Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $365,304,105
Budget: $205,000,000
Profit: + $160,304,105
Movie Details
Tag Line: Time runs out.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 22, 2020
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 30m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , Syncopy
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Set Decoration |
Anna Pinnock
Kathy Lucas
Emmanuel Delis
Letizia Santucci
|
Production Design |
Nathan Crowley
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Eggert Ketilsson
Jenne Lee
Toby Britton
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Alis Mäesalu
Erin Ochi
|
|
Art Direction |
Stephen Christensen
Benjamin Nowicki
David Packard
Justin O'Neal Miller
Liam Georgensen
Anni Lindal
Triin Valvas
Tiiu-Ann Pello
Anthony D. Parrillo
Erik Osusky
Kunal Sable
|
|
Property Master |
Michael Sexton
Christopher Bomann
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Joe Ondrejko
|
|
Set Designer |
Luis G. Hoyos
Kil Won Yu
|
|
Draughtsman |
Walter Schneider
|
|
Set Dresser |
Michael Garcia
Fante Zamora
Paul Mugavero
Scott Jones
Adam Kirby
Ryan Steffen
Fred M. Ortiz
Jaak Sova
Karl Agapuu
Allar Sild
|
|
Construction Manager |
Paul J. Hayes
William Stickley
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Travis Witkowski
Arielle Ness-Cohn
Robert Aguirre
Jessica Labarbera
|
|
Leadman |
Mark Weissenfluh
Stefano Carbonaro
Jameson Buston
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Guy Belegaud
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Flora Nolan
Aayushi Dixit
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Phillis Lehmer
Charis Theobald
Kaspar Sellin
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Anna-Liisa Liiver
Erica Facchini
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Kevin Shaw
|
|
Standby Carpenter |
Anthony Challenor
Dan Yellowhammer
|
|
Concept Artist |
Romek Delimata
|
|
Directing | Director |
Christopher Nolan
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Andrés Barrientos
Tõnis Pill
Doris Tääker
Alicia Triana Tabeau
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Steve Gehrke
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Martin Kildegaard Hem
Nilo Otero
Franco Basaglia
Udayan Baijal
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Eric Richard Lasko
Eric Glasser
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Johanna Maria Paulson
Emeri Abel
Maria Kljukina
Matilde Matvere
Ilona Faustova
Kelly Väli
|
|
Production | Producer |
Christopher Nolan
Emma Thomas
|
Casting |
John Papsidera
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Fabio Massimo Dell'Orco
James R. McAllister
Nick Fulton
Thomas Hayslip
Mika Saito
Alison Banks
Susan Towner
Tor Arne Øvrebø
|
|
Co-Producer |
Andy Thompson
|
|
Location Manager |
Shahbaz Aynoddin
Julie Hannum
Klaus Große Darrelmann
Richard George
Enrico Latella
Kristofer Piir
Amanda Stevens
|
|
Executive Producer |
Thomas Hayslip
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Tom Carson
Mona Bernal
Daniel Castle King
Andrew Catania
Ekaterina Petrounina
Sonm Raai
Ben Kozel
Ane Stubberud
Sofia Guiotto
|
|
Line Producer |
Ivo Felt
Per Henry Borch
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Age Viks
|
|
Associate Producer |
Helen Medrano
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Linda Griffis
Lisa Kisner
Akane Kashiwazaki
Sarai Morales
Lilli Hill
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Jenny Fumarolo
Alessandro Manni
Gretel Twombly
Suzanna de Miranda
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kim Winther
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Jessica Woodland
Alexander Biehn
Marzia Coltellacci
|
|
Production Accountant |
Carmela Compagnone
Nolan B. Medrano
Alex Kerr
Katherine Silva
Fraser Grant
Colin Galloway
Paresh Behera
Claus Elgaard Carlsen
|
|
Production Manager |
Johanna Trass
Dushyant Singh Rathore
Bjarke Toft
|
|
Production Secretary |
Marshall Kistner
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Pamela DesVigne
Hiromi Marder
Elizabeth Kerr
Annely Lepamaa
|
|
Unit Manager |
Ola Rydjord
Drew Payne
Daniel Thomas Kyburz
Renato Latella
Benjamin Löbbert
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Stacy Parker
Steph Hamilton-Jordan
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jordan Paley
Kieran Kerwin
Sharan
Carol Alice Tõniste
Sarower Reza Jimi
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek
Nicole Domecus
Lily Beren
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Heli Jürisson
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Stacie Motobo
Sairh Sheikh
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Christopher Nolan
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jeffrey Kurland
|
Ager/Dyer |
Laurence Esnault
Michele Flynn
Sharon Fauvel
Jorge Hernández
|
|
Hairstylist |
Connie Kallos
Joe Hopker
Ferdinando Merolla
Hella Marats
Szandra Bíró
Massimiliano Duranti
Swinthin Francis
Evelyn Feliciano
|
|
Costumer |
Kristiina Ago
Chiara Marona
Mindy Iler
Allie Venrick
Alan Beumer
Barbara Brady
Elise Drozdowski
Meg Freeman
Joanna Mills
Matthew Payne
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Luisa Abel
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
John Casey
|
|
Set Costumer |
Scott R. Hankins
Mark Avery
Lily Scott
Emily Dominguez
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jay Wejebe
Jessica Brooks
Aisling Nairn
Liisi Põllumaa
Maurizio Nardi
Yasmin Rogers
Renee Caruso-Napolitano
Kaia Pihlak
Jennifer Õun
|
|
Key Costumer |
Phillip Howard
Abdelfattah Qzaibar
Krista Guggia
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Camille Friend
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Audrey Doyle
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Sara O'Donnell
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Tom Callinicos
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Evelyn Cardoso
Guillermo Estrada
Oksana Nedavniaya
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Derrick Spruill
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Toni Bisset
|
|
Tailor |
Tuule Soosaar
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Catherine Harper
Christopher Moriana
Shelley Roden
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
Katherine Rose
|
Foley Mixer |
Scott Curtis
Randy Singer
Darrin Mann
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Joseph Fraioli
Michael W. Mitchell
Mark Larry
Randy Torres
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
David Bach
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Ludwig Göransson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Douglas Shamburger
|
|
Sound Designer |
Richard King
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard King
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Bruce Tanis
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Russell Farmarco
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Andrew Bock
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Unsun Song
|
|
Music Editor |
Nicholas Fitzgerald
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Willie D. Burton
Markus Andreas
|
|
Songs |
Travis Scott
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Music Arranger |
Joseph Shirley
|
|
Foley Editor |
Angela Ang
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
James Armstrong
Mike Estes
Steve DeCastro
Clay Cullen
Danny Downey
Rob Mars
Eddie Yansick
Alice Rietveld
Terry Jackson
Jim Wilkey
Katelyn Brooke
Samuel Le
David Hugghins
Alice Ford
Frantisek Deak
Kofi Yiadom
Craig Henningsen
Ray Siegle
Chris Grabher
Jiří Kraus
Timothy Eulich
Shane Daniels
Jim Dowdall
Nick Benseman
Joel Michael Kramer
Jason Curle
Jan Loukota
Jaroslav Peterka
Miloš Kulhavý
Enar Tarmo
Paul Darnell
Jeremy Fry
Duffy Gaver
Matt Baker
Caleb Spillyards
Christopher Troy
Brycen Counts
Tom Crisp
Donny Carrington
Mallory Thompson
Kyle Mclean
Chris Pollard
Cody Banta
Kofi Elam
Taylor McDonald
Ross Kohnstam
Dominique Elijah Smith
Riley Harper
Jess King
Linda Kessler
Greg Harris
Sarah Lochlan
James Cox
Peter White
Renars Latkovskis
Olivia Jaye Brown
Tom Harper
Jacob Hugghins
David Elson
Paul Bailey
Zach Henry
Matt Sherren
Jan Brichcin Jr.
Marek Brichcin
Vinny O'Brien
Tracey Ruggiero
Billy Clements
Michaela Dvorska
Anthony Genova
Rick Miller
Michaela Salamounova
Ramon Álvarez
Vaclav Pacal
Michael Lieberman
Katariina Braun
Brona Chaloupkova
Cara Marie Chooljian
Jan Gabriel
Khrystyna Hul
Kaja Kann
Alex Kingi
Imogen Leaver
Jessica Whitney Macauley
Petr Myslik
Martin Semerád
Marek Simbersky
William R. Spencer
Martin Spur
Patrik Surowka
Kreete Tarmo
|
Stunt Coordinator |
George Cottle
Vanessa Rael
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jack Edjourian
Gordon Cave
Bob Slater
Vincent Vanillo
Phillip Wheatley
Louis Lindwall
John Delaney Sr.
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Ed W. Marsh
Abi Cadogan
James Lu
Harry Hamblin
Jude Joneph
|
|
Special Effects |
Kristjan Pütsep
|
|
Pilot |
Craig Hosking
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Tina Anderson
|
|
Mix Technician |
Ryan Young
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Ian Clarke
Tim McGaughy
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Dan Neal
Adam Hammond
David Lee
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Ryan Hosking
David Paris
|
|
Craft Service |
Jeff Winn
Alina Dicu
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Kevin Bitters
Kenneth Cassar
|
|
Armorer |
Harry Lu
Erkki Tikan
Indrek Jürgenson
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Jackson Spidell
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Robert Guerrero
Andrew Gutu
Angel Rivera
Fred Schuyler
Katherine Henderson
Caleb Haydock
Patrick Zapata
Jeremy Cahen
Chelsea Barker
Leslie Bellows
Keiran Kerwin
Leonela Alberto
Tamara Bunker
Eduardo Medina
Chris Rosenblum
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Neil Andrea
|
|
Mixing Engineer |
Tony Pilkington
Jeff Berlin
|
|
Generator Operator |
Alessandro Renga
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Darren Holvey
Beatle Van Graan
|
|
Set Medic |
Jeffrey Stevens
Michael Nerone
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Hoyte van Hoytema
|
Still Photographer |
Melinda Sue Gordon
|
|
Camera Operator |
Jallo Faber
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Dane Bjerno
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Ray Milazzo
|
|
Key Grip |
Herb Ault
Ryan Monro
Pietro Tiberti
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Keith B. Davis
|
|
Grip |
Krystina Figg
Brian Beverly
Greg Mazzola
Andrew Williams
Phil Sperry
Jose Reyes
Aki Laulajainen
Martin Tennokene
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Ross Coscia
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Justin Zaffiro
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jonathan Clark
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jamie Young
John Reynolds
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Juha Niska
Gary S. Christie
Javed Ahmed
Himmat Deol
Eugene McDonagh
|
|
Camera Department Production Assistant |
Chester Milton
|
|
Editing | First Assistant Editor |
Laura Rindner
Eric A. Lewy
|
Assistant Editor |
William Fletcher
Andrew Blustain
Pearce Roemer
Scott Wesley Ross
Vaune Kirby Frechette
Andres Hallik
|
|
Editor |
Jennifer Lame
|
|
Associate Editor |
John Lee
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Mike Chambers
Antonella Ferrari
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Scott R. Fisher
Vishal Tyagi
Andy Williams
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
David Drzewiecki
|
|
Visual Effects Camera |
David Drzewiecki
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Andrew Lockley
Andrew Jackson
|
|
Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Rodney Burke
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Hemant Parshuram Sawant
Rahul Verma
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Aman Juneja
Aj Mulley
Kranthi Kumar
Craig Saxby
Mark Patch
Nicola Ernst
Issy Haylett
Toji Mathew Joseph
Jay Mariyappan
Adeline Pizzato
Subin Sawai
Faizah Sayed
Meghna Shetty
Olivia Starr
Alankit Thapa
Vishal Vyas
Leana Mae Felipe
|
|
3D Artist |
Reetu Aggarwal
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Sara Skerritt
|
|
VFX Artist |
Jamie Hearing
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Ville Penttilä
Rishi Umrania
R. Adam Chambers
Daniele Verdenelli
|
Rigging Grip |
Don Domino
Jeff Brinker
Ray Valerio
Cody Corl
Andrew Gomez
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Mark Taylor
Elvis Pasqual
Ricky Carrillo
Alvar Kõue
Kamlesh Sadrani
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
William R. Mayberry
Volmer Kliimand
|
|
Standby Rigger |
Shane Brady
Phillip Eastwood
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Kasper Raidam
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment