Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 38%
TMDB Rating 6.4
IMDB Rating 6.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 22%

Financials

Revenue: $65,470,529

Budget: $45,000,000

Profit: + $20,470,529


Movie Details

Tag Line: He would kill to be you.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Mar 19, 2004

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 43m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Village Roadshow Pictures , Atmosphere Entertainment MM , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Recruited to assist Montreal police in their desperate search for a serial killer who assumes the identities of his victims, FBI profiler Illeana Scott knows it's only a matter of time before the killer strikes again. Her most promising lead is a museum employee who might be the killer's only eyewitness.


Main Cast

Angelina Jolie

Angelina Jolie

Illeana Scott

Age : 46 | Popularity : 100%

Ethan Hawke

Ethan Hawke

James Costa

Age : 51 | Popularity : 41%

Kiefer Sutherland

Kiefer Sutherland

Christopher Hart

Age : 54 | Popularity : 25%

Gena Rowlands

Gena Rowlands

Mrs. Rebecca Asher

Age : 91 | Popularity : 11%

Olivier Martinez

Olivier Martinez

Paquette

Age : 55 | Popularity : 11%

Tchéky Karyo

Tchéky Karyo

Leclair

Age : 68 | Popularity : 11%

Jean-Hugues Anglade

Jean-Hugues Anglade

Duval

Age : 66 | Popularity : 7%

Paul Dano

Paul Dano

Young Asher

Age : 37 | Popularity : 17%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Unit Production Manager
Alan C. Blomquist
Alan C. Blomquist
Co-Producer
Alan C. Blomquist
Alan C. Blomquist
Anna DeRoy
Anna DeRoy
Executive Producer
Bruce Berman
Bruce Berman
David Heyman
David Heyman
Dana Goldberg
Dana Goldberg
Casting
Deborah Aquila
Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood
Tricia Wood
Producer
Mark Canton
Mark Canton
Bernie Goldmann
Bernie Goldmann
Casting Associate
Jennifer L. Smith
Jennifer L. Smith
Production Coordinator
Marie-Elaine Bailly
Marie-Elaine Bailly
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Daniel R. Chavez
Daniel R. Chavez
Associate Producer
Josette Perrotta
Josette Perrotta
Assistant Production Coordinator
Tom Carson
Tom Carson
Assistant Unit Manager
Pierre Guay
Pierre Guay
Extras Casting
Julie Breton
Julie Breton
Location Manager
Lynn Beaudin
Lynn Beaudin
Unit Manager
Gilles Perreault
Gilles Perreault
Casting Assistant
Gabriel Lavina
Gabriel Lavina
Payroll Accountant
Lise Servant
Lise Servant
Assistant Accountant
Eva MacGregor
Eva MacGregor
Assistant Location Manager
Stephanie Beaudin
Stephanie Beaudin
Production Assistant
Elisabeth Cormier
Elisabeth Cormier
Production Secretary
Jenny Siff
Jenny Siff
Sound Original Music Composer
Philip Glass
Philip Glass
Production Sound Mixer
Claude La Haye
Claude La Haye
Foley Artist
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Sound Designer
Craig Henighan
Craig Henighan
Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Grieve
Robert Grieve
Music Editor
Joe Lisanti
Joe Lisanti
Sound Editor
Joel Shryack
Joel Shryack
Sound Recordist
Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
Conductor
Michael Riesman
Michael Riesman
ADR Recordist
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
First Assistant Sound Editor
Joseph Schultz
Joseph Schultz
Meg Taylor
Meg Taylor
Foley Mixer
Ron Mellegers
Ron Mellegers
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Louis Craig
Louis Craig
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Sosalla
David Sosalla
Rebecca Ramsey
Rebecca Ramsey
Visual Effects Producer
Rebecca Ramsey
Rebecca Ramsey
Visual Effects Coordinator
James D. Tittle
James D. Tittle
Matte Painter
Deak Ferrand
Deak Ferrand
Visual Effects
Patrick Phillips
Patrick Phillips
Digital Compositors
Robert Grieve
Robert Grieve
Digital Compositor
Tom Lamb
Tom Lamb
Crew Stunts
Marcello Bezina
Marcello Bezina
Makeup Effects
Barney Burman
Barney Burman
Special Effects Coordinator
Gary D'Amico
Gary D'Amico
Stunt Coordinator
Guy Bews
Guy Bews
Stunt Driver
Mike Chute
Mike Chute
Driver
Michel Boulanger
Michel Boulanger
Post Production Supervisor
Susan E. Novick
Susan E. Novick
Utility Stunts
Shawn Patrick Lane
Shawn Patrick Lane
Stunt Double
Richard Bucher
Richard Bucher
Pilot
Jim Filippone
Jim Filippone
Set Medic
Mélanie Bergeron
Mélanie Bergeron
Unit Publicist
Cara Leibovitz
Cara Leibovitz
Stand In
Martin Brisebois
Martin Brisebois
Craft Service
Jeff Winn
Jeff Winn
Loader
Amelie Duceppe
Amelie Duceppe
Video Assist Operator
Julie Garceau
Julie Garceau
Set Production Assistant
Brinton Bryan
Brinton Bryan
Dialect Coach
Kelly Reiter
Kelly Reiter
Transportation Captain
James Sanchez
James Sanchez
Transportation Coordinator
Joe Sanchez
Joe Sanchez
Special Effects Assistant
Marc Auclair
Marc Auclair
Special Effects Technician
Pierre Côté
Pierre Côté
Generator Operator
Stephane Boisvert
Stephane Boisvert
Police Consultant
François Doré
François Doré
Editing Editor
Anne V. Coates
Anne V. Coates
Additional Editing
Jim Page
Jim Page
Colorist
Keith Shaw
Keith Shaw
Color Timer
Dale E. Grahn
Dale E. Grahn
Digital Intermediate Producer
Julia Nessling-Douglas
Julia Nessling-Douglas
Negative Cutter
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
Assistant Editor
Julian Andraus
Julian Andraus
Directing Second Unit Director
Mic Rodgers
Mic Rodgers
Director
D. J. Caruso
D. J. Caruso
Third Assistant Director
Fabrice Barrilliet
Fabrice Barrilliet
Assistant Director
Stéphane Byl
Stéphane Byl
Albert Cho
Albert Cho
Continuity
Marie La Haye
Marie La Haye
Second Second Assistant Director
Angèle Gagnon
Angèle Gagnon
Second Assistant Director
Anne Alloucherie
Anne Alloucherie
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Gilles Fortier
Gilles Fortier
Gaffer
Eames Gagnon
Eames Gagnon
Lighting Technician
Dana Arnold
Dana Arnold
Electrician
Chris Pavlu
Chris Pavlu
Key Rigging Grip
Martin St-Antoine
Martin St-Antoine
Chief Lighting Technician
Jean Courteau
Jean Courteau
Writing Screenplay
Jon Bokenkamp
Jon Bokenkamp
Novel
Michael Pye
Michael Pye
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Marie-Sylvie Deveau
Marie-Sylvie Deveau
Makeup Department Head
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Key Hair Stylist
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
Hairdresser
Suzanne Benoit
Suzanne Benoit
Makeup Artist
Annik Boivin
Annik Boivin
Hairstylist
Martin Lapointe
Martin Lapointe
Prosthetic Supervisor
Bruno Gatien
Bruno Gatien
Set Dressing Artist
Michael Buha
Michael Buha
Costume Assistant
Emmanuelle Godbout
Emmanuelle Godbout
Dresser
Jean-François Desjardins
Jean-François Desjardins
Art Production Design
Tom Southwell
Tom Southwell
Set Designer
Pierre L'Heureux
Pierre L'Heureux
Art Direction
Serge Bureau
Serge Bureau
Set Decoration
Amanda Moss Serino
Amanda Moss Serino
Anne Galéa
Anne Galéa
Suzanne Cloutier
Suzanne Cloutier
Construction Coordinator
Michel Brochu
Michel Brochu
Property Master
Peter Bankins
Peter Bankins
Storyboard Artist
Jerry Bingham
Jerry Bingham
Painter
Tim Stadler
Tim Stadler
Art Department Coordinator
Martine Mongrain
Martine Mongrain
Standby Painter
Jean-François Kelahear
Jean-François Kelahear
Title Designer
Garson Yu
Garson Yu
Special Props
Dimitri Kaliviotis
Dimitri Kaliviotis
Camera Still Photographer
Dale Robinette
Dale Robinette
Steadicam Operator
Tim Merkel
Tim Merkel
Director of Photography
Amir Mokri
Amir Mokri
Additional First Assistant Camera
Frédéric Chamberland
Frédéric Chamberland
First Assistant Camera
John Grillo
John Grillo
Grip
Robert B. Baylis
Robert B. Baylis
Dolly Grip
Greg Brooks
Greg Brooks
Second Assistant Camera
Eric Aubin
Eric Aubin
Best Boy Grip
David Dinel
David Dinel
Assistant Camera
Carla Clarke
Carla Clarke
Camera Loader
David Reinhard
David Reinhard
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment