Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $65,470,529
Budget: $45,000,000
Profit: + $20,470,529
Movie Details
Tag Line: He would kill to be you.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 19, 2004
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 43m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Village Roadshow Pictures , Atmosphere Entertainment MM , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Unit Production Manager |
Alan C. Blomquist
|
Co-Producer |
Alan C. Blomquist
Anna DeRoy
|
|
Executive Producer |
Bruce Berman
David Heyman
Dana Goldberg
|
|
Casting |
Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood
|
|
Producer |
Mark Canton
Bernie Goldmann
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jennifer L. Smith
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Marie-Elaine Bailly
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Daniel R. Chavez
|
|
Associate Producer |
Josette Perrotta
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Tom Carson
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Pierre Guay
|
|
Extras Casting |
Julie Breton
|
|
Location Manager |
Lynn Beaudin
|
|
Unit Manager |
Gilles Perreault
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Gabriel Lavina
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Lise Servant
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Eva MacGregor
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Stephanie Beaudin
|
|
Production Assistant |
Elisabeth Cormier
|
|
Production Secretary |
Jenny Siff
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Philip Glass
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Claude La Haye
|
|
Foley Artist |
Goro Koyama
|
|
Sound Designer |
Craig Henighan
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Robert Grieve
|
|
Music Editor |
Joe Lisanti
|
|
Sound Editor |
Joel Shryack
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Mark Johnston
|
|
Conductor |
Michael Riesman
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Chris Navarro
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Joseph Schultz
Meg Taylor
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Ron Mellegers
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Louis Craig
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
David Sosalla
Rebecca Ramsey
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Rebecca Ramsey
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
James D. Tittle
|
|
Matte Painter |
Deak Ferrand
|
|
Visual Effects |
Patrick Phillips
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Robert Grieve
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Tom Lamb
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Marcello Bezina
Kenny Alexander
Erik Stabenau
Mike Chute
Eric Bryson
Jean Frenette
Stéphane Lefebvre
Michael Scherer
Shawn Patrick Lane
Patrick Kerton
Brent Woolsey
Richard Bucher
Alain Bérard
Paul Rutledge
Tom Glass
Debbie Evans
Marc Désourdy
Jere Gillis
Jamie Jones
Alison Reid
Michael Runyard
Gilbert Larose Jr.
Stéphane Byl
Annie Carignan
David McKeown
Danny Wynands
John Ross
Hélèna Laliberté
François Gauthier
Karine Lemieux
Vanessa White
|
Makeup Effects |
Barney Burman
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Gary D'Amico
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Guy Bews
Manny Perry
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Mike Chute
|
|
Driver |
Michel Boulanger
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Susan E. Novick
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Shawn Patrick Lane
|
|
Stunt Double |
Richard Bucher
Corry Glass
|
|
Pilot |
Jim Filippone
|
|
Set Medic |
Mélanie Bergeron
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Cara Leibovitz
|
|
Stand In |
Martin Brisebois
|
|
Craft Service |
Jeff Winn
|
|
Loader |
Amelie Duceppe
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Julie Garceau
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Brinton Bryan
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Kelly Reiter
|
|
Transportation Captain |
James Sanchez
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Joe Sanchez
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Marc Auclair
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Pierre Côté
|
|
Generator Operator |
Stephane Boisvert
|
|
Police Consultant |
François Doré
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Anne V. Coates
|
Additional Editing |
Jim Page
|
|
Colorist |
Keith Shaw
|
|
Color Timer |
Dale E. Grahn
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Julia Nessling-Douglas
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Julian Andraus
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Mic Rodgers
|
Director |
D. J. Caruso
|
|
First Assistant Director |
David Webb
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Fabrice Barrilliet
|
|
Assistant Director |
Stéphane Byl
Albert Cho
|
|
Continuity |
Marie La Haye
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Angèle Gagnon
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Anne Alloucherie
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Gilles Fortier
|
Gaffer |
Eames Gagnon
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Dana Arnold
|
|
Electrician |
Chris Pavlu
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Martin St-Antoine
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Jean Courteau
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Jon Bokenkamp
|
Novel |
Michael Pye
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Marie-Sylvie Deveau
|
Makeup Department Head |
Donald Mowat
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
|
|
Hairdresser |
Suzanne Benoit
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Annik Boivin
|
|
Hairstylist |
Martin Lapointe
|
|
Prosthetic Supervisor |
Bruno Gatien
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Michael Buha
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Emmanuelle Godbout
|
|
Dresser |
Jean-François Desjardins
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Tom Southwell
|
Set Designer |
Pierre L'Heureux
|
|
Art Direction |
Serge Bureau
|
|
Set Decoration |
Amanda Moss Serino
Anne Galéa
Suzanne Cloutier
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Michel Brochu
|
|
Property Master |
Peter Bankins
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Jerry Bingham
|
|
Painter |
Tim Stadler
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Martine Mongrain
|
|
Standby Painter |
Jean-François Kelahear
|
|
Title Designer |
Garson Yu
|
|
Special Props |
Dimitri Kaliviotis
|
|
Camera | Still Photographer |
Dale Robinette
|
Steadicam Operator |
Tim Merkel
|
|
Director of Photography |
Amir Mokri
|
|
Additional First Assistant Camera |
Frédéric Chamberland
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
John Grillo
|
|
Grip |
Robert B. Baylis
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Eric Aubin
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Greg Brooks
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
David Dinel
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Carla Clarke
|
|
Camera Loader |
David Reinhard
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment