Person Details

Birthday: 1982-03-03 13:20:48

Aliases: Jessica Claire Biel , Джессика Бил , Τζέσικα Κλερ Μπίελ , Τζέσικα Μπίελ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Ely, Minnesota, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Jessica Biel is an American actress, model and singer. She began her career as a vocalist appearing in musical productions until she was cast as Mary Camden in the family-drama series 7th Heaven. Biel has since starred in many films, including The Rules of Attraction, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre, Blade: Trinity, Stealth, I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry, The A-Team, and The Truth About Emanuel.

Most Famous Work

The Sinner
Average
7

The Sinner

(2017) Cora Tannetti
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
Average
6
Total Recall
Average
6

Total Recall

(2012) Melina
Blade: Trinity
Average
6

Blade: Trinity

(2004) Abigail Whistler
Next
Average
6

Next

(2007) Liz Cooper
7th Heaven
Average
6

7th Heaven

(1996) Mary Camden
The Illusionist
Average
7

The Illusionist

(2006) Sophie
Cellular
Average
6

Cellular

(2004) Chloe

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Lia Haddock
2018 Lisa Mayr
Eve
2017 Cora Tannetti
Penny Herschel
2016 Clara Stackhouse
Herself
Vix (voice)
Herself
2015 May
Alice Eckle
2014 Jessica Biel (voice)
Linda
2013 Herself
2012 Stacie
Vera Miles
Melina
Julia Denning
2011 Tess Byrne
Kat
2010 Charisa Sosa
Herself
Kara Monahan
2009 Neera (voice)
N/A
Rose Johnny
herself
2008 Karen Watkins
Larita Whittaker
2007 Alex McDonough
Liz Cooper
The Lady in Red
Herself
2006 Vanessa Price
Sophie
2005 Ellen Kishmore
London
Kara Wade
2004 Abigail Whistler
Chloe
Herself / Erin Hardesty
2003 Self
Erin
Self
Herself
2002 Lara
Herself
2001 Tenley Parrish
Herself
2000 Herself
1999 (voices)
Melina
1998 Allie
1997 N/A
Casey Jackson
1996 Mary Camden
1994 Regrettal
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
1983 N/A
1981 N/A
1975 N/A
N/A
Lia Haddoc
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
2017 Executive Producer
Producer
2012 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment