natasha Monaghan
Costume Standby
Ivana Daniele
Ivana Daniele
Set Costumer
Jo Thorpe
Jo Thorpe
Set Dressing Artist
Allan Lane
Allan Lane
Costumer
Amanda Craze
Amanda Craze
Writing Author
W.D. Richter
W.D. Richter
Directing Director
Rob Cohen
Rob Cohen
Additional Third Assistant Director
Hamish Roxburgh
Hamish Roxburgh
Second Unit Director
Lance Gilbert
Lance Gilbert
First Assistant Director
P.J. Voeten
P.J. Voeten
Layout
Andy Sutton
Andy Sutton
Third Assistant Director
Scott Lovelock
Scott Lovelock
Script Supervisor
Kitty Rourke
Kitty Rourke
Second Assistant Director
Deborah Antoniou
Deborah Antoniou
Lighting Gaffer
Shaun Conway
Shaun Conway
Best Boy Electric
Adam Hunter
Adam Hunter
Electrician
Steve Daley
Steve Daley
Lighting Technician
Mark Bills
Mark Bills
Rigging Gaffer
Iain Mathieson
Iain Mathieson
Additional Lighting Technician
Mark Kupenga
Mark Kupenga
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment