Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 45%
TMDB Rating 6.1
IMDB Rating 6.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 38%

Financials

Revenue: $122,444,772

Budget: $80,000,000

Profit: + $42,444,772


Movie Details

Tag Line: How do you save humanity when the only thing that's real is you?

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Sep 24, 2009

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 29m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Wintergreen Productions , Touchstone Pictures , Mandeville Films , Top Shelf Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Set in a futuristic world where humans live in isolation and interact through surrogate robots, a cop is forced to leave his home for the first time in years in order to investigate the murders of others' surrogates.


Main Cast

Bruce Willis

Bruce Willis

Tom Greer

Age : 65 | Popularity : 70%

Radha Mitchell

Radha Mitchell

Jennifer Peters

Age : 46 | Popularity : 29%

Rosamund Pike

Rosamund Pike

Maggie Greer

Age : 41 | Popularity : 100%

James Cromwell

James Cromwell

Dr. Lionel Canter

Age : 80 | Popularity : 29%

Ving Rhames

Ving Rhames

Prophet

Age : 61 | Popularity : 37%

Helena Mattsson

Helena Mattsson

JJ the Blonde

Age : 36 | Popularity : 17%

Boris Kodjoe

Boris Kodjoe

Andrew Stone

Age : 47 | Popularity : 14%

Ian Novick

Ian Novick

Andre

Age : 38 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Janet Hirshenson
Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins
Jane Jenkins
Michelle Lewitt
Michelle Lewitt
Unit Production Manager
Todd Arnow
Todd Arnow
Co-Producer
Todd Arnow
Todd Arnow
Executive Producer
Elizabeth Banks
Elizabeth Banks
David Nicksay
David Nicksay
Producer
David Hoberman
David Hoberman
Todd Lieberman
Todd Lieberman
Max Handelman
Max Handelman
Location Casting
Carolyn Pickman
Carolyn Pickman
Location Manager
Gregory Alpert
Gregory Alpert
Stuart Neumann
Stuart Neumann
Production Assistant
Kal Thompson
Kal Thompson
Una Green
Una Green
Eric Lyons
Eric Lyons
Patrick Dawn
Patrick Dawn
Joseph Lavallee
Joseph Lavallee
Ben Heald
Ben Heald
Kimmie Johnson
Kimmie Johnson
Scooter Perrotta
Scooter Perrotta
Michael Ficara
Michael Ficara
Mo Mohamoud
Mo Mohamoud
Raymond Hernandez
Raymond Hernandez
Bryan Boardley
Bryan Boardley
Claire Severance
Claire Severance
Jonathon Schermerhorn
Jonathon Schermerhorn
Ross Coscia
Ross Coscia
Brian Hakala
Brian Hakala
Dane Benton
Dane Benton
Daryl Blonder
Daryl Blonder
Fritz Ceriales
Fritz Ceriales
Michael P. Cone
Michael P. Cone
Jonathan Cortizo
Jonathan Cortizo
Dean Egan
Dean Egan
Tyler Gagnon
Tyler Gagnon
Rob Goodrich
Rob Goodrich
Sean Huck
Sean Huck
Jacob Kane
Jacob Kane
Zachary Kraft
Zachary Kraft
David LaCarubba
David LaCarubba
Joshua Moulding
Joshua Moulding
Matt Newcomb
Matt Newcomb
Matthew E. Pado
Matthew E. Pado
John Passarini
John Passarini
Richard Purgill
Richard Purgill
Dan Rafeld
Dan Rafeld
Melissa Rosal
Melissa Rosal
Ryan Spenser
Ryan Spenser
Jessica L. Therrien
Jessica L. Therrien
Stuart Valberg
Stuart Valberg
Katharine Wood
Katharine Wood
Matthew Rutler
Matthew Rutler
Jennie Shope
Jennie Shope
Kori Sparks
Kori Sparks
ADR Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
Terri Douglas
Producer's Assistant
Jared Marshall
Jared Marshall
Jonathan Montepare
Jonathan Montepare
Kim Ferandelli
Kim Ferandelli
Stephanie Norton
Stephanie Norton
Rebecca Windsor
Rebecca Windsor
Extras Casting
Wendy Washbrook
Wendy Washbrook
Meagan Lewis
Meagan Lewis
Chris Bustard
Chris Bustard
Brandi S. Hawkins
Brandi S. Hawkins
Travel Coordinator
Catherine A. McCabe
Catherine A. McCabe
Irish Mardiroosian
Irish Mardiroosian
Casting Assistant
Allison Bader
Allison Bader
Matt Bouldry
Matt Bouldry
Peter Dudgeon
Peter Dudgeon
Wynne Tsing
Wynne Tsing
Production Driver
Bill Lopez-Arjona
Bill Lopez-Arjona
Location Assistant
Hyunsoo Moon
Hyunsoo Moon
Brian Ketcham
Brian Ketcham
Andrew Jackson Murphy
Andrew Jackson Murphy
Jason Quimby
Jason Quimby
Michael Robert Murray
Michael Robert Murray
Production Coordinator
Doris Donnenberg
Doris Donnenberg
Daniel A. Mondschain
Daniel A. Mondschain
Michael Anders
Michael Anders
Production Accountant
Gail Martin-Sheridan
Gail Martin-Sheridan
Assistant Production Coordinator
Nick Rufca
Nick Rufca
Assistant Location Manager
Joe Piasecki
Joe Piasecki
Benjamin C. Dewey
Benjamin C. Dewey
Karen Stark
Karen Stark
Joshua Youman
Joshua Youman
Art Department Production Assistant
Marc L. Fusco
Marc L. Fusco
Key Set Production Assistant
Keith Balser
Keith Balser
Extras Casting Coordinator
Maryellen Aviano
Maryellen Aviano
First Assistant Accountant
Richard S. Wilson
Richard S. Wilson
Pam Ellington
Pam Ellington
Second Assistant Accountant
Cabernet Murray
Cabernet Murray
Jennifer K. Jacobs
Jennifer K. Jacobs
Joshua Mandel
Joshua Mandel
Mele K.T. Locey
Mele K.T. Locey
Additional Production Assistant
Alicia Hanifin
Alicia Hanifin
Extras Casting Assistant
Aileen McCall
Aileen McCall
Location Coordinator
Briana Taylor
Briana Taylor
Location Production Assistant
Eric Jacobsen
Eric Jacobsen
Payroll Accountant
Amy Denning Winfrey
Amy Denning Winfrey
Katherine Kohler
Katherine Kohler
Post Production Accountant
Nadia Randazzo Bombino
Nadia Randazzo Bombino
Data Management Technician
Charlie Coffou
Charlie Coffou
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Jeff Dawn
Jeff Dawn
Steve LaPorte
Steve LaPorte
Costume Design
April Ferry
April Ferry
Assistant Costume Designer
Donna Berwick
Donna Berwick
Makeup Artist
Keith Sayer
Keith Sayer
Rob Fitz
Rob Fitz
R.J. McCasland
R.J. McCasland
Liz Bernstrom
Liz Bernstrom
Jennifer Brown Greenberg
Jennifer Brown Greenberg
Mark Landon
Mark Landon
Carla Antonino
Carla Antonino
Tina LaSpina
Tina LaSpina
Malinda Ballesteros
Malinda Ballesteros
Costume Supervisor
Virginia B. Johnson
Virginia B. Johnson
Hair Department Head
Candace Neal
Candace Neal
Audrey L. Anzures
Audrey L. Anzures
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Grady Holder
Grady Holder
Wigmaker
Victoria Wood
Victoria Wood
Natasha Ladek
Natasha Ladek
Key Costumer
Tom Macdonald
Tom Macdonald
Hairstylist
Raul Hernandez
Raul Hernandez
Cheryl Daniels
Cheryl Daniels
Emma C. Rotondi
Emma C. Rotondi
Paula Dion
Paula Dion
David Blair
David Blair
Set Costumer
Rosa J. Colón
Rosa J. Colón
Costume Assistant
Brooke Wheeler
Brooke Wheeler
Kelsey Ettman
Kelsey Ettman
Richard Mayerik
Richard Mayerik
Tailor
Susanna Brown
Susanna Brown
Key Hair Stylist
Jay Ferrara
Jay Ferrara
On Set Dresser
Adam Roffman
Adam Roffman
Costumer
Laurie Bramhall
Laurie Bramhall
Leonard Logsdail
Leonard Logsdail
Maggie Ronck
Maggie Ronck
Key Set Costumer
Michael Burke
Michael Burke
Directing Director
Jonathan Mostow
Jonathan Mostow
Second Unit Director
Brian Smrz
Brian Smrz
Simon Crane
Simon Crane
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Matt Rebenkoff
Matt Rebenkoff
Script Supervisor
Kelly Cronin
Kelly Cronin
Lisa Arnone
Lisa Arnone
First Assistant Director
John G. Scotti
John G. Scotti
Nilo Otero
Nilo Otero
Second Second Assistant Director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Jessica Franks
Jessica Franks
Second Assistant Director
Mark Trapenberg
Mark Trapenberg
Brandon Lambdin
Brandon Lambdin
Aurora Warfield
Aurora Warfield
Additional Second Assistant Director
Brett Robinson
Brett Robinson
Jill K. Perno
Jill K. Perno
Matt Rawls
Matt Rawls
Writing Writer
John D. Brancato
John D. Brancato
Michael Ferris
Michael Ferris
Art Production Design
Jeff Mann
Jeff Mann
David E. Scott
David E. Scott
Art Direction
Dan Webster
Dan Webster
Assistant Art Director
Andrew Max Cahn
Andrew Max Cahn
E. David Cosier
E. David Cosier
Cosmas A. Demetriou
Cosmas A. Demetriou
Set Decoration
Fainche MacCarthy
Fainche MacCarthy
Debbie Cutler
Debbie Cutler
Set Designer
Al Hobbs
Al Hobbs
Charisse Cardenas
Charisse Cardenas
Stephen Christensen
Stephen Christensen
Lorrie Campbell
Lorrie Campbell
Props
Audra Avery
Audra Avery
Aimee Butterfield
Aimee Butterfield
Noah Dubreuil
Noah Dubreuil
John Ryder
John Ryder
Leadman
Christopher Neely
Christopher Neely
Butch McCarthy
Butch McCarthy
Rich Andrade
Rich Andrade
Construction Coordinator
Jonas Kirk
Jonas Kirk
Set Dresser
Eric Ramirez
Eric Ramirez
Dawn Marie Richard
Dawn Marie Richard
Thomas D. Krausz
Thomas D. Krausz
Alanna Keenan
Alanna Keenan
Michael Geoghegan
Michael Geoghegan
Katrina Parsons
Katrina Parsons
Shadya H. Ballug
Shadya H. Ballug
Abel Barbour
Abel Barbour
Stacey Bishop
Stacey Bishop
Gary Chandler
Gary Chandler
Zack Gorman
Zack Gorman
Brian McKenzie
Brian McKenzie
Brenden Morrison
Brenden Morrison
Michael Potter
Michael Potter
Michael Ricci
Michael Ricci
Timothy Rowcroft
Timothy Rowcroft
Michael Saari
Michael Saari
Christopher Sawtelle
Christopher Sawtelle
Gordon Tanner
Gordon Tanner
Tricia Turczynski
Tricia Turczynski
Cleo Wang
Cleo Wang
Mimi Watstein
Mimi Watstein
Property Master
Jennifer Gerbino
Jennifer Gerbino
Ritchie Kremer
Ritchie Kremer
Art Department Coordinator
Nicole Balzarini
Nicole Balzarini
Jourdan Henderson
Jourdan Henderson
Set Decoration Buyer
Melissa Cooperman
Melissa Cooperman
Nicole Zaks
Nicole Zaks
Graphic Designer
Ellen Lampl
Ellen Lampl
David E. Scott
David E. Scott
Monica Fedrick
Monica Fedrick
Concept Artist
Justin Holt
Justin Holt
Peter Konig
Peter Konig
Diana Walczak
Diana Walczak
Conceptual Illustrator
Michael Broom
Michael Broom
Scott Lukowski
Scott Lukowski
Conceptual Design
TyRuben Ellingson
TyRuben Ellingson
Production Illustrator
Jamie Rama
Jamie Rama
Location Scout
Jeff N. Maclean
Jeff N. Maclean
Assistant Property Master
Curtis Corbitt
Curtis Corbitt
John F. O'Neil
John F. O'Neil
Jonathan Champoux
Jonathan Champoux
Art Department Assistant
Robin Brown
Robin Brown
Sara Giustini
Sara Giustini
Greensman
Mark Oliver
Mark Oliver
Painter
Nelson Hawthorne
Nelson Hawthorne
Sound ADR Mixer
Doc Kane
Doc Kane
Foley Artist
Vincent Guisetti
Vincent Guisetti
Michael J. Broomberg
Michael J. Broomberg
Anita Cannella
Anita Cannella
Pamela Kahn
Pamela Kahn
Music
Richard Marvin
Richard Marvin
Conductor
Nick Glennie-Smith
Nick Glennie-Smith
Orchestrator
Kevin Kaska
Kevin Kaska
Rick Giovinazzo
Rick Giovinazzo
Walt Fowler
Walt Fowler
Yvonne S. Moriarty
Yvonne S. Moriarty
Ken Thome
Ken Thome
Foley Editor
Noah Blough
Noah Blough
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David E. Fluhr
David E. Fluhr
Myron Nettinga
Myron Nettinga
Dialogue Editor
Bruce Stubblefield
Bruce Stubblefield
Val Kuklowsky
Val Kuklowsky
Robert Troy
Robert Troy
Miguel Rivera
Miguel Rivera
ADR Editor
Bruce Stubblefield
Bruce Stubblefield
Val Kuklowsky
Val Kuklowsky
Robert Troy
Robert Troy
Supervising Music Editor
Scott Stambler
Scott Stambler
Sound Effects Editor
Keith Bilderbeck
Keith Bilderbeck
Ben Wilkins
Ben Wilkins
ADR Supervisor
Paulette Victor-Lifton
Paulette Victor-Lifton
Vanessa Lapato
Vanessa Lapato
Sound Editor
Sandy Gendler
Sandy Gendler
Sound Designer
Jon Johnson
Jon Johnson
Supervising Sound Editor
Jon Johnson
Jon Johnson
Music Editor
Ryan Rubin
Ryan Rubin
Assistant Sound Editor
Brad Sokol
Brad Sokol
Devin Johnson
Devin Johnson
Foley Mixer
Kyle Rochlin
Kyle Rochlin
Boom Operator
David Raymond
David Raymond
Joel Reidy
Joel Reidy
Ryan Baker
Ryan Baker
Sound Mixer
Tom Williams
Tom Williams
David J. Schwartz
David J. Schwartz
Mark Weingarten
Mark Weingarten
Brent Lestage
Brent Lestage
Scoring Mixer
Thomas Vicari
Thomas Vicari
Musician
James Thatcher
James Thatcher
Jeff Bunnell
Jeff Bunnell
Crew Stunts
Jim Palmer
Jim Palmer
David Shumbris
David Shumbris
Steve DeCastro
Steve DeCastro
Declan Mulvey
Declan Mulvey
Michelle Lee
Michelle Lee
Bill Anagnos
Bill Anagnos
Simone Bargetze
Simone Bargetze
John Vincent Mason
John Vincent Mason
Tim Buchanan
Tim Buchanan
Jim Ford
Jim Ford
David Hugghins
David Hugghins
Sean Graham
Sean Graham
Janene Carleton
Janene Carleton
Erik Betts
Erik Betts
Jwaundace Candece
Jwaundace Candece
Anthony Vincent
Anthony Vincent
Jay Boryea
Jay Boryea
Paul Marini
Paul Marini
Dean Bailey
Dean Bailey
Rex Reddick
Rex Reddick
Brian Avery
Brian Avery
Shawnna Thibodeau
Shawnna Thibodeau
Jennifer Lamb
Jennifer Lamb
Don Hewitt Jr.
Don Hewitt Jr.
Dustin Meier
Dustin Meier
John Patrick McLaughlin
John Patrick McLaughlin
Melissa Barker
Melissa Barker
Norman Douglass
Norman Douglass
Tim Garris
Tim Garris
Brycen Counts
Brycen Counts
Katie Eischen
Katie Eischen
Richard Epper
Richard Epper
Kofi Elam
Kofi Elam
Alisa Hensley
Alisa Hensley
Dave Van Zeyl
Dave Van Zeyl
Naomi Petersen
Naomi Petersen
Meegan E. Godfrey
Meegan E. Godfrey
Jodi Michelle Pynn
Jodi Michelle Pynn
Joanne Lamstein
Joanne Lamstein
Jonathan Arthur
Jonathan Arthur
Katie Letien
Katie Letien
Jonathan Nosan
Jonathan Nosan
Louis Provenzano
Louis Provenzano
Barbara Lee-Belmonte
Barbara Lee-Belmonte
Rick Miller
Rick Miller
Stunt Driver
Nicholas Rich
Nicholas Rich
John Vincent Mason
John Vincent Mason
Christopher Gordon
Christopher Gordon
Eddie Braun
Eddie Braun
Mike Massa
Mike Massa
Marc Scizak
Marc Scizak
Ed McDermott II
Ed McDermott II
Allan Padelford
Allan Padelford
Todd Mello
Todd Mello
Daniel Pera
Daniel Pera
Brett Smrz
Brett Smrz
Brieann Rich
Brieann Rich
Jeff Medeiros
Jeff Medeiros
Luke Kearney
Luke Kearney
Unit Publicist
Ernie Malik
Ernie Malik
Stunt Double
John Vincent Mason
John Vincent Mason
Matthew Taylor
Matthew Taylor
Mickey Giacomazzi
Mickey Giacomazzi
Larry Rippenkroeger
Larry Rippenkroeger
Jodi Lyn Brockton
Jodi Lyn Brockton
Jacob Chambers
Jacob Chambers
Stuart F. Wilson
Stuart F. Wilson
Kevin Derr
Kevin Derr
Natasha Kassar
Natasha Kassar
Transportation Coordinator
Aaron Skalka
Aaron Skalka
Actor's Assistant
Nate Jones
Nate Jones
Tatjana Najdanovic
Tatjana Najdanovic
Johanna Silverman
Johanna Silverman
Set Production Assistant
Kristie Thompson
Kristie Thompson
Ryan Sweeney
Ryan Sweeney
J.P. Ouellette
J.P. Ouellette
Jason Neudecker
Jason Neudecker
Eric Olin Anderson
Eric Olin Anderson
Kenneth Donaldson
Kenneth Donaldson
Chad Goyette
Chad Goyette
Stephen Marchessault
Stephen Marchessault
Allan Rafael
Allan Rafael
Paul Anthony Speziale
Paul Anthony Speziale
Jeffery Mannarini
Jeffery Mannarini
Michael Scott Reid
Michael Scott Reid
Josh Woolf
Josh Woolf
Aerial Coordinator
Alan D. Purwin
Alan D. Purwin
Stand In
Eric Bruno Borgman
Eric Bruno Borgman
Fred Fein
Fred Fein
Brian K. Fernandes
Brian K. Fernandes
Mugisha Feruzi
Mugisha Feruzi
Chase Hall
Chase Hall
Jeff Tidwell
Jeff Tidwell
Ben Skinner
Ben Skinner
Utility Stunts
Michael Li
Michael Li
Kurt D. Lott
Kurt D. Lott
Colin Follenweider
Colin Follenweider
Luis Moco
Luis Moco
Ian Mclaughlin
Ian Mclaughlin
Kevin Rogers
Kevin Rogers
Lena Fennema
Lena Fennema
Paul Leonard
Paul Leonard
Greg Harris
Greg Harris
Stunt Coordinator
Jery Hewitt
Jery Hewitt
Gregg Smrz
Gregg Smrz
Wade Eastwood
Wade Eastwood
Special Effects Coordinator
Bob Williams
Bob Williams
Compositor
Mark Curtis
Mark Curtis
Ziad Seirafi
Ziad Seirafi
Brad Gayo
Brad Gayo
Mariana Acuña Acosta
Mariana Acuña Acosta
David Fogg
David Fogg
Anthony Mabin
Anthony Mabin
Michael Adkisson
Michael Adkisson
L. Elizabeth Powers
L. Elizabeth Powers
Kenny Lam
Kenny Lam
Sean O'Hara
Sean O'Hara
Ken Busick
Ken Busick
Chris Dawson
Chris Dawson
Eric Deinzer
Eric Deinzer
Bruce Harris
Bruce Harris
Linda Henry
Linda Henry
Soyoun Lee
Soyoun Lee
James Montalbano
James Montalbano
Junko Schugardt
Junko Schugardt
Diana Marie Wells
Diana Marie Wells
Edward Leroy Anderson
Edward Leroy Anderson
Vicki Silva
Vicki Silva
Visual Effects Editor
Derrick Mitchell
Derrick Mitchell
Jody Rogers
Jody Rogers
Tim Mulvihill
Tim Mulvihill
Studio Teacher
Laura Gary
Laura Gary
Dialect Coach
Jessica Drake
Jessica Drake
Wendy Overly
Wendy Overly
Picture Car Coordinator
Tom Rebber
Tom Rebber
Bobby Anderson
Bobby Anderson
Pyrotechnician
John Ruggieri
John Ruggieri
Transportation Captain
Keith D. Fisher
Keith D. Fisher
Additional Script Supervisor
Ronit Ravich-Boss
Ronit Ravich-Boss
Digital Effects Supervisor
Mauricio Baiocchi
Mauricio Baiocchi
Armorer
David Fencl
David Fencl
Carpenter
Neil Gahm
Neil Gahm
Stephen Gavin
Stephen Gavin
Twig Johnson
Twig Johnson
Matt Meeds
Matt Meeds
Raymond Petrello
Raymond Petrello
Digital Supervisor
Asa Hammond
Asa Hammond
Montell Baiochi
Montell Baiochi
Special Effects Technician
Richard Jacobs
Richard Jacobs
Steven Munson
Steven Munson
Kenneth Salter
Kenneth Salter
David Scheper
David Scheper
Dirk Rogers
Dirk Rogers
Darin Bouyssou
Darin Bouyssou
Joe Giles
Joe Giles
Jason Pinsker
Jason Pinsker
Lino Stavole
Lino Stavole
Jordan Snowhook
Jordan Snowhook
Generator Operator
Brian A. Pitts
Brian A. Pitts
Michael Peterson
Michael Peterson
Jason Bowen
Jason Bowen
Jeff Tanger
Jeff Tanger
Post Production Supervisor
Jill Breitzman
Jill Breitzman
CG Supervisor
Max Wood
Max Wood
Brian Emerson
Brian Emerson
Pilot
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Michael Peavey
Michael Peavey
Driver
David Carlton White
David Carlton White
Jon Campagna
Jon Campagna
James Divito
James Divito
Set Medic
Kim Quam
Kim Quam
Roger Dillingham Jr.
Roger Dillingham Jr.
Ryan McPeake
Ryan McPeake
Ryan Whitcomb
Ryan Whitcomb
Second Unit
Lee-Anthony Holloway
Lee-Anthony Holloway
Mix Technician
Brian Dinkins
Brian Dinkins
Chef
Peter Lowe
Peter Lowe
Assistant Craft Service
Stefan Couture
Stefan Couture
Craft Service
Ethan Fox
Ethan Fox
Brieann Rich
Brieann Rich
Loader
Matthew J. Hall
Matthew J. Hall
Michael Kowalczyk
Michael Kowalczyk
Intern
James Merrifield
James Merrifield
Production Office Assistant
Ross Tatelman
Ross Tatelman
Propmaker
Richard Cambria
Richard Cambria
Chris Fix
Chris Fix
Special Effects Assistant
Ben Record
Ben Record
Camera Director of Photography
Oliver Wood
Oliver Wood
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Terry Wolcott
Terry Wolcott
Second Unit Director of Photography
Igor Meglic
Igor Meglic
Grip
Silas Tyler
Silas Tyler
Joseph Battista
Joseph Battista
Paul Bulgin
Paul Bulgin
Amanda Hannan
Amanda Hannan
Abel Barbour
Abel Barbour
Steven Burgess
Steven Burgess
Beecher Cotton
Beecher Cotton
Heath Grant
Heath Grant
John R. Kaplan
John R. Kaplan
Robert Knowles
Robert Knowles
Michael Rich
Michael Rich
Dave Scranton
Dave Scranton
Camera Operator
Jason Ellson
Jason Ellson
Brian Dowley
Brian Dowley
Frank Buono
Frank Buono
Joe Chess
Joe Chess
Mike Thomas
Mike Thomas
Brant S. Fagan
Brant S. Fagan
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Brooks P. Guyer
Brooks P. Guyer
Still Photographer
Stephen Vaughan
Stephen Vaughan
Ultimate Arm Operator
Michael Nelson
Michael Nelson
Aerial Camera
Steven J. Winslow
Steven J. Winslow
Second Assistant Camera
Josh Friz
Josh Friz
Ulrike Lamster
Ulrike Lamster
Matt Fortlage
Matt Fortlage
Scott Koenigsberg
Scott Koenigsberg
Aerial Director of Photography
Steve Koster
Steve Koster
Libra Head Technician
Patrick Redmond
Patrick Redmond
Jason Cortazzo
Jason Cortazzo
Lee Kazista
Lee Kazista
Lance Mayer
Lance Mayer
Anthony Zibelli
Anthony Zibelli
First Assistant "A" Camera
Maricella Ramirez
Maricella Ramirez
First Assistant Camera
Greg Luntzel
Greg Luntzel
Darryl Byrne
Darryl Byrne
Dolly Grip
Daryl Richardson
Daryl Richardson
Eric Komar
Eric Komar
William D. Wynn
William D. Wynn
Kevin Cook
Kevin Cook
Peter Hand
Peter Hand
First Assistant "B" Camera
Patrick Quinn
Patrick Quinn
Key Grip
Peter Chrimes
Peter Chrimes
David Larue
David Larue
William M. Weberg
William M. Weberg
Best Boy Grip
Warren A. Weberg
Warren A. Weberg
Peter D'Angelo
Peter D'Angelo
Brad Boyer
Brad Boyer
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Christian J. Hollyer
Christian J. Hollyer
Jan Burgess
Jan Burgess
Matt Thurber
Matt Thurber
Assistant Camera
Antonio Ponti
Antonio Ponti
Camera Loader
James Barela
James Barela
Camera Production Assistant
Zack Shultz
Zack Shultz
Courtney Perkins
Courtney Perkins
First Assistant "C" Camera
Symon Mink
Symon Mink
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jamie Fitzpatrick
Jamie Fitzpatrick
Data Wrangler
Joe Wehmeyer
Joe Wehmeyer
Niels Nielsen
Niels Nielsen
Head of Layout
Stanley A. Dellimore
Stanley A. Dellimore
Editing Editor
Kevin Stitt
Kevin Stitt
Color Timer
Chris Regan
Chris Regan
Kurt Smith
Kurt Smith
Digital Intermediate Producer
Nick Monton
Nick Monton
Missy Papageorge
Missy Papageorge
Assistant Editor
Kris Cole
Kris Cole
First Assistant Editor
Stephen M. Rickert Jr.
Stephen M. Rickert Jr.
Colorist
Mark T. Osborne
Mark T. Osborne
Digital Colorist
Stephen Nakamura
Stephen Nakamura
Negative Cutter
Mary Beth Smith
Mary Beth Smith
Lighting Rigging Grip
Jack Serino
Jack Serino
Derek Contrado
Derek Contrado
Robert Fitch
Robert Fitch
Jake Forster
Jake Forster
Charles Ryan
Charles Ryan
Al Bruce
Al Bruce
Rigging Gaffer
Newton TerMeer
Newton TerMeer
Dave Cambria
Dave Cambria
Lighting Technician
Peter Boynton
Peter Boynton
Jesse Goldberg
Jesse Goldberg
Christopher Franey
Christopher Franey
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
Gaffer
Frans Wetterings III
Frans Wetterings III
Evans Brown
Evans Brown
John Priebe
John Priebe
Electrician
Craig Gleason
Craig Gleason
Phil Nason
Phil Nason
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett
Nathan Coscia
Nathan Coscia
Tim Dunbar
Tim Dunbar
Dru Dunnaway
Dru Dunnaway
Geoff Eads
Geoff Eads
Eric Goddard
Eric Goddard
Frank La Frazia
Frank La Frazia
Ed Lalli
Ed Lalli
Brian Scotti
Brian Scotti
Adam D. Bouchard
Adam D. Bouchard
Robert Clark
Robert Clark
Best Boy Electric
James R. Mitchell
James R. Mitchell
Additional Gaffer
Joshua Dreyfus
Joshua Dreyfus
Additional Lighting Technician
Charles R. Mathews
Charles R. Mathews
Key Rigging Grip
Michael DiIeso
Michael DiIeso
Lighting Artist
Joshua Herrig
Joshua Herrig
Visual Effects Digital Compositor
Matthias Lowry
Matthias Lowry
Patrick Thompson
Patrick Thompson
Austin Basile
Austin Basile
Joseph DiValerio
Joseph DiValerio
Mathew Krentz
Mathew Krentz
Richard Servello
Richard Servello
Brian Sorbo
Brian Sorbo
David Piombino
David Piombino
Jerry Hall
Jerry Hall
Craig Crawford
Craig Crawford
Jay Lalime
Jay Lalime
Tim Fescoe
Tim Fescoe
Dan Brittain
Dan Brittain
Tomaso Tartarotti
Tomaso Tartarotti
Justin Kosnikowski
Justin Kosnikowski
Corey Coates
Corey Coates
Yoon See Ng
Yoon See Ng
Mike Beckman
Mike Beckman
Kirstin Bradfield
Kirstin Bradfield
Manda Cheung
Manda Cheung
Jaime Fortuno-Lavin
Jaime Fortuno-Lavin
Mark Scott Friedman
Mark Scott Friedman
Robin Hobart
Robin Hobart
Cornelia Magas
Cornelia Magas
Ricardo Quintero
Ricardo Quintero
Jamal Knight
Jamal Knight
James Holt
James Holt
Keith Leung
Keith Leung
Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
Matt Yeoman
Matt Yeoman
Visual Effects
Grzegorz Jonkajtys
Grzegorz Jonkajtys
Sean Carroll
Sean Carroll
Anu Liikkanen
Anu Liikkanen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Stetson
Mark Stetson
Doug Oddy
Doug Oddy
Sean Devereaux
Sean Devereaux
Jeffrey Kalmus
Jeffrey Kalmus
Geoff McAuliffe
Geoff McAuliffe
John P. Nugent
John P. Nugent
Lindy DeQuattro
Lindy DeQuattro
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lauren Carara
Lauren Carara
Joseph Payo
Joseph Payo
Chad Lemieux
Chad Lemieux
Adam Arcuragi
Adam Arcuragi
Suzie Bohannon
Suzie Bohannon
Samantha Humphreys
Samantha Humphreys
Visual Effects Producer
Mike Chambers
Mike Chambers
Arthur Windus
Arthur Windus
Liz Roberts
Liz Roberts
Ann Podlozny
Ann Podlozny
Brian Drewes
Brian Drewes
Michael Van Himbergen
Michael Van Himbergen
I/O Supervisor
Chris Longo
Chris Longo
Animation
Anthony Di Ninno
Anthony Di Ninno
Benson Shum
Benson Shum
Special Effects Supervisor
Allen Hall
Allen Hall
Visual Effects Production Manager
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Cabral Rock
Cabral Rock
CG Artist
Jessica Hee
Jessica Hee
Edward Quirk
Edward Quirk
Marc Leidy
Marc Leidy
Jeremy Brown
Jeremy Brown
Chris Kwiatkowski
Chris Kwiatkowski
Charles Lapage
Charles Lapage
Ryan Mintenko
Ryan Mintenko
Henry Parker
Henry Parker
Lead Animator
Tom Goodenough
Tom Goodenough
Compositing Supervisor
Marshall Richard Krasser
Marshall Richard Krasser
2D Supervisor
Matthew Adams
Matthew Adams
Modeling
Chris Uyede
Chris Uyede
Visual Effects Coordinator
Joe Carhart
Joe Carhart
Eli Rarey
Eli Rarey
Eileen O'Connor
Eileen O'Connor
Laurel Schneider
Laurel Schneider
Chau Tong
Chau Tong
Russell Lum
Russell Lum
Robin Dicker
Robin Dicker
Amanda Roth
Amanda Roth
Generalist
Tuong-Van Tran
Tuong-Van Tran
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jeffrey Charles Higgins
Jeffrey Charles Higgins
Derek Wolfe
Derek Wolfe
David Stopford
David Stopford
Matte Painter
Luca Bonatti
Luca Bonatti
VFX Artist
Derek Wolfe
Derek Wolfe
John Cherniack
John Cherniack
Drew Daleo
Drew Daleo
Matthew Hunt
Matthew Hunt
Jeremy Price
Jeremy Price
Jason Maher
Jason Maher
Compositing Lead
Aleksandar Djordjevic
Aleksandar Djordjevic
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment